629 NW 17TH PLACE Cape Coral, FL $ 335,900
629 NW 17TH PLACE
$ 335,900
Share Save

629 NW 17TH PLACE

Cape Coral, FL, 33993
$ 335,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,462

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,068

629 NW 17TH PLACE, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 1
629 NW 17TH PLACE, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 2
629 NW 17TH PLACE, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 3
629 NW 17TH PLACE, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 4
629 NW 17TH PLACE, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 5
629 NW 17TH PLACE, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 6
629 NW 17TH PLACE, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 7
629 NW 17TH PLACE, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 8
629 NW 17TH PLACE, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 9
629 NW 17TH PLACE, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 10
629 NW 17TH PLACE, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 11
629 NW 17TH PLACE, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 12
629 NW 17TH PLACE, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 13
629 NW 17TH PLACE, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 14
629 NW 17TH PLACE, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 15
629 NW 17TH PLACE, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 16
629 NW 17TH PLACE, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 17
629 NW 17TH PLACE, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 18
629 NW 17TH PLACE, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 19
629 NW 17TH PLACE, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 20
629 NW 17TH PLACE, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 21
629 NW 17TH PLACE, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 22
629 NW 17TH PLACE, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 23
629 NW 17TH PLACE, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 24
629 NW 17TH PLACE, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 25
629 NW 17TH PLACE, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 26
629 NW 17TH PLACE, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 27
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Cape Coral, FL

for $335,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,462 square foot home was built in 2006 on a lot size of 0.23.

Welcome to this stunning 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home with a dedicated office, perfectly situated in a quiet Cape Coral neighborhood; minutes from the beautiful top rated beached of the Gulf! Thoughtfully updated and move-in ready, this property offers the ideal blend of modern style, comfort, and functionality. Spacious & Versatile Layout: Enjoy three comfortable bedrooms and a private office with elegant French doors—perfect for working from home, studying, or convert to a 4th bedroom. Modern Upgrades Throughout: Step inside to luxury vinyl plank flooring in all main living areas, creating a sleek and durable foundation for your everyday life. Remodeled Kitchen & Bathrooms: The kitchen and both bathrooms have been beautifully remodeled with stylish stone countertops and contemporary finishes. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, ample cabinetry, and a bright, open feel—ideal for cooking and entertaining. Vaulted Ceilings: Soaring ceilings in the main living spaces add a sense of openness and light, making the home feel even more inviting. Outdoor Living: Step outside to your screened lanai and fully fenced / landscaped backyard—perfect for pets, play, or relaxing in your own private retreat. Move-In Ready: This home has been meticulously maintained and is ready for you to make it your own! Enjoy the best of Cape Coral living in a home that combines modern upgrades with everyday comfort. Whether you’re working from home, entertaining friends, or enjoying quiet evenings in your backyard, this property has everything you need. Schedule your private tour today! This home may qualify for down payment assistance!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 335,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,721

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.23

Year Built

2006

Town/City

Cape Coral

County/Region

Lee

MLS | Web ID

S5147289

Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Electric Water Heater Exhaust Fan Microwave Range Refrigerator Washer
Zoning R1
Garage Spaces 2
Construction Materials Block Stucco
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 2006
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Head South on Burnt Store Rd N S turn left on Tropicana Pkwy right on NW 18th Pl left on NW 7th Terrace and right on NW 17th Pl. Home will be on the left side.
City CAPE CORAL
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 33993 - Cape Coral
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 10019
Carport Y/N false
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 3721
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Lease Considered Y/N true
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/stellar/S5147289
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Tax Lot 7
Legal Description CAPE CORAL UNIT 51 PB 19 PG 16 BLK 3769 LOTS 7 + 8
Minimum Lease No Minimum
Water Access Y/N false
Water View Y/N false
Flood Zone Code X
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Split Bedroom Stone Counters Vaulted Ceiling(s)
Flooring Luxury Vinyl Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Private Mailbox Sliding Doors
Fencing Chain Link
Water Source Well
Lot Size Area 10019
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 1462
Lot Size Acres 0.23
Road Surface Type Asphalt
Private Pool false
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2

Affordability Calculator

$2,378
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,068
Monthly Property Taxes
$310

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/23/2026$335,900 -3.75% Price Down
4/13/2026$349,000 -5.68% Price Down
4/13/2026$370,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

629 NW 17TH PLACE, Cape Coral, FL, 33993 is a Single Family Home for sale at $335,900 with 1,462 sqft and a lot size of 0.23. 629 NW 17TH PLACE has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2006. The property's zip code is 33993 which is in Cape Coral, FL