5683 Centerpoint Road Pleasant Twp, OH $ 799,000
5683 Centerpoint Road
$ 799,000
Share Save

5683 Centerpoint Road

Pleasant Twp, OH, 45121
$ 799,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 4,160

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,920

5683 Centerpoint Road, Pleasant Twp, OH 45121 - Image 1
5683 Centerpoint Road, Pleasant Twp, OH 45121 - Image 2
5683 Centerpoint Road, Pleasant Twp, OH 45121 - Image 3
5683 Centerpoint Road, Pleasant Twp, OH 45121 - Image 4
5683 Centerpoint Road, Pleasant Twp, OH 45121 - Image 5
5683 Centerpoint Road, Pleasant Twp, OH 45121 - Image 6
5683 Centerpoint Road, Pleasant Twp, OH 45121 - Image 7
5683 Centerpoint Road, Pleasant Twp, OH 45121 - Image 8
5683 Centerpoint Road, Pleasant Twp, OH 45121 - Image 9
5683 Centerpoint Road, Pleasant Twp, OH 45121 - Image 10
5683 Centerpoint Road, Pleasant Twp, OH 45121 - Image 11
5683 Centerpoint Road, Pleasant Twp, OH 45121 - Image 12
5683 Centerpoint Road, Pleasant Twp, OH 45121 - Image 13
5683 Centerpoint Road, Pleasant Twp, OH 45121 - Image 14
5683 Centerpoint Road, Pleasant Twp, OH 45121 - Image 15
5683 Centerpoint Road, Pleasant Twp, OH 45121 - Image 16
5683 Centerpoint Road, Pleasant Twp, OH 45121 - Image 17
5683 Centerpoint Road, Pleasant Twp, OH 45121 - Image 18
5683 Centerpoint Road, Pleasant Twp, OH 45121 - Image 19
5683 Centerpoint Road, Pleasant Twp, OH 45121 - Image 20
5683 Centerpoint Road, Pleasant Twp, OH 45121 - Image 21
5683 Centerpoint Road, Pleasant Twp, OH 45121 - Image 22
5683 Centerpoint Road, Pleasant Twp, OH 45121 - Image 23
5683 Centerpoint Road, Pleasant Twp, OH 45121 - Image 24
5683 Centerpoint Road, Pleasant Twp, OH 45121 - Image 25
5683 Centerpoint Road, Pleasant Twp, OH 45121 - Image 26
5683 Centerpoint Road, Pleasant Twp, OH 45121 - Image 27
5683 Centerpoint Road, Pleasant Twp, OH 45121 - Image 28
5683 Centerpoint Road, Pleasant Twp, OH 45121 - Image 29
5683 Centerpoint Road, Pleasant Twp, OH 45121 - Image 30
5683 Centerpoint Road, Pleasant Twp, OH 45121 - Image 31
5683 Centerpoint Road, Pleasant Twp, OH 45121 - Image 32
5683 Centerpoint Road, Pleasant Twp, OH 45121 - Image 33
5683 Centerpoint Road, Pleasant Twp, OH 45121 - Image 34
5683 Centerpoint Road, Pleasant Twp, OH 45121 - Image 35
5683 Centerpoint Road, Pleasant Twp, OH 45121 - Image 36
5683 Centerpoint Road, Pleasant Twp, OH 45121 - Image 37
5683 Centerpoint Road, Pleasant Twp, OH 45121 - Image 38
5683 Centerpoint Road, Pleasant Twp, OH 45121 - Image 39
5683 Centerpoint Road, Pleasant Twp, OH 45121 - Image 40
5683 Centerpoint Road, Pleasant Twp, OH 45121 - Image 41
5683 Centerpoint Road, Pleasant Twp, OH 45121 - Image 42
5683 Centerpoint Road, Pleasant Twp, OH 45121 - Image 43
5683 Centerpoint Road, Pleasant Twp, OH 45121 - Image 44
5683 Centerpoint Road, Pleasant Twp, OH 45121 - Image 45
5683 Centerpoint Road, Pleasant Twp, OH 45121 - Image 46
5683 Centerpoint Road, Pleasant Twp, OH 45121 - Image 47
5683 Centerpoint Road, Pleasant Twp, OH 45121 - Image 48
5683 Centerpoint Road, Pleasant Twp, OH 45121 - Image 49
5683 Centerpoint Road, Pleasant Twp, OH 45121 - Image 50
5683 Centerpoint Road, Pleasant Twp, OH 45121 - Image 51
5683 Centerpoint Road, Pleasant Twp, OH 45121 - Image 52
5683 Centerpoint Road, Pleasant Twp, OH 45121 - Image 53
5683 Centerpoint Road, Pleasant Twp, OH 45121 - Image 54
5683 Centerpoint Road, Pleasant Twp, OH 45121 - Image 55
5683 Centerpoint Road, Pleasant Twp, OH 45121 - Image 56
5683 Centerpoint Road, Pleasant Twp, OH 45121 - Image 57
5683 Centerpoint Road, Pleasant Twp, OH 45121 - Image 58
5683 Centerpoint Road, Pleasant Twp, OH 45121 - Image 59
5683 Centerpoint Road, Pleasant Twp, OH 45121 - Image 60
5683 Centerpoint Road, Pleasant Twp, OH 45121 - Image 61
5683 Centerpoint Road, Pleasant Twp, OH 45121 - Image 62
5683 Centerpoint Road, Pleasant Twp, OH 45121 - Image 63
5683 Centerpoint Road, Pleasant Twp, OH 45121 - Image 64
5683 Centerpoint Road, Pleasant Twp, OH 45121 - Image 65
5683 Centerpoint Road, Pleasant Twp, OH 45121 - Image 66
5683 Centerpoint Road, Pleasant Twp, OH 45121 - Image 67
5683 Centerpoint Road, Pleasant Twp, OH 45121 - Image 68
5683 Centerpoint Road, Pleasant Twp, OH 45121 - Image 69
5683 Centerpoint Road, Pleasant Twp, OH 45121 - Image 70
5683 Centerpoint Road, Pleasant Twp, OH 45121 - Image 71
5683 Centerpoint Road, Pleasant Twp, OH 45121 - Image 72
5683 Centerpoint Road, Pleasant Twp, OH 45121 - Image 73
5683 Centerpoint Road, Pleasant Twp, OH 45121 - Image 74
5683 Centerpoint Road, Pleasant Twp, OH 45121 - Image 75
5683 Centerpoint Road, Pleasant Twp, OH 45121 - Image 76
5683 Centerpoint Road, Pleasant Twp, OH 45121 - Image 77
5683 Centerpoint Road, Pleasant Twp, OH 45121 - Image 78
5683 Centerpoint Road, Pleasant Twp, OH 45121 - Image 79
5683 Centerpoint Road, Pleasant Twp, OH 45121 - Image 80
5683 Centerpoint Road, Pleasant Twp, OH 45121 - Image 81
5683 Centerpoint Road, Pleasant Twp, OH 45121 - Image 82
5683 Centerpoint Road, Pleasant Twp, OH 45121 - Image 83
5683 Centerpoint Road, Pleasant Twp, OH 45121 - Image 84
5683 Centerpoint Road, Pleasant Twp, OH 45121 - Image 85
5683 Centerpoint Road, Pleasant Twp, OH 45121 - Image 86
View a Virtual Tour
Single Family Home for sale in Pleasant Twp, OH for $799,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 4,160 square foot home was built in 1892 on a lot size of 62.52.

As you drive down Centerpoint Rd & see this grand 1892 3-story Victorian home, 40x60 garage, & tobacco barn you will be home! 62.5 acres for hunting, hiking, tillable land for hay, atv trail system & creeks to fish, swim or play. A 3-season room has been added or head to the wrap around porch to sit & enjoy the nature that surrounds you. The beautiful gourmet kitchen pictures say it all! The dining, family & living rooms all feature beautiful fireplaces. The breathtaking original staircase, trim & floors have all been restored. The 2nd floor features 3 bedrooms, 2 with cast iron fireplaces. The master bath features a cast iron tub & tile shower along with a 72-inch double sink vanity. New Pella windows throughout the entire home allow natural light to pour through. The huge, carpeted 3rd level features large closets for all your storage needs, bedrooms & tons of living space. The finished pole barn has a kitchenette & full bath, along with loft storage. Amazing opportunity! Agent Owned

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 799,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Victorian

Lot Size

62.52

Year Built

1892

Town/City

Pleasant Twp

County/Region

BROWN

MLS | Web ID

1874294

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities 9Ft + Ceiling Crown Molding Multi Panel Doors Natural Woodwork
Basement Partial
Total Fireplaces 5
Fireplace Features Ceramic Inoperable
Window Features LowE Bay/Bow Double Hung Double Pane ENERGY STAR Vinyl/Alum Clad Wood Gas Filled Insulated
Total Bedrooms 4
Bedrooms Possible 0
See more
General
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Gas Furn EF Rtd 95%+ Wood Zoned Heat Pump Hot Water
Cooling SEER Rated 16+ Central Air Variable Speed HVAC
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Microwave Oven/Range Refrigerator
HOA Fee 0.0
Garage Spaces 6.0
Architectural Style Victorian
Construction Materials Wood Siding
Year Built 1892
View Valley Woods
Levels Three
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
County Brown
Property Type Residential
HOA N
Total Rooms 12
Full Baths 2
Close Price 0.0
Status Pending
Directions 125 E to Old US Route 68. Follow to CenterPoint Rd on Right. Turn right on CenterPoint. Property is on right. (DO NOT TURN ON FROST RD)
City Pleasant Twp
High School District Georgetown Ex Vill S
MLS Area Brown-E11
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 2723371.0
Carport Spaces 0.0
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Covered Deck/Patio Enclosed Porch Patio Porch Wooded Lot Yard Lights
Fencing Wire
Parking Features Off Street Driveway
Water Source Public
Foundation Details Stone
Lot Size Acres 62.52
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 5683

Affordability Calculator

$4,920
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,920

Nearby
4319707 Elementary School
4319773 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/1/2026$799,000 -5.44% Price Down
4/23/2026$845,000 -6.11% Price Down
4/13/2026$900,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

5683 Centerpoint Road, Pleasant Twp, OH, 45121 is a Single Family Home for sale at $799,000 with 4,160 sqft and a lot size of 62.52. 5683 Centerpoint Road has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1892. The property's zip code is 45121 which is in Pleasant Twp, OH