Lot 76 Vail Road Barnstead, NH $ 575,000
Lot 76 Vail Road
$ 575,000
Share Save

Lot 76 Vail Road

Barnstead, NH, 03225
$ 575,000
Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,540

Listed by Terry Small, Maxfield Real Estate/ Alton, 603-875-3128, terrysmall@maxfieldrealestate.com
Lot 76 Vail Road, Barnstead, NH 03225 - Image 1
Lot 76 Vail Road, Barnstead, NH 03225 - Image 2
Lot 76 Vail Road, Barnstead, NH 03225 - Image 3
Lot 76 Vail Road, Barnstead, NH 03225 - Image 4
Lot 76 Vail Road, Barnstead, NH 03225 - Image 5
Studio

Lots and Land for sale in Barnstead, NH

for $575,000. The lot size is 28.

Rare 28 Acres in Barnstead NH – Subdivide or Build Your Dream Estate. Builders and investors take note—this 28-acre wooded lot in the classic NewEngland town of Barnstead offers outstanding development potential. With an impressive 2,230 feet of road frontage, the property presents significant subdivisionopportunities. The frontage is level and wooded, highlighted by timeless stone walls, while the land gradually rises with gentle rolling terrain as you move deeper into thelot. A walking path provides easy access all the way to the back, making it simple to explore. Nestled in a quiet rural neighborhood, the location combines country charmwith convenience—just minutes from Barnstead Town Hall, shopping, and local amenities. For commuters, Route 28 is close by, offering quick access to nearby towns and job centers. Whether you’re considering subdivision, a private estate, or future investment, this lot is worth a closer look. Signs on property.

See more

Lots and Land Active

Price

$ 575,000

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Lots and Land

Taxes

$ 0

Style

101 RE

Lot Size

28

Town/City

Barnstead

County/Region

Belknap

MLS | Web ID

5083310

Features
General
Road Frontage Yes
Sewer On-Site Septic Needed
Utilities None
current use Yes
Flood Zone Unknown
Zoning 101 RE
Electric At Street
Block 00
Tax Year 2025
Status Detail 0
Covenants No
Directions From Alton Circle: South on Route 28 left on Route 126 in Barnstead left on Shackford Corner Rd right on Vail Rd. See signs on left.
High School Prospect Mountain High School
City Barnstead
School District Barnstead Sch District SAU #86
Elementary School Barnstead Elementary School
DOM 24
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 20535.71
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Rural Country Setting Level Rolling Wooded
Lot Size Area 28
Water Source On-Site Well Needed
Lot 76
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Terry Small

Listing Agent

Maxfield Real Estate/ Alton

Broker

(603) 875-3128

Phone

terrysmall@maxfieldrealestate.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,540
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,540

Nearby
1784643 Elementary School
1008923 Middle School
Prospect Mountain High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/13/2026$575,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

Lot 76 Vail Road, Barnstead, NH, 03225 is a Lots and Land for sale at $575,000 with a lot size of 28. Lot 76 Vail Road is a studio with 0.0 baths. The property's zip code is 03225 which is in Barnstead, NH