36 Buckboard Drive Dover, VT $ 499,000
36 Buckboard Drive
$ 499,000
Share Save

36 Buckboard Drive

Dover, VT, 05356
$ 499,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 2,250

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,072

Listed by Jacki Murano, Southern Vermont Realty Group, jacki@sovtrealtygroup.com
36 Buckboard Drive, Dover, VT 05356 - Image 1
36 Buckboard Drive, Dover, VT 05356 - Image 2
36 Buckboard Drive, Dover, VT 05356 - Image 3
36 Buckboard Drive, Dover, VT 05356 - Image 4
36 Buckboard Drive, Dover, VT 05356 - Image 5
36 Buckboard Drive, Dover, VT 05356 - Image 6
36 Buckboard Drive, Dover, VT 05356 - Image 7
36 Buckboard Drive, Dover, VT 05356 - Image 8
36 Buckboard Drive, Dover, VT 05356 - Image 9
36 Buckboard Drive, Dover, VT 05356 - Image 10
36 Buckboard Drive, Dover, VT 05356 - Image 11
36 Buckboard Drive, Dover, VT 05356 - Image 12
36 Buckboard Drive, Dover, VT 05356 - Image 13
36 Buckboard Drive, Dover, VT 05356 - Image 14
36 Buckboard Drive, Dover, VT 05356 - Image 15
36 Buckboard Drive, Dover, VT 05356 - Image 16
36 Buckboard Drive, Dover, VT 05356 - Image 17
36 Buckboard Drive, Dover, VT 05356 - Image 18
36 Buckboard Drive, Dover, VT 05356 - Image 19
36 Buckboard Drive, Dover, VT 05356 - Image 20
36 Buckboard Drive, Dover, VT 05356 - Image 21
36 Buckboard Drive, Dover, VT 05356 - Image 22
36 Buckboard Drive, Dover, VT 05356 - Image 23
36 Buckboard Drive, Dover, VT 05356 - Image 24
36 Buckboard Drive, Dover, VT 05356 - Image 25
36 Buckboard Drive, Dover, VT 05356 - Image 26
36 Buckboard Drive, Dover, VT 05356 - Image 27
Single Family Home for sale in Dover, VT for $499,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,250 square foot home was built in 1988 on a lot size of 1.04.

Immaculate three-bedroom, two-bath contemporary home with a two-car garage and fenced yard, offering a bright, open interior with hardwood floors and an updated kitchen and bathrooms. The living room features dramatic two-story ceilings with a skylight and a large windows that flood the space with natural light, along with a glass-front wood stove providing supplemental heat and the ambiance of a warm crackling fire. The primary bedroom is located on the first floor and continues the airy design with vaulted ceilings, great windows, skylights, and a walk-in closet, creating a comfortable and inviting retreat. A fantastic foyer creates a welcoming entry, with ski storage, built in bench seating and storage, high ceilings and natural wood. The kitchen is modern, updated and features butcher block counters, stainless appliances, farmhouse sink, coffee bar area and center island. The backyard and new deck are accessible from double glass doors looking out at the pines and wooded landscape. Another back mud room from the side yard and full laundry area are also on the main level for added convenience. The second level offers two spacious bedrooms, a full bathroom, and an open landing, with plenty of closet space throughout. A finished walk-out basement with high ceilings, great windows, and double glass doors to the backyard adds valuable living space, complete with a bar area—ideal for entertaining, overflow guests, rec room, or flexible use. A circular driveway provides easy access and ample parking, complemented by the two-car garage! Located on a paved road in a convenient and desirable Dover, Vermont (Home to Mount Snow Resort) location. This one checks the boxes and is priced to move! Same-day showings available starting Sunday, April 12th.

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 499,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Contemporary

Lot Size

1.04

Year Built

1988

Town/City

Dover

County/Region

WINDHAM

MLS | Web ID

5083164

Features
Interior
Basement Description Finished Full Walkout
Basement Yes
Beds 3
Total Rooms 7
Zoning Dover
3/4 Baths 0
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1988
Electric Circuit Breaker(s)
Style Contemporary
Stories Count 2.5
Construction Status Existing
Type Single Family
Auction No
Tax Year 2025
Status Detail 1
Covenants Unknown
Construction Materials Wood Frame
Directions Rt 100 in Dover to Valley View Rd. Left on Ellis Brook Left on Buckboard. #36 on right.
City Dover
Seasonal No
DOM 9
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 221.78
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Open Wooded
Exterior Amenities Dog Fence Full Fence
Driveway Gravel
Lot Size Area 1.04
Water Source Drilled Well
Garage Capacity 2

Affordability Calculator

$3,072
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,072

Nearby
451920 Elementary School
452237 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/11/2026$499,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

36 Buckboard Drive, Dover, VT, 05356 is a Single Family Home for sale at $499,000 with 2,250 sqft and a lot size of 1.04. 36 Buckboard Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1988. The property's zip code is 05356 which is in Dover, VT