1395 Bible Hill Rd Parsons, TN $ 399,500
1395 Bible Hill Rd
$ 399,500
Share Save

1395 Bible Hill Rd

Parsons, TN, 38363
$ 399,500
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,370

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,460

1395 Bible Hill Rd, Parsons, TN 38363 - Image 1
1395 Bible Hill Rd, Parsons, TN 38363 - Image 2
1395 Bible Hill Rd, Parsons, TN 38363 - Image 3
1395 Bible Hill Rd, Parsons, TN 38363 - Image 4
1395 Bible Hill Rd, Parsons, TN 38363 - Image 5
1395 Bible Hill Rd, Parsons, TN 38363 - Image 6
1395 Bible Hill Rd, Parsons, TN 38363 - Image 7
1395 Bible Hill Rd, Parsons, TN 38363 - Image 8
1395 Bible Hill Rd, Parsons, TN 38363 - Image 9
1395 Bible Hill Rd, Parsons, TN 38363 - Image 10
1395 Bible Hill Rd, Parsons, TN 38363 - Image 11
1395 Bible Hill Rd, Parsons, TN 38363 - Image 12
1395 Bible Hill Rd, Parsons, TN 38363 - Image 13
1395 Bible Hill Rd, Parsons, TN 38363 - Image 14
1395 Bible Hill Rd, Parsons, TN 38363 - Image 15
1395 Bible Hill Rd, Parsons, TN 38363 - Image 16
1395 Bible Hill Rd, Parsons, TN 38363 - Image 17
1395 Bible Hill Rd, Parsons, TN 38363 - Image 18
1395 Bible Hill Rd, Parsons, TN 38363 - Image 19
1395 Bible Hill Rd, Parsons, TN 38363 - Image 20
1395 Bible Hill Rd, Parsons, TN 38363 - Image 21
1395 Bible Hill Rd, Parsons, TN 38363 - Image 22
1395 Bible Hill Rd, Parsons, TN 38363 - Image 23
1395 Bible Hill Rd, Parsons, TN 38363 - Image 24
1395 Bible Hill Rd, Parsons, TN 38363 - Image 25
1395 Bible Hill Rd, Parsons, TN 38363 - Image 26
1395 Bible Hill Rd, Parsons, TN 38363 - Image 27
1395 Bible Hill Rd, Parsons, TN 38363 - Image 28
1395 Bible Hill Rd, Parsons, TN 38363 - Image 29
1395 Bible Hill Rd, Parsons, TN 38363 - Image 30
1395 Bible Hill Rd, Parsons, TN 38363 - Image 31
1395 Bible Hill Rd, Parsons, TN 38363 - Image 32
1395 Bible Hill Rd, Parsons, TN 38363 - Image 33
1395 Bible Hill Rd, Parsons, TN 38363 - Image 34
1395 Bible Hill Rd, Parsons, TN 38363 - Image 35
1395 Bible Hill Rd, Parsons, TN 38363 - Image 36
1395 Bible Hill Rd, Parsons, TN 38363 - Image 37
1395 Bible Hill Rd, Parsons, TN 38363 - Image 38
1395 Bible Hill Rd, Parsons, TN 38363 - Image 39
1395 Bible Hill Rd, Parsons, TN 38363 - Image 40
1395 Bible Hill Rd, Parsons, TN 38363 - Image 41
1395 Bible Hill Rd, Parsons, TN 38363 - Image 42
1395 Bible Hill Rd, Parsons, TN 38363 - Image 43
1395 Bible Hill Rd, Parsons, TN 38363 - Image 44
1395 Bible Hill Rd, Parsons, TN 38363 - Image 45
1395 Bible Hill Rd, Parsons, TN 38363 - Image 46
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Parsons, TN

for $399,500 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,370 square foot home was built in 2021 on a lot size of 13.34.

13.34 Wooded Acres • Comfortable Living • Exceptional Shop • Prime Location! Enjoy the best of both worlds at 1395 Bible Hill Rd in Parsons, TN—peaceful, private country living on 13.34 wooded acres, yet conveniently located just over a mile from the heart of Parsons with easy access to shopping, post office, banks, schools, & churches. This inviting home is designed for comfortable everyday living, featuring a warm & welcoming living room with a stunning 12-foot tongue & groove barreled ceiling & a beautiful stone hearth with wood-burning stove—perfect for cozy evenings. Mohawk luxury vinyl flooring runs throughout, offering durability & low-maintenance ease. The kitchen & dining area are open & functional, complete with abundant cabinetry, double lazy Susans, stainless farmhouse sink with peaceful countryside views, all appliances, under-cabinet lighting, & a cleverly tucked-away laundry area behind a custom barn door with added storage. The split-bedroom layout enhances privacy, with a spacious master suite offering a large walk-in closet & double vanity bath, while two additional bedrooms & a full bath are situated on the opposite side—ideal for family or guests. Step outside to a relaxing back deck overlooking your private, wooded acreage—perfect for unwinding, entertaining, or watching kids & pets enjoy the outdoors. For those who need space to work, create, or enjoy hobbies, the standout feature is the impressive detached garage/workshop—heated, cooled, insulated, & finished w/wood plank walls, plus soaring 14.5-foot ceilings. An attached lean-to adds even more room for equipment, mowers, or recreational vehicles. Love the outdoors? You’re just minutes from the beautiful Tennessee River, offering endless opportunities for boating, fishing, floating, & water recreation. With 13.34 acres of wooded privacy, a comfortable & well-designed home, a top-notch shop space, & a location just minutes from town —this property delivers a balance of privacy & convenience!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 399,500

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,076

Style

Cottage

Lot Size

13.34

Year Built

2021

Town/City

Parsons

County/Region

Decatur

MLS | Web ID

3173288

Features
General
Living Area 1370
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Shingle
Appliances Electric Range Dishwasher Microwave Refrigerator
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Porch Covered Deck
Architectural Style Cottage
Construction Materials Stone Vinyl Siding
Year Built 2021
Stories Count 1
Garage Y/N Y
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From intersection of Hwy 641 & Hwy 412 at red light in Parsons Hwy 412 W/W Main St right Bible Hill Rd property on left.
High School Riverside High School
City Parsons
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Acres
Elementary School Parsons Elementary
Property Attached Y/N N
Year Built Details Existing
Tax Annual Amount 1076
Middle/Junior High School Decatur County Middle School
Virtual Tour https://www.asteroommls.com/pviewer?hideleadgen=1&token=bpneCCk74UiG2ROR2pC0lA
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1370
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup Washer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Detached
Lot Features Rolling Slope Wooded
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 13.34
Building Area Total 1370
Lot Dimensions 13.34 acres
Lot Size Acres 13.34
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 2
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1395

Affordability Calculator

$2,549
Per Month
96%
4%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,460
Monthly Property Taxes
$90

Nearby
244300 Elementary School
245752 Middle School
Riverside High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$399,500 -4.77% Price Down
4/11/2026$419,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

1395 Bible Hill Rd, Parsons, TN, 38363 is a Single Family Home for sale at $399,500 with 1,370 sqft and a lot size of 13.34. 1395 Bible Hill Rd has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2021. The property's zip code is 38363 which is in Parsons, TN