2145 Tarbell Hill Road # 20 Cavendish, VT $ 650,000
2145 Tarbell Hill Road # 20
$ 650,000
Share Save

2145 Tarbell Hill Road # 20

Cavendish, VT, 05142
$ 650,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.2 Sq 3,336

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,002

Listed by Cyd Scott, Cohn & Company, 413-275-9359, cyd@cohnandcompany.com
2145 Tarbell Hill Road # 20, Cavendish, VT 05142 - Image 1
2145 Tarbell Hill Road # 20, Cavendish, VT 05142 - Image 2
2145 Tarbell Hill Road # 20, Cavendish, VT 05142 - Image 3
2145 Tarbell Hill Road # 20, Cavendish, VT 05142 - Image 4
2145 Tarbell Hill Road # 20, Cavendish, VT 05142 - Image 5
2145 Tarbell Hill Road # 20, Cavendish, VT 05142 - Image 6
2145 Tarbell Hill Road # 20, Cavendish, VT 05142 - Image 7
2145 Tarbell Hill Road # 20, Cavendish, VT 05142 - Image 8
2145 Tarbell Hill Road # 20, Cavendish, VT 05142 - Image 9
2145 Tarbell Hill Road # 20, Cavendish, VT 05142 - Image 10
2145 Tarbell Hill Road # 20, Cavendish, VT 05142 - Image 11
2145 Tarbell Hill Road # 20, Cavendish, VT 05142 - Image 12
2145 Tarbell Hill Road # 20, Cavendish, VT 05142 - Image 13
2145 Tarbell Hill Road # 20, Cavendish, VT 05142 - Image 14
2145 Tarbell Hill Road # 20, Cavendish, VT 05142 - Image 15
2145 Tarbell Hill Road # 20, Cavendish, VT 05142 - Image 16
2145 Tarbell Hill Road # 20, Cavendish, VT 05142 - Image 17
2145 Tarbell Hill Road # 20, Cavendish, VT 05142 - Image 18
2145 Tarbell Hill Road # 20, Cavendish, VT 05142 - Image 19
2145 Tarbell Hill Road # 20, Cavendish, VT 05142 - Image 20
2145 Tarbell Hill Road # 20, Cavendish, VT 05142 - Image 21
2145 Tarbell Hill Road # 20, Cavendish, VT 05142 - Image 22
2145 Tarbell Hill Road # 20, Cavendish, VT 05142 - Image 23
2145 Tarbell Hill Road # 20, Cavendish, VT 05142 - Image 24
2145 Tarbell Hill Road # 20, Cavendish, VT 05142 - Image 25
2145 Tarbell Hill Road # 20, Cavendish, VT 05142 - Image 26
2145 Tarbell Hill Road # 20, Cavendish, VT 05142 - Image 27
2145 Tarbell Hill Road # 20, Cavendish, VT 05142 - Image 28
2145 Tarbell Hill Road # 20, Cavendish, VT 05142 - Image 29
2145 Tarbell Hill Road # 20, Cavendish, VT 05142 - Image 30
2145 Tarbell Hill Road # 20, Cavendish, VT 05142 - Image 31
2145 Tarbell Hill Road # 20, Cavendish, VT 05142 - Image 32
2145 Tarbell Hill Road # 20, Cavendish, VT 05142 - Image 33
2145 Tarbell Hill Road # 20, Cavendish, VT 05142 - Image 34
2145 Tarbell Hill Road # 20, Cavendish, VT 05142 - Image 35
2145 Tarbell Hill Road # 20, Cavendish, VT 05142 - Image 36
2145 Tarbell Hill Road # 20, Cavendish, VT 05142 - Image 37
2145 Tarbell Hill Road # 20, Cavendish, VT 05142 - Image 38
2145 Tarbell Hill Road # 20, Cavendish, VT 05142 - Image 39
2145 Tarbell Hill Road # 20, Cavendish, VT 05142 - Image 40
2145 Tarbell Hill Road # 20, Cavendish, VT 05142 - Image 41
2145 Tarbell Hill Road # 20, Cavendish, VT 05142 - Image 42
2145 Tarbell Hill Road # 20, Cavendish, VT 05142 - Image 43
2145 Tarbell Hill Road # 20, Cavendish, VT 05142 - Image 44
2145 Tarbell Hill Road # 20, Cavendish, VT 05142 - Image 45
2145 Tarbell Hill Road # 20, Cavendish, VT 05142 - Image 46
2145 Tarbell Hill Road # 20, Cavendish, VT 05142 - Image 47
2145 Tarbell Hill Road # 20, Cavendish, VT 05142 - Image 48
2145 Tarbell Hill Road # 20, Cavendish, VT 05142 - Image 49
2145 Tarbell Hill Road # 20, Cavendish, VT 05142 - Image 50
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Cavendish, VT

for $650,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 2 half baths. This 3,336 square foot home was built in 1979 on a lot size of 13.4.

Beautiful Cape-style home set in picturesque Cavendish, Vermont, offering a seamless blend of modern design and Craftsman-quality finishes. This thoughtfully designed home features a striking dual fireplace and a unique dual-access kitchen with counters on both sides—ideal for entertaining. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, including a gas stove, perfect for the home chef. Set on a property that borders a budding state forest, this home offers privacy and direct access to nature. Enjoy your own private pond, ideal for fishing, swimming, or simply relaxing in a serene setting. Whether you're looking for a full-time residence or the perfect Vermont getaway, this property delivers. Conveniently located in the heart of ski country, with easy access to Okemo Mountain and a short drive to scenic river views, this location is a dream for outdoor enthusiasts year-round. A rare opportunity to own a property that combines comfort, craftsmanship, and the best of Vermont living

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 650,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Cape

Lot Size

13.4

Year Built

1979

Town/City

Cavendish

County/Region

Windsor

MLS | Web ID

5083203

Features
Interior
Basement Description Concrete Concrete Floor Full Slab
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan Dining Area 2 Fireplaces Kitchen/Family Laundry Hook-ups Natural Woodwork
Basement Yes
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile Laminate
Beds 3
Total Rooms 8
Roof Metal
Appliances Dryer Microwave Refrigerator Washer Gas Stove
Garage Yes
Flood Zone Unknown
Zoning Rural
3/4 Baths 0
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 2
Bathrooms 4
Year Built 1979
Electric 110 Volt 200+ Amp Service 220 Volt Circuit Breaker(s)
Style Cape
Stories Count 2
Construction Status Existing
Type Single Family
Unit Number 20
Auction No
Status Detail 0
Covenants Unknown
Construction Materials Composition Exterior
Directions Use GPS
High School Green Mountain UHSD #35
City Cavendish
Other Equipment Satellite Dish
Seasonal No
Elementary School Cavendish Town Elementary
DOM 32
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 194.84
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Pond Pond Frontage Stream Rural
Driveway Dirt
Water View Yes
Lot Size Area 13.4
Water Source Private
Garage Capacity 2

Broker

(413) 275-9359

Phone

cyd@cohnandcompany.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$4,002
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,002

Nearby
5443690 Elementary School
5442414 Middle School
Green Mountain UHSD #35 High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/12/2026$650,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2145 Tarbell Hill Road # 20, Cavendish, VT, 05142 is a Single Family Home for sale at $650,000 with 3,336 sqft and a lot size of 13.4. 2145 Tarbell Hill Road # 20 has 3 bedrooms, 2.2 baths, and was built in 1979. The property's zip code is 05142 which is in Cavendish, VT