3843 Parkhurst Drive Kodak, TN $ 481,500
3843 Parkhurst Drive
$ 481,500
Share Save

3843 Parkhurst Drive

Kodak, TN, 37764
$ 481,500
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 2,912

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,965

3843 Parkhurst Drive, Kodak, TN 37764 - Image 1
3843 Parkhurst Drive, Kodak, TN 37764 - Image 2
3843 Parkhurst Drive, Kodak, TN 37764 - Image 3
3843 Parkhurst Drive, Kodak, TN 37764 - Image 4
3843 Parkhurst Drive, Kodak, TN 37764 - Image 5
3843 Parkhurst Drive, Kodak, TN 37764 - Image 6
3843 Parkhurst Drive, Kodak, TN 37764 - Image 7
3843 Parkhurst Drive, Kodak, TN 37764 - Image 8
3843 Parkhurst Drive, Kodak, TN 37764 - Image 9
3843 Parkhurst Drive, Kodak, TN 37764 - Image 10
3843 Parkhurst Drive, Kodak, TN 37764 - Image 11
3843 Parkhurst Drive, Kodak, TN 37764 - Image 12
3843 Parkhurst Drive, Kodak, TN 37764 - Image 13
3843 Parkhurst Drive, Kodak, TN 37764 - Image 14
3843 Parkhurst Drive, Kodak, TN 37764 - Image 15
3843 Parkhurst Drive, Kodak, TN 37764 - Image 16
3843 Parkhurst Drive, Kodak, TN 37764 - Image 17
3843 Parkhurst Drive, Kodak, TN 37764 - Image 18
3843 Parkhurst Drive, Kodak, TN 37764 - Image 19
3843 Parkhurst Drive, Kodak, TN 37764 - Image 20
3843 Parkhurst Drive, Kodak, TN 37764 - Image 21
3843 Parkhurst Drive, Kodak, TN 37764 - Image 22
3843 Parkhurst Drive, Kodak, TN 37764 - Image 23
3843 Parkhurst Drive, Kodak, TN 37764 - Image 24
3843 Parkhurst Drive, Kodak, TN 37764 - Image 25
3843 Parkhurst Drive, Kodak, TN 37764 - Image 26
3843 Parkhurst Drive, Kodak, TN 37764 - Image 27
3843 Parkhurst Drive, Kodak, TN 37764 - Image 28
3843 Parkhurst Drive, Kodak, TN 37764 - Image 29
3843 Parkhurst Drive, Kodak, TN 37764 - Image 30
3843 Parkhurst Drive, Kodak, TN 37764 - Image 31
3843 Parkhurst Drive, Kodak, TN 37764 - Image 32
3843 Parkhurst Drive, Kodak, TN 37764 - Image 33
3843 Parkhurst Drive, Kodak, TN 37764 - Image 34
3843 Parkhurst Drive, Kodak, TN 37764 - Image 35
3843 Parkhurst Drive, Kodak, TN 37764 - Image 36

Single Family Home for sale in Kodak, TN

for $481,500 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,912 square foot home was built in 2007 on a lot size of 0.8.

Welcome Home!!! What a great opportunity for an investment property in Sevier County or just a beautiful home in the Smokies for your family. Home comes fully Furnished and is in the ideal location for easy travel to work. This home has two large master bedrooms with walk-in closets (with full bathrooms, one upstairs and one downstairs); washer and dryer connections (upstairs and downstairs); & open-concept downstairs with a living room, dining room, and kitchen that will make it great for entertaining guests. Home also has large area upstairs with a living room. Less than 2 miles away from the new Buc-ees, Bass Pro Shop, Smoky Stadium, & new development areas. This home is also a short distance from interstate exit 407 and has great access to Highway 66 to travel to Dollywood, Gatlinburg, Knoxville, and the Smoky Mountains. Home also has a few extra rooms that could be used a bedrooms, storage, pantry, or office space.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 481,500

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 988

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.8

Year Built

2007

Town/City

Kodak

County/Region

Sevier

MLS | Web ID

2906558

Features
General
Living Area 2912
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Central Electric Heat Pump
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Electricity Available Water Available Cable Connected
Possession Close Of Escrow
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Refrigerator Oven Washer
Patio/Porch Features Deck Porch Covered
Architectural Style Traditional
Security Features Security System Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding Other
Year Built 2007
Subdivision Name Sam Hills
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions E Dumplin Valley Rd. Turn Left onto Hardwood Rd. Turn left onto Parkhurst Dr.
City Kodak
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Acres
Property Attached Y/N N
Year Built Details Existing
Tax Annual Amount 988
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Walk-In Closet(s) High Speed Internet Kitchen Island
Basement Finished Exterior Entry
Flooring Carpet Laminate Tile
Total Fireplaces 0
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1456
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Electric Dryer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 1456
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Private Wooded
Water Source Public
Total Parking 0
Lot Size Area 0.8
Building Area Total 2912
Lot Dimensions 50 X 268 IRR
Lot Size Acres 0.8
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3843
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Realty Executives Associates

Broker

dustinw0602@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,047
Per Month
97%
3%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,965
Monthly Property Taxes
$82

Nearby
245588 Elementary School
245705 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/22/2026$481,500 -0.72% Price Down
5/6/2026$485,000 -2.98% Price Down
4/11/2026$499,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

3843 Parkhurst Drive, Kodak, TN, 37764 is a Single Family Home for sale at $481,500 with 2,912 sqft and a lot size of 0.8. 3843 Parkhurst Drive has 3 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2007. The property's zip code is 37764 which is in Kodak, TN