12828 Starbrimson Trl Elgin, TX $ 230,400
12828 Starbrimson Trl
$ 230,400
Foreclosure
Share Save

12828 Starbrimson Trl

Elgin, TX, 78621
$ 230,400
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,335

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,419

12828 Starbrimson Trl, Elgin, TX 78621 - Image 1
12828 Starbrimson Trl, Elgin, TX 78621 - Image 2
12828 Starbrimson Trl, Elgin, TX 78621 - Image 3
12828 Starbrimson Trl, Elgin, TX 78621 - Image 4
12828 Starbrimson Trl, Elgin, TX 78621 - Image 5
12828 Starbrimson Trl, Elgin, TX 78621 - Image 6
12828 Starbrimson Trl, Elgin, TX 78621 - Image 7
12828 Starbrimson Trl, Elgin, TX 78621 - Image 8
12828 Starbrimson Trl, Elgin, TX 78621 - Image 9
12828 Starbrimson Trl, Elgin, TX 78621 - Image 10
12828 Starbrimson Trl, Elgin, TX 78621 - Image 11
12828 Starbrimson Trl, Elgin, TX 78621 - Image 12
12828 Starbrimson Trl, Elgin, TX 78621 - Image 13
12828 Starbrimson Trl, Elgin, TX 78621 - Image 14
12828 Starbrimson Trl, Elgin, TX 78621 - Image 15

Single Family Home for sale in Elgin, TX

for $230,400 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,335 square foot home was built in 2004 on a lot size of 0.1912.

Super cute 3 bed 2 1/2 bath home located in a good neighborhood. House is close to pool and other amenities. Primary bed and bath are downstairs; other two bedrooms, full bath and bonus room are upstairs. Home is close to schools, shopping and entertainment. This property may qualify for Seller Financing (Vendee).

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 230,400

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,973

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.1912

Year Built

2004

Town/City

Elgin

County/Region

Bastrop

MLS | Web ID

7684174

Features
General
Living Area 2335
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central Air
Utilities Electricity Connected Natural Gas Connected Sewer Connected Water Connected
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Exhaust Fan Microwave Free-Standing Gas Oven Refrigerator
HOA Fee 55
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance
Patio/Porch Features Patio Porch
Pool Features None
Construction Materials Brick Vinyl Siding
Year Built 2004
View None
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Cluster Mailbox Park Playground Pool
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Travis
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
HOA Y
Energy Efficient None
Subdivision Name Elm Creek Sec 01
Facing Direction East
Green Sustainability None
Other Structures None
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Take 290 from Elgin towards Manor turn left on Red Elm Pkwy right onto Prairie Verbena Ln left onto Starbrimson Trail; house is on the right.
High School Elgin
City Elgin
Disclosures Other Real Estate Owned
Association Name Elm Creek HOA
MLS Area EL
Lot Size Square Feet 8328.67
Elementary School Elgin
Tax Annual Amount 7973.9
Middle/Junior High School Elgin
Property Condition Resale
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Public Records
Tax Assessed Value 294711
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Ceiling-High Laminate Counters Eat-in Kitchen Interior Steps Open Floorplan Primary Bedroom on Main Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Tile
Total Fireplaces 0
Window Features Blinds
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities No Exterior Steps
Fencing Wood
Parking Features Attached Garage Faces Front
Lot Features Back Yard Curbs Front Yard
Water Source MUD
Total Parking 2
Foundation Details Slab
Lot Size Acres 0.1912
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 2
Horse Y/N N
Horse Amenities None
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 12828

Affordability Calculator

$2,083
Per Month
68%
32%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,419
Monthly Property Taxes
$664

Nearby
4360599 Elementary School
4360414 Middle School
Elgin High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$230,400 -4.99% Price Down
4/13/2026$242,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

12828 Starbrimson Trl, Elgin, TX, 78621 is a Single Family Home for sale at $230,400 with 2,335 sqft and a lot size of 0.1912. 12828 Starbrimson Trl has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2004. The property's zip code is 78621 which is in Elgin, TX