875 Madonna Way Los Altos, CA $ 6,998,000
875 Madonna Way
$ 6,998,000
Open House 5/16 2pm - 4pm
Share Save

875 Madonna Way

Los Altos, CA, 94024
$ 6,998,000
Bedrooms5 Baths5.1 Sq 4,749

Monthly Estimate*

$ 43,088

Listed by Intero Real Estate Services
875 Madonna Way, Los Altos, CA 94024 - Image 1
875 Madonna Way, Los Altos, CA 94024 - Image 2
875 Madonna Way, Los Altos, CA 94024 - Image 3
875 Madonna Way, Los Altos, CA 94024 - Image 4
875 Madonna Way, Los Altos, CA 94024 - Image 5
875 Madonna Way, Los Altos, CA 94024 - Image 6
875 Madonna Way, Los Altos, CA 94024 - Image 7
875 Madonna Way, Los Altos, CA 94024 - Image 8
875 Madonna Way, Los Altos, CA 94024 - Image 9
875 Madonna Way, Los Altos, CA 94024 - Image 10
875 Madonna Way, Los Altos, CA 94024 - Image 11
875 Madonna Way, Los Altos, CA 94024 - Image 12
875 Madonna Way, Los Altos, CA 94024 - Image 13
875 Madonna Way, Los Altos, CA 94024 - Image 14
875 Madonna Way, Los Altos, CA 94024 - Image 15
875 Madonna Way, Los Altos, CA 94024 - Image 16
875 Madonna Way, Los Altos, CA 94024 - Image 17
875 Madonna Way, Los Altos, CA 94024 - Image 18
875 Madonna Way, Los Altos, CA 94024 - Image 19
875 Madonna Way, Los Altos, CA 94024 - Image 20
875 Madonna Way, Los Altos, CA 94024 - Image 21
875 Madonna Way, Los Altos, CA 94024 - Image 22
875 Madonna Way, Los Altos, CA 94024 - Image 23
875 Madonna Way, Los Altos, CA 94024 - Image 24
875 Madonna Way, Los Altos, CA 94024 - Image 25
875 Madonna Way, Los Altos, CA 94024 - Image 26
875 Madonna Way, Los Altos, CA 94024 - Image 27
875 Madonna Way, Los Altos, CA 94024 - Image 28
875 Madonna Way, Los Altos, CA 94024 - Image 29
875 Madonna Way, Los Altos, CA 94024 - Image 30
875 Madonna Way, Los Altos, CA 94024 - Image 31
875 Madonna Way, Los Altos, CA 94024 - Image 32
875 Madonna Way, Los Altos, CA 94024 - Image 33
875 Madonna Way, Los Altos, CA 94024 - Image 34
875 Madonna Way, Los Altos, CA 94024 - Image 35
875 Madonna Way, Los Altos, CA 94024 - Image 36
875 Madonna Way, Los Altos, CA 94024 - Image 37
875 Madonna Way, Los Altos, CA 94024 - Image 38
875 Madonna Way, Los Altos, CA 94024 - Image 39
875 Madonna Way, Los Altos, CA 94024 - Image 40
875 Madonna Way, Los Altos, CA 94024 - Image 41
875 Madonna Way, Los Altos, CA 94024 - Image 42
875 Madonna Way, Los Altos, CA 94024 - Image 43
875 Madonna Way, Los Altos, CA 94024 - Image 44
875 Madonna Way, Los Altos, CA 94024 - Image 45
875 Madonna Way, Los Altos, CA 94024 - Image 46
875 Madonna Way, Los Altos, CA 94024 - Image 47
875 Madonna Way, Los Altos, CA 94024 - Image 48
875 Madonna Way, Los Altos, CA 94024 - Image 49
875 Madonna Way, Los Altos, CA 94024 - Image 50
875 Madonna Way, Los Altos, CA 94024 - Image 51
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Los Altos, CA

for $6,998,000 with 5 bedrooms and 5 full baths, 1 half bath. This 4,749 square foot home was built in 2002 on a lot size of 0.59.

Set on a beautifully terraced 25,700 sq ft lot, this exceptional custom built, Mediterranean-inspired estate offers a rare pairing of panoramic views and an incredibly convenient, close-in location just over a mile from downtown. A thoughtfully designed floor plan orients all main living spaces toward sweeping vistas of the Bay and surrounding hills, views typically reserved for homes much deeper in Los Altos Hills. Expansive windows and doors create a seamless connection to the outdoors, while high ceilings, abundant natural light, and the extensive use of natural stone, including travertine, create a warm yet refined environment. The chefs kitchen features leathered Taj Mahal quartzite, premium appliances, and custom cabinetry, and opens to inviting formal and informal gathering spaces. A main-level office and guest suite provide flexibility, while four upper-level bedroom suites include a luxurious primary retreat with a private view balcony. Outdoor living unfolds across multiple levels, with expansive view decks, patios, and level lawn areas surrounded by mature landscapingideal for both entertaining and everyday living. An extraordinary offering that combines privacy, 4,749 sq ft of living space, and one of the most compelling views in all of Los Altos.

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
5/17/2026 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
875 Madonna Way Los Altos, CA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 6,998,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

5

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.59

Year Built

2002

Town/City

Los Altos

County/Region

Santa Clara

MLS | Web ID

ML82042656

Days on Market

35

Features
General
Living Area 4749
Sewer Public Sewer
Cooling Central Air
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Tile
Appliances Double Oven Dishwasher Gas Cooktop Microwave Refrigerator Range Hood
Zoning R1E2
Garage Spaces 2
Year Built 2002
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 5
Special Listing Conditions Standard
Status Active
Directions Cross Street: University Ave
High School Los Altos
City Los Altos
High School District Other
MLS Area 699 - Not Defined
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 25700
Elementary School Other
Property Attached Y/N false
Middle/Junior High School Other
Virtual Tour https://troyercabot.com/properties/875-madonna-way-los-altos-ca-94024/
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Tile
Fireplace Features Family Room
Total Stories 2
Common Walls No Common Walls
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Skylight(s)
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 5
Total Baths 6
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Off Street
Water Source Public
Total Parking 4
Lot Size Area 25700
Lot Size Acres 0.59

Affordability Calculator

$43,088
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$43,088

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Los Altos High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$6,998,000 -6.67% Price Down
4/13/2026$7,498,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

875 Madonna Way, Los Altos, CA, 94024 is a Single Family Home for sale at $6,998,000 with 4,749 sqft and a lot size of 0.59. 875 Madonna Way has 5 bedrooms, 5.1 baths, and was built in 2002. The property's zip code is 94024 which is in Los Altos, CA