1549 Pirene Alley Corinth, TX $ 3,425
1549 Pirene Alley
$ 3,425
Share Save

1549 Pirene Alley

Corinth, TX, 76208
$ 3,425
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 2,957
1549 Pirene Alley, Corinth, TX 76208 - Image 1
1549 Pirene Alley, Corinth, TX 76208 - Image 2
1549 Pirene Alley, Corinth, TX 76208 - Image 3
1549 Pirene Alley, Corinth, TX 76208 - Image 4
1549 Pirene Alley, Corinth, TX 76208 - Image 5
1549 Pirene Alley, Corinth, TX 76208 - Image 6
1549 Pirene Alley, Corinth, TX 76208 - Image 7
1549 Pirene Alley, Corinth, TX 76208 - Image 8
1549 Pirene Alley, Corinth, TX 76208 - Image 9
1549 Pirene Alley, Corinth, TX 76208 - Image 10
1549 Pirene Alley, Corinth, TX 76208 - Image 11
1549 Pirene Alley, Corinth, TX 76208 - Image 12
1549 Pirene Alley, Corinth, TX 76208 - Image 13
1549 Pirene Alley, Corinth, TX 76208 - Image 14
1549 Pirene Alley, Corinth, TX 76208 - Image 15
1549 Pirene Alley, Corinth, TX 76208 - Image 16
1549 Pirene Alley, Corinth, TX 76208 - Image 17
1549 Pirene Alley, Corinth, TX 76208 - Image 18
1549 Pirene Alley, Corinth, TX 76208 - Image 19
1549 Pirene Alley, Corinth, TX 76208 - Image 20
1549 Pirene Alley, Corinth, TX 76208 - Image 21
1549 Pirene Alley, Corinth, TX 76208 - Image 22
1549 Pirene Alley, Corinth, TX 76208 - Image 23
1549 Pirene Alley, Corinth, TX 76208 - Image 24
1549 Pirene Alley, Corinth, TX 76208 - Image 25
1549 Pirene Alley, Corinth, TX 76208 - Image 26
1549 Pirene Alley, Corinth, TX 76208 - Image 27
1549 Pirene Alley, Corinth, TX 76208 - Image 28
1549 Pirene Alley, Corinth, TX 76208 - Image 29
1549 Pirene Alley, Corinth, TX 76208 - Image 30
1549 Pirene Alley, Corinth, TX 76208 - Image 31
1549 Pirene Alley, Corinth, TX 76208 - Image 32
1549 Pirene Alley, Corinth, TX 76208 - Image 33
1549 Pirene Alley, Corinth, TX 76208 - Image 34
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Corinth, TX

for $3,425 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,957 square foot property was built in 2023 on a lot size of 0.108.

Now Available for Lease! Welcome to 1549 Pirene Alley, Corinth, TX, a beautifully upgraded 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home built by Grand Homes, offering 2,957 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. This home is available for lease and features a spacious floor plan with a private primary suite downstairs, complete with a large walk in closet and an ensuite bath. The open concept living area seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining, and living room, making it perfect for entertaining. Upstairs, enjoy a generous recreation room, additional bedrooms, and a dedicated theatre room ideal for movie nights. This home boasts over $120K in builder upgrades, including engineered wood flooring, granite countertops, shaker style cabinetry with premium storage, upgraded appliances, enhanced lighting and electrical, stone exterior accents, and an energy efficient package. Post build improvements such as epoxy garage flooring, a water softener, a reverse osmosis drinking water system, custom zebra blinds, fencing, and a fully equipped media room add even more value. Conveniently located within walking distance to North Central Texas College, near local parks and recreation, and just minutes from I 35, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, upgrades, and accessibility in the desirable Walton Ridge community. This exceptional property is ready for lease and waiting for you to call it home.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 3,425

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.108

Year Built

2023

Town/City

Corinth

County/Region

Denton

MLS | Web ID

21236921

Features
Interior
Interior Features Cable TV Available Eat-in Kitchen Granite Counters High Speed Internet Available Kitchen Island Open Floorplan Pantry Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Tile Wood
Basement Y/N 0
Dining Areas 2
Living Areas 1
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 4
See more
General
Heating Central Natural Gas
Lease Type 1 Year Plus
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Cable Available City Sewer City Water Curbs
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Gas Cooktop Tankless Water Heater Water Filter Water Purifier Water Softener
Pets Allowed Yes Pets Allowed
Assoc Fees 425
Number of Garage Spaces 2
Restrictions No Smoking
School District Denton ISD
HOA Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds Management Fees
Pool Y/N 0
Exclusions All televisions.
Year Built 2023
HOA Type Mandatory
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions Heading south on I-35E take Exit 460 for Corinth Parkway and turn left to go east. Continue straight then turn left onto Shady Rest Ln then left onto Walton Dr. Turn right into the Walton Ridge neigh
Exterior
Waterfront 0
Exterior Features Covered Patio/Porch Rain Gutters
Lot Features Corner Lot Few Trees Landscaped Sprinkler System
Vegetation Grassed
Fencing Back Yard Fenced Front Yard
Soil Type Unknown
Parking Features Driveway Epoxy Flooring Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Size Less Than .5 Acre (not Zero)
Foundation Slab
Structural Style Single Detached
Garage Y/N 1
Attached Garage Y/N 1
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1549

Nearby
286802 Elementary School
3672458 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/30/2026$3,425 -2.00% Price Down
4/13/2026$3,495 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1549 Pirene Alley, Corinth, TX, 76208 is a Property for Rent at $3,425 with 2,957 sqft and a lot size of 0.108. 1549 Pirene Alley has 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2023. The property's zip code is 76208 which is in Corinth, TX