1338 Worstead Drive Fayetteville, NC $ 268,500
1338 Worstead Drive
$ 268,500
New Construction
Share Save

1338 Worstead Drive

Fayetteville, NC, 28314
$ 268,500
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,330

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,653

1338 Worstead Drive, Fayetteville, NC 28314 - Image 1
1338 Worstead Drive, Fayetteville, NC 28314 - Image 2
1338 Worstead Drive, Fayetteville, NC 28314 - Image 3
1338 Worstead Drive, Fayetteville, NC 28314 - Image 4
1338 Worstead Drive, Fayetteville, NC 28314 - Image 5

Single Family Home for sale in Fayetteville, NC

for $268,500 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,330 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.24.

$7,500 in Closing Costs offered on this New Construction home on just under half an acre. NO HOA. 3 bedroom 2 full bathroom with 2 car garage. Covered front/ back porch. Estimated completion date of June 1st!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 268,500

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.24

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Fayetteville

County/Region

Cumberland

MLS | Web ID

760627

List By
JAMES "ALEX" MCFADYEN

Listing Agent

amcfadyen@homescba.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,653
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,653

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Seventy-First Senior High High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$268,500 -0.52% Price Down
4/13/2026$269,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

1338 Worstead Drive, Fayetteville, NC, 28314 is a Single Family Home for sale at $268,500 with 1,330 sqft and a lot size of 0.24. 1338 Worstead Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 28314 which is in Fayetteville, NC