117 N Janney Street Baltimore, MD $ 98,000
117 N Janney Street
$ 98,000
Foreclosure
Share Save

117 N Janney Street

Baltimore, MD, 21224
$ 98,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 858

Monthly Estimate*

$ 603

117 N Janney Street, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 1
117 N Janney Street, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 2
117 N Janney Street, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 3
117 N Janney Street, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 4
117 N Janney Street, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 5
117 N Janney Street, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 6
117 N Janney Street, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 7
117 N Janney Street, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 8
117 N Janney Street, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 9
117 N Janney Street, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 10
117 N Janney Street, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 11
117 N Janney Street, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 12
117 N Janney Street, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 13

Townhouse for sale in Baltimore, MD

for $98,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 858 square foot townhouse was built in 1900.

Welcome to 117 N Janney St a well-kept Baltimore rowhome with a functional layout and consistent natural light. The main level offers a straightforward living and dining space that flows into the kitchen, providing practical use for everyday living. Upstairs features comfortable bedrooms and a clean, updated bathroom. The home presents as move-in ready while still offering the opportunity for future improvements. Conveniently situated near major routes, shopping, and neighborhood amenities, making it a solid option for both owner-occupants and investors. The property is sold AS-IS, WHERE-IS.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 98,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 1,966

Style

Traditional

Year Built

1900

Town/City

Baltimore

County/Region

Baltimore City

MLS | Web ID

MDBA2210680

Features
General
Living Area 858
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Radiator
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Zoning I-2
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Brick
School District BALTIMORE CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1900
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality Baltimore City
Section 18
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions MAP IT...
City BALTIMORE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 0.00
Tax Annual Amount 1966.0
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 114.22
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision Ward 26
Tax Lot 019
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 858
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.00
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 30000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 117

Affordability Calculator

$767
Per Month
79%
21%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$603
Monthly Property Taxes
$164