406 Honeyberry Lane Fredericksburg, VA $ 3,200
406 Honeyberry Lane
$ 3,200
Share Save

406 Honeyberry Lane

Fredericksburg, VA, 22405
$ 3,200
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,512
406 Honeyberry Lane, Fredericksburg, VA 22405 - Image 1
406 Honeyberry Lane, Fredericksburg, VA 22405 - Image 2
406 Honeyberry Lane, Fredericksburg, VA 22405 - Image 3
406 Honeyberry Lane, Fredericksburg, VA 22405 - Image 4
406 Honeyberry Lane, Fredericksburg, VA 22405 - Image 5
406 Honeyberry Lane, Fredericksburg, VA 22405 - Image 6
406 Honeyberry Lane, Fredericksburg, VA 22405 - Image 7
406 Honeyberry Lane, Fredericksburg, VA 22405 - Image 8
406 Honeyberry Lane, Fredericksburg, VA 22405 - Image 9
406 Honeyberry Lane, Fredericksburg, VA 22405 - Image 10
406 Honeyberry Lane, Fredericksburg, VA 22405 - Image 11
406 Honeyberry Lane, Fredericksburg, VA 22405 - Image 12
406 Honeyberry Lane, Fredericksburg, VA 22405 - Image 13
406 Honeyberry Lane, Fredericksburg, VA 22405 - Image 14
406 Honeyberry Lane, Fredericksburg, VA 22405 - Image 15
406 Honeyberry Lane, Fredericksburg, VA 22405 - Image 16
406 Honeyberry Lane, Fredericksburg, VA 22405 - Image 17
406 Honeyberry Lane, Fredericksburg, VA 22405 - Image 18
406 Honeyberry Lane, Fredericksburg, VA 22405 - Image 19
406 Honeyberry Lane, Fredericksburg, VA 22405 - Image 20
406 Honeyberry Lane, Fredericksburg, VA 22405 - Image 21
406 Honeyberry Lane, Fredericksburg, VA 22405 - Image 22
406 Honeyberry Lane, Fredericksburg, VA 22405 - Image 23
406 Honeyberry Lane, Fredericksburg, VA 22405 - Image 24
406 Honeyberry Lane, Fredericksburg, VA 22405 - Image 25
406 Honeyberry Lane, Fredericksburg, VA 22405 - Image 26
406 Honeyberry Lane, Fredericksburg, VA 22405 - Image 27
406 Honeyberry Lane, Fredericksburg, VA 22405 - Image 28
406 Honeyberry Lane, Fredericksburg, VA 22405 - Image 29
406 Honeyberry Lane, Fredericksburg, VA 22405 - Image 30
406 Honeyberry Lane, Fredericksburg, VA 22405 - Image 31
406 Honeyberry Lane, Fredericksburg, VA 22405 - Image 32
406 Honeyberry Lane, Fredericksburg, VA 22405 - Image 33
406 Honeyberry Lane, Fredericksburg, VA 22405 - Image 34
406 Honeyberry Lane, Fredericksburg, VA 22405 - Image 35
406 Honeyberry Lane, Fredericksburg, VA 22405 - Image 36
406 Honeyberry Lane, Fredericksburg, VA 22405 - Image 37
406 Honeyberry Lane, Fredericksburg, VA 22405 - Image 38
406 Honeyberry Lane, Fredericksburg, VA 22405 - Image 39

Property for Rent in Fredericksburg, VA

for $3,200 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,512 square foot property was built in 2022 on a lot size of 0.05.

Viewing / Scheduling Showings: You can request a showing online. Applying: via Rent Spree. Application required: All individuals aged 18 or older must complete a rental application online. Fee: $50 per adult applicant. Animals & Pets: Pet policy: Considered on a case-by-case basis. Security Deposit & Rent: Due upon lease signing: Security deposit and the first full months rent are both required when the lease is signed. Beautiful, Pristine, Near-New 3-Bedroom Townhouse Welcome to this immaculate and nearly new 3-bedroom townhouse, offering modern comfort and style in a prime location. The spacious open-concept layout seamlessly connects the family room, dining area, and kitchenperfect for both relaxing and entertaining. The kitchen features fresh, bright countertops and cabinetry, complemented by large windows that flood the home with natural light throughout. Enjoy the gourmet kitchen. The basement is fully finished and is a walk-out level. Enjoy outdoor living on nice size deckideal for the gardening enthusiastand a 1-car garage for added convenience. Located just minutes from downtown Fredericksburg and with easy access to I-95, this home is perfectly positioned for commuters heading to Quantico, Northern Virginia, or southbound routes. Schedule your visit today.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 3,200

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.05

Year Built

2022

Town/City

Fredericksburg

County/Region

Stafford

MLS | Web ID

VAST2048058

Features
General
Living Area 1512
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Exhaust Fan Icemaker Oven/Range - Gas Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances Stove Washer
HOA Fee 112.00
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Stone Vinyl Siding
School District STAFFORD COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Pets Allowed Size/Weight Restriction Case by Case Basis Breed Restrictions
Year Built 2022
Tenant Pays Electricity Frozen Waterpipe Damage Hot Water Lawn/Tree/Shrub Care Light Bulbs/Filters/Fuses/Alarm Care Minor Interior Maintenance Sewer Snow Removal Utilities - All Windows/Screens
Levels 3
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Rent Includes HOA/Condo Fee Trash Removal
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Google
City FREDERICKSBURG
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 2199.00
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 2.12
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-06-01
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Carpet Bathroom - Stall Shower Combination Kitchen/Dining Ceiling Fan(s) Floor Plan - Open Kitchen - Gourmet Kitchen - Island Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Connecting Stairway Garage Access Walkout Level
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1512
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Laundry Recreation Room Bathroom 2 Primary Bathroom Half Bath
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.05
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 406

Nearby
3533238 Elementary School
3533307 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription