11305 Shoal Creek Drive Pearland, TX $ 2,480
11305 Shoal Creek Drive
$ 2,480
Share Save

11305 Shoal Creek Drive

Pearland, TX, 77584
$ 2,480
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,267
11305 Shoal Creek Drive, Pearland, TX 77584 - Image 1
11305 Shoal Creek Drive, Pearland, TX 77584 - Image 2
11305 Shoal Creek Drive, Pearland, TX 77584 - Image 3
11305 Shoal Creek Drive, Pearland, TX 77584 - Image 4
11305 Shoal Creek Drive, Pearland, TX 77584 - Image 5
11305 Shoal Creek Drive, Pearland, TX 77584 - Image 6
11305 Shoal Creek Drive, Pearland, TX 77584 - Image 7
11305 Shoal Creek Drive, Pearland, TX 77584 - Image 8
11305 Shoal Creek Drive, Pearland, TX 77584 - Image 9
11305 Shoal Creek Drive, Pearland, TX 77584 - Image 10
11305 Shoal Creek Drive, Pearland, TX 77584 - Image 11
11305 Shoal Creek Drive, Pearland, TX 77584 - Image 12
11305 Shoal Creek Drive, Pearland, TX 77584 - Image 13
11305 Shoal Creek Drive, Pearland, TX 77584 - Image 14
11305 Shoal Creek Drive, Pearland, TX 77584 - Image 15
11305 Shoal Creek Drive, Pearland, TX 77584 - Image 16
11305 Shoal Creek Drive, Pearland, TX 77584 - Image 17

Property for Rent in Pearland, TX

for $2,480 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,267 square foot property was built in 2004 on a lot size of 0.1318.

Interested in this home? You clearly have exceptional taste. This charming 3.0-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home is not only pet-friendly, but also equipped with smart home features to make everyday life more convenient and connected. Homes like this don’t stay on the market for long—don’t miss your chance to make it yours. Apply today!

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,480

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.1318

Year Built

2004

Town/City

Pearland

County/Region

Brazoria

MLS | Web ID

4776433

Features
General
Sewer PublicSewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling CentralAir Electric
Utilities None
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Refrigerator
Garage Spaces 2
Architectural Style Detached
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 2004
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Detached
County Brazoria
New Construction false
Property Type ResidentialLease
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name Shadow Creek Ranch Sf1-Sf2-Sf3
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Take 518 Broadway St to Cherry Creek Dr in Pearland Turn right onto Kirby Dr Turn right onto Cherry Creek Dr Turn left onto Shadow Bay Dr Continue onto Shoal Creek Dr. Property on your left.
High School SHADOW CREEK HIGH SCHOOL
City Pearland
Disclosures None
Association Name Progress Residential
High School District 3 - Alvin
MLS Area 5
Lot Size Units SquareFeet
Elementary School MAREK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Middle/Junior High School NOLAN RYAN JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Ok to Lease TwelveMonths
MLS Area Minor Pearland
Availability Date 2026-04-13
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Middle/Junior School District 3 - Alvin
Elementary School District 3 - Alvin
Year Built Source PublicRecords
Property Sub Type Additional Detached SingleFamilyResidence
Legal Description SHADOW CREEK RANCH SF-16A (PEARLAND) BLOCK 1 LOT 19
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities CeilingFans
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Attached Garage
Lot Features Subdivision
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 5741
Building Area Total 2267
Lot Size Acres 0.1318

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
SHADOW CREEK HIGH SCHOOL High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/19/2026$2,480 2.06% Price Up
5/18/2026$2,430 2.32% Price Up
5/15/2026$2,375 -3.26% Price Down
5/12/2026$2,455 -1.01% Price Down
5/11/2026$2,480 -1.20% Price Down
5/5/2026$2,510 -0.40% Price Down
5/4/2026$2,520 0.80% Price Up
4/29/2026$2,500 -2.72% Price Down
4/14/2026$2,570 4.68% Price Up
4/13/2026$2,455 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

11305 Shoal Creek Drive, Pearland, TX, 77584 is a Property for Rent at $2,480 with 2,267 sqft and a lot size of 0.1318. 11305 Shoal Creek Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2004. The property's zip code is 77584 which is in Pearland, TX