2832 Far View Lane West Covina, CA $ 3,600
2832 Far View Lane
$ 3,600
Share Save

2832 Far View Lane

West Covina, CA, 91791
$ 3,600
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,788
Listed by ReMax 2000 Realty
2832 Far View Lane, West Covina, CA 91791 - Image 1
2832 Far View Lane, West Covina, CA 91791 - Image 2
2832 Far View Lane, West Covina, CA 91791 - Image 3
2832 Far View Lane, West Covina, CA 91791 - Image 4
2832 Far View Lane, West Covina, CA 91791 - Image 5
2832 Far View Lane, West Covina, CA 91791 - Image 6
2832 Far View Lane, West Covina, CA 91791 - Image 7
2832 Far View Lane, West Covina, CA 91791 - Image 8
2832 Far View Lane, West Covina, CA 91791 - Image 9
2832 Far View Lane, West Covina, CA 91791 - Image 10
2832 Far View Lane, West Covina, CA 91791 - Image 11
2832 Far View Lane, West Covina, CA 91791 - Image 12
2832 Far View Lane, West Covina, CA 91791 - Image 13
2832 Far View Lane, West Covina, CA 91791 - Image 14
2832 Far View Lane, West Covina, CA 91791 - Image 15
2832 Far View Lane, West Covina, CA 91791 - Image 16
2832 Far View Lane, West Covina, CA 91791 - Image 17
2832 Far View Lane, West Covina, CA 91791 - Image 18
2832 Far View Lane, West Covina, CA 91791 - Image 19
2832 Far View Lane, West Covina, CA 91791 - Image 20
2832 Far View Lane, West Covina, CA 91791 - Image 21
2832 Far View Lane, West Covina, CA 91791 - Image 22
2832 Far View Lane, West Covina, CA 91791 - Image 23
2832 Far View Lane, West Covina, CA 91791 - Image 24
2832 Far View Lane, West Covina, CA 91791 - Image 25
2832 Far View Lane, West Covina, CA 91791 - Image 26
2832 Far View Lane, West Covina, CA 91791 - Image 27
2832 Far View Lane, West Covina, CA 91791 - Image 28
2832 Far View Lane, West Covina, CA 91791 - Image 29
2832 Far View Lane, West Covina, CA 91791 - Image 30
2832 Far View Lane, West Covina, CA 91791 - Image 31
2832 Far View Lane, West Covina, CA 91791 - Image 32
2832 Far View Lane, West Covina, CA 91791 - Image 33
2832 Far View Lane, West Covina, CA 91791 - Image 34
2832 Far View Lane, West Covina, CA 91791 - Image 35
2832 Far View Lane, West Covina, CA 91791 - Image 36
2832 Far View Lane, West Covina, CA 91791 - Image 37
2832 Far View Lane, West Covina, CA 91791 - Image 38
2832 Far View Lane, West Covina, CA 91791 - Image 39
2832 Far View Lane, West Covina, CA 91791 - Image 40
2832 Far View Lane, West Covina, CA 91791 - Image 41
2832 Far View Lane, West Covina, CA 91791 - Image 42
2832 Far View Lane, West Covina, CA 91791 - Image 43
2832 Far View Lane, West Covina, CA 91791 - Image 44
2832 Far View Lane, West Covina, CA 91791 - Image 45
2832 Far View Lane, West Covina, CA 91791 - Image 46
2832 Far View Lane, West Covina, CA 91791 - Image 47
2832 Far View Lane, West Covina, CA 91791 - Image 48
2832 Far View Lane, West Covina, CA 91791 - Image 49
2832 Far View Lane, West Covina, CA 91791 - Image 50
2832 Far View Lane, West Covina, CA 91791 - Image 51
2832 Far View Lane, West Covina, CA 91791 - Image 52
2832 Far View Lane, West Covina, CA 91791 - Image 53
2832 Far View Lane, West Covina, CA 91791 - Image 54

Property for Rent in West Covina, CA

for $3,600 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,788 square foot property was built in 1950 on a lot size of 1.8995.

This exceptional home is set on an elevated lot, offering breathtaking, expansive views of the mountains and shimmering city lights that provide a daily backdrop of natural splendor. The residence is ideally perched to maximize these stunning vistas from multiple vantage points throughout the home and its generous grounds, creating a captivating sense of serenity. Inside, the thoughtfully designed interior features large windows that frame the spectacular scenery and fill the space with an abundance of natural light. Flowing living areas are perfect for comfortable daily life and sophisticated entertaining. Rich wood flooring extends through common areas, complementing the classic charm of the inviting stone fireplace. The kitchen, equipped with modern appliances, warm wood cabinetry, and granite countertops, includes a breakfast bar for casual dining with exterior views. The substantial private grounds, benefiting from the property's elevated position, offer a rare opportunity for outdoor enjoyment, whether it's quiet relaxation amidst mature landscaping or al fresco dining with an unparalleled view. Located on a tranquil street, the home’s peaceful ambiance is further enhanced by its proximity to the South Hills Country Club, respected schools, and diverse shopping and dining options. This property presents a unique chance to embrace a lifestyle of comfort, beauty, and tranquility in a desirable community.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 3,600

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

1.8995

Year Built

1950

Town/City

West Covina

County/Region

Los Angeles

MLS | Web ID

TR26078905

Days on Market

31

Features
General
Living Area 1788
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment Wall/Window Unit(s)
Zoning WCR114400*
HOA Fee 0
Garage Spaces 2
Pool Features None
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1950
Security Deposit 3600
Pet Deposit 0
View City Lights Golf Course Mountain(s)
Stories Count 1
Rent Includes None
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions GPS
City West Covina
Entry Location 1
Senior Community Y/N false
High School District West Covina
Number Of Units Total 1
MLS Area 669 - West Covina
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 82743
Property Attached Y/N false
Current Financing None
Ok to Lease 12 Months
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Availability Date 2025-05-01
Structure Type House
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 14
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Expected Active Date 2026-04-14
See more
Interior
Furnished Y/N Partially
Fireplace Features None
Total Stories 1
Common Walls No Common Walls
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Back Yard Cul-De-Sac Sprinkler System
Water Source Private
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 82743
Lot Size Acres 1.8995
Private Pool false
Lot Size Source Assessor
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Remax 2000 Realty

Broker

AMYJI88@YAHOO.COM

Email

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/21/2026$3,600 -10.00% Price Down
4/13/2026$4,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

2832 Far View Lane, West Covina, CA, 91791 is a Property for Rent at $3,600 with 1,788 sqft and a lot size of 1.8995. 2832 Far View Lane has 3 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1950. The property's zip code is 91791 which is in West Covina, CA