2650 Norrington Road Lillington, NC $ 479,900
2650 Norrington Road
$ 479,900
New Construction
Share Save

2650 Norrington Road

Lillington, NC, 27546
$ 479,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,865

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,955

2650 Norrington Road, Lillington, NC 27546 - Image 1
2650 Norrington Road, Lillington, NC 27546 - Image 2
2650 Norrington Road, Lillington, NC 27546 - Image 3
2650 Norrington Road, Lillington, NC 27546 - Image 4

Single Family Home for sale in Lillington, NC

for $479,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,865 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.85.

Introducing the Pickens plan by A&G Residential, a stunning home featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths and 3 car garage. The main level offers a formal dining room, large kitchen with an island that opens to the family room, flex room, and 1 bedroom. On the second level, you'll find a large owners suite with sitting room, as well as 2 additional bedrooms, a media room, laundry and full bath. Enjoy relaxing on either the front or back porch.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 479,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.85

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Lillington

County/Region

Harnett

MLS | Web ID

760573

List By
JAMES "ALEX" MCFADYEN

Listing Agent

amcfadyen@homescba.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,955
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,955

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Overhills Senior High High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/13/2026$479,900 7.87% Price Up
4/12/2026$444,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

2650 Norrington Road, Lillington, NC, 27546 is a Single Family Home for sale at $479,900 with 2,865 sqft and a lot size of 0.85. 2650 Norrington Road has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 27546 which is in Lillington, NC