517 Zapata Cir New Braunfels, TX $ 358,400
517 Zapata Cir
$ 358,400
Foreclosure
Share Save

517 Zapata Cir

New Braunfels, TX, 78130
$ 358,400
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,700

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,207

517 Zapata Cir, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 1
517 Zapata Cir, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 2
517 Zapata Cir, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 3
517 Zapata Cir, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 4
517 Zapata Cir, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 5
517 Zapata Cir, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 6
517 Zapata Cir, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 7
517 Zapata Cir, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 8
517 Zapata Cir, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 9
517 Zapata Cir, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 10
517 Zapata Cir, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 11
517 Zapata Cir, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 12
517 Zapata Cir, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 13
517 Zapata Cir, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 14
517 Zapata Cir, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 15
517 Zapata Cir, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 16
517 Zapata Cir, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 17
517 Zapata Cir, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 18
517 Zapata Cir, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 19
517 Zapata Cir, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 20
517 Zapata Cir, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 21
517 Zapata Cir, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 22
517 Zapata Cir, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 23
517 Zapata Cir, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 24
517 Zapata Cir, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 25
517 Zapata Cir, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 26
517 Zapata Cir, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 27
517 Zapata Cir, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 28
517 Zapata Cir, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 29
517 Zapata Cir, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 30
517 Zapata Cir, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 31
517 Zapata Cir, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 32
517 Zapata Cir, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 33
517 Zapata Cir, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 34
517 Zapata Cir, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 35
517 Zapata Cir, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 36
517 Zapata Cir, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 37
517 Zapata Cir, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 38
517 Zapata Cir, New Braunfels, TX 78130 - Image 39
Single Family Home for sale in New Braunfels, TX for $358,400 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,700 square foot home was built in 2006 on a lot size of 0.14.

517 Zapata Circle 2700 LIVING SQUARE FEET SPACE IN THE NEW BRAUNFELS COMMUNITY CALLED DOVE CROSSING IS NESTLED IN A CULDESAC STREET AND MOVE IN READY* Located in the New Braunfels School District, this property features four bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms, providing generous space for comfortable living. The open concept living area creates a seamless flow between spaces, perfect for daily life and entertaining guests. With room to grow, this home offers flexibility to adapt to changing needs over time. The additional half bathroom adds practical convenience for busy households and visitors alike. The thoughtful configuration of four bedrooms allows for various uses - whether accommodating family members, creating dedicated office space, or welcoming overnight guests. The open concept design enhances the sense of connection throughout the main living areas, while the multiple bathrooms ensure comfort and functionality for everyone. This versatile property combines practical features with adaptable spaces, making it well-suited for those seeking both immediate comfort and future possibilities. Schedule your showing today and experience firsthand all the comfort and convenience this wonderful home has to offer you*

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 358,400

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,568

Style

Two Story,Contemporary

Lot Size

0.14

Year Built

2006

Town/City

New Braunfels

County/Region

GUADALUPE

MLS | Web ID

1957354

Features
General
Living Area 2700
Construction Pre-Owned
Heating Central
Cooling One Central
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
HOA Fee 76
Subdivision Dove Crossing
Builder Continental Homes
Class Single Residential
Type Single Family Detached
Style Two Story Contemporary
Roof Composition
Miscellaneous Corporate Owned Virtual Tour
Status Active
HOA Frequency Quarterly
Attached Garage Y
HOA Name DOVE CROSSING HOA
Neighborhood Amenities Pool Park/Playground
Area 2707
Year Built 2006
High School New Braunfel
School District New Braunfels
Proposed Terms Conventional FHA VA Cash
Elementary School Klein Road
Middle School New Braunfel
Legal Description Dove Crossing Unit #8 Block 10 Lot 24
Potential Short Sale No
Taxes 5568
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Siding
Foundation Slab
Pool (Y/N) N
Exterior Features Patio Slab Privacy Fence Double Pane Windows
Pool None
Lot Size 0.14
Water/Sewer Water System Sewer System
Inclusions Ceiling Fans Washer Connection Dryer Connection Microwave Oven Stove/Range Refrigerator Disposal Dishwasher Ice Maker Connection Vent Fan Smoke Alarm Electric Water Heater
Lot Improvements Street Paved Curbs Sidewalks
See more
Interior
Total Bedrooms 4
Full Baths 2
Interior Features Two Living Area Separate Dining Room Eat-In Kitchen Two Eating Areas Breakfast Bar Game Room Utility Room Inside All Bedrooms Upstairs High Ceilings Open Floor Plan Cable TV Available High Speed Inte
Stories 2
Flooring Carpeting Ceramic Tile Laminate
Living Room Width 18
Heating Fuel Electric
# of Fireplaces 0
Living Room Length 23
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
J.J. Rodriguez

Listing Agent

J.J. Rodriguez Real Estate

Broker

jjrodriguez@earthlink.net;jjrodriguez@earthlink.net

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,671
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,207
Monthly Property Taxes
$464

Nearby
745675 Elementary School
745041 Middle School
New Braunfel High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/27/2026$358,400 -2.05% Price Down
4/12/2026$365,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

517 Zapata Cir, New Braunfels, TX, 78130 is a Single Family Home for sale at $358,400 with 2,700 sqft and a lot size of 0.14. 517 Zapata Cir has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2006. The property's zip code is 78130 which is in New Braunfels, TX