2932 Clifton Park Terrace Baltimore, MD $ 150,000
2932 Clifton Park Terrace
$ 150,000
Foreclosure
Share Save

2932 Clifton Park Terrace

Baltimore, MD, 21213
$ 150,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,494

Monthly Estimate*

$ 924

2932 Clifton Park Terrace, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 1
2932 Clifton Park Terrace, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 2
2932 Clifton Park Terrace, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 3
2932 Clifton Park Terrace, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 4
2932 Clifton Park Terrace, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 5
2932 Clifton Park Terrace, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 6
2932 Clifton Park Terrace, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 7
2932 Clifton Park Terrace, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 8
2932 Clifton Park Terrace, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 9
2932 Clifton Park Terrace, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 10
2932 Clifton Park Terrace, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 11
2932 Clifton Park Terrace, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 12

Townhouse for sale in Baltimore, MD

for $150,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,494 square foot townhouse was built in 1923 on a lot size of 0.03.

Welcome to 2932 Clifton Park Ter a well-positioned Baltimore rowhome offering solid space and practical functionality. The main level features a traditional layout with defined living and dining areas, leading into a workable kitchen with good cabinet space. Upstairs, youll find comfortable bedroom sizes and a full bath, providing a straightforward layout for everyday living. The property offers a good opportunity for a buyer looking to personalize or an investor seeking a steady addition to their portfolio. Conveniently located near Clifton Park, major commuter routes, and neighborhood amenities. A solid option with long-term upside in a consistently active area.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 150,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 2,360

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.03

Year Built

1923

Town/City

Baltimore

County/Region

Baltimore City

MLS | Web ID

MDBA2210694

Features
General
Living Area 1494
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Radiator
Cooling None
Possession Settlement
Zoning R-7
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Brick
School District BALTIMORE CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1923
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel None
Municipality Baltimore City
Section 24
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions MAP IT...
City BALTIMORE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1344.00
Tax Annual Amount 2360.0
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 0.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 111.61
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision Ward 8
Tax Lot 017
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Combination Kitchen/Dining
Heating Fuel Oil
Basement Full
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1344
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 150
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.03
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 30000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2932

Affordability Calculator

$1,120
Per Month
82%
18%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$924
Monthly Property Taxes
$197
Monthly Home Insurance
--
Learn more about how to save