13929 PATHFINDER DRIVE Tampa, FL $ 389,900
13929 PATHFINDER DRIVE
$ 389,900
Open House 5/16 12pm - 3pm
Share Save

13929 PATHFINDER DRIVE

Tampa, FL, 33625
$ 389,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,064

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,401

13929 PATHFINDER DRIVE, Tampa, FL 33625 - Image 1
13929 PATHFINDER DRIVE, Tampa, FL 33625 - Image 2
13929 PATHFINDER DRIVE, Tampa, FL 33625 - Image 3
13929 PATHFINDER DRIVE, Tampa, FL 33625 - Image 4
13929 PATHFINDER DRIVE, Tampa, FL 33625 - Image 5
13929 PATHFINDER DRIVE, Tampa, FL 33625 - Image 6
13929 PATHFINDER DRIVE, Tampa, FL 33625 - Image 7
13929 PATHFINDER DRIVE, Tampa, FL 33625 - Image 8
13929 PATHFINDER DRIVE, Tampa, FL 33625 - Image 9
13929 PATHFINDER DRIVE, Tampa, FL 33625 - Image 10
13929 PATHFINDER DRIVE, Tampa, FL 33625 - Image 11
13929 PATHFINDER DRIVE, Tampa, FL 33625 - Image 12
13929 PATHFINDER DRIVE, Tampa, FL 33625 - Image 13
13929 PATHFINDER DRIVE, Tampa, FL 33625 - Image 14
13929 PATHFINDER DRIVE, Tampa, FL 33625 - Image 15
13929 PATHFINDER DRIVE, Tampa, FL 33625 - Image 16
13929 PATHFINDER DRIVE, Tampa, FL 33625 - Image 17
13929 PATHFINDER DRIVE, Tampa, FL 33625 - Image 18
13929 PATHFINDER DRIVE, Tampa, FL 33625 - Image 19
13929 PATHFINDER DRIVE, Tampa, FL 33625 - Image 20
13929 PATHFINDER DRIVE, Tampa, FL 33625 - Image 21
13929 PATHFINDER DRIVE, Tampa, FL 33625 - Image 22
13929 PATHFINDER DRIVE, Tampa, FL 33625 - Image 23
13929 PATHFINDER DRIVE, Tampa, FL 33625 - Image 24
13929 PATHFINDER DRIVE, Tampa, FL 33625 - Image 25
13929 PATHFINDER DRIVE, Tampa, FL 33625 - Image 26
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Tampa, FL

for $389,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,064 square foot home was built in 1981 on a lot size of 0.17.

Welcome to this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home with a 1-car garage in desirable Carrollwood Meadows. The home features a huge fenced backyard and large screened-in porch, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Inside, the open living and dining area provides a bright, comfortable layout with sliding glass doors leading to the patio. The galley-style kitchen includes white cabinetry, solid surface countertops, a tile backsplash, and stainless steel appliances. All newer windows and the sliding glass door were replaced in 2018, offering added efficiency and peace of mind. The home offers a split-bedroom floor plan, with the primary suite privately located on one side and two additional bedrooms on the opposite side. The primary bedroom features a large walk-in closet, and all bedroom closets include beautiful built-ins for added storage and organization. Enjoy community amenities including a park, tennis and basketball courts, ball fields, and neighborhood events. Conveniently located near Citrus Park Mall, the Upper Tampa Bay Trail, the Veterans Expressway, Tampa International Airport, and downtown Tampa.

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 12:00 PM - 3:00 PM
13929 PATHFINDER DRIVE Tampa, FL
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 389,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,028

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.17

Year Built

1981

Town/City

Tampa

County/Region

Hillsborough

MLS | Web ID

TB8483310

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities BB/HS Internet Available Public
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Range Refrigerator
Zoning RSC-6
HOA Fee 25
Garage Spaces 1
Patio/Porch Features Rear Porch Screened
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 1981
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
County Hillsborough
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name CARROLLWOOD MEADOWS UNIT VI SE
Facing Direction Southeast
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Head North on Dale Mabry turn right onto W Linebaugh Ave turn right onto Gunn Hwy turn right onto Lynn Turner Rd turn left onto Brushy Creek Dr turn right onto Old Farm Dr turn left onto Linkwood Ave The destination is on your right.
City TAMPA
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 33625 - Tampa / Carrollwood
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 7200
Carport Y/N false
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 6028
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Lease Considered Y/N true
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/stellar/TB8483310
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Tax Lot 15
Legal Description CARROLLWOOD MEADOWS UNIT VI SECTION B LOT 15 BLOCK 19
Minimum Lease No Minimum
Water Access Y/N false
Monthly HOA Amount 2.08
Water View Y/N false
Flood Zone Code X
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Living Room/Dining Room Combo Open Floorplan Primary Bedroom Main Floor Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Luxury Vinyl Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features In Garage
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Sidewalk Sliding Doors
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 7200
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 1620
Lot Size Acres 0.17
Road Surface Type Paved
Private Pool false
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1

Affordability Calculator

$2,903
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,401
Monthly Property Taxes
$502

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$389,900 -1.27% Price Down
4/19/2026$394,900 -1.25% Price Down
4/11/2026$399,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

13929 PATHFINDER DRIVE, Tampa, FL, 33625 is a Single Family Home for sale at $389,900 with 1,064 sqft and a lot size of 0.17. 13929 PATHFINDER DRIVE has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1981. The property's zip code is 33625 which is in Tampa, FL