72 Fox Chase Ct Freehold Twp., NJ $ 1,150,000
72 Fox Chase Ct
$ 1,150,000
Share Save

72 Fox Chase Ct

Freehold Twp., NJ, 07728
$ 1,150,000
Bedrooms5 Baths3.1 Sq 3,394

Monthly Estimate*

$ 7,081

72 Fox Chase Ct, Freehold Twp., NJ 07728 - Image 1
72 Fox Chase Ct, Freehold Twp., NJ 07728 - Image 2
72 Fox Chase Ct, Freehold Twp., NJ 07728 - Image 3
72 Fox Chase Ct, Freehold Twp., NJ 07728 - Image 4
72 Fox Chase Ct, Freehold Twp., NJ 07728 - Image 5
72 Fox Chase Ct, Freehold Twp., NJ 07728 - Image 6
72 Fox Chase Ct, Freehold Twp., NJ 07728 - Image 7
72 Fox Chase Ct, Freehold Twp., NJ 07728 - Image 8
72 Fox Chase Ct, Freehold Twp., NJ 07728 - Image 9
72 Fox Chase Ct, Freehold Twp., NJ 07728 - Image 10
72 Fox Chase Ct, Freehold Twp., NJ 07728 - Image 11
72 Fox Chase Ct, Freehold Twp., NJ 07728 - Image 12
72 Fox Chase Ct, Freehold Twp., NJ 07728 - Image 13
72 Fox Chase Ct, Freehold Twp., NJ 07728 - Image 14
72 Fox Chase Ct, Freehold Twp., NJ 07728 - Image 15
72 Fox Chase Ct, Freehold Twp., NJ 07728 - Image 16
72 Fox Chase Ct, Freehold Twp., NJ 07728 - Image 17
72 Fox Chase Ct, Freehold Twp., NJ 07728 - Image 18
72 Fox Chase Ct, Freehold Twp., NJ 07728 - Image 19
72 Fox Chase Ct, Freehold Twp., NJ 07728 - Image 20
72 Fox Chase Ct, Freehold Twp., NJ 07728 - Image 21
72 Fox Chase Ct, Freehold Twp., NJ 07728 - Image 22
72 Fox Chase Ct, Freehold Twp., NJ 07728 - Image 23
72 Fox Chase Ct, Freehold Twp., NJ 07728 - Image 24
72 Fox Chase Ct, Freehold Twp., NJ 07728 - Image 25
72 Fox Chase Ct, Freehold Twp., NJ 07728 - Image 26
72 Fox Chase Ct, Freehold Twp., NJ 07728 - Image 27
72 Fox Chase Ct, Freehold Twp., NJ 07728 - Image 28
72 Fox Chase Ct, Freehold Twp., NJ 07728 - Image 29
72 Fox Chase Ct, Freehold Twp., NJ 07728 - Image 30
72 Fox Chase Ct, Freehold Twp., NJ 07728 - Image 31
72 Fox Chase Ct, Freehold Twp., NJ 07728 - Image 32
72 Fox Chase Ct, Freehold Twp., NJ 07728 - Image 33
72 Fox Chase Ct, Freehold Twp., NJ 07728 - Image 34
72 Fox Chase Ct, Freehold Twp., NJ 07728 - Image 35
72 Fox Chase Ct, Freehold Twp., NJ 07728 - Image 36
72 Fox Chase Ct, Freehold Twp., NJ 07728 - Image 37
72 Fox Chase Ct, Freehold Twp., NJ 07728 - Image 38
72 Fox Chase Ct, Freehold Twp., NJ 07728 - Image 39
72 Fox Chase Ct, Freehold Twp., NJ 07728 - Image 40
72 Fox Chase Ct, Freehold Twp., NJ 07728 - Image 41
72 Fox Chase Ct, Freehold Twp., NJ 07728 - Image 42
72 Fox Chase Ct, Freehold Twp., NJ 07728 - Image 43
72 Fox Chase Ct, Freehold Twp., NJ 07728 - Image 44
72 Fox Chase Ct, Freehold Twp., NJ 07728 - Image 45
72 Fox Chase Ct, Freehold Twp., NJ 07728 - Image 46
72 Fox Chase Ct, Freehold Twp., NJ 07728 - Image 47
72 Fox Chase Ct, Freehold Twp., NJ 07728 - Image 48
72 Fox Chase Ct, Freehold Twp., NJ 07728 - Image 49
72 Fox Chase Ct, Freehold Twp., NJ 07728 - Image 50
Single Family Home for sale in Freehold Twp., NJ for $1,150,000 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,394 square foot home was built in 1979 on a lot size of 0.64.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 1,150,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 14,839

Style

Split Level

Lot Size

0.64

Year Built

1979

Town/City

Freehold Twp.

County/Region

MONMOUTH

MLS | Web ID

4019952

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating 2 Units
Cooling 2 Units
Utilities Gas-Natural
Possession at closing
Roof Asphalt Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Range/Oven-Gas Refrigerator Washer
Water Heater Gas
Garage Spaces 2
Architectural Style Split Level
Pool Features Heated In-Ground Pool
Exclusions personal property
Year Built 1979
Garage Attached Garage Garage Parking
Township Freehold Twp.
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
County Monmouth
Association Amenities Pool-Outdoor Storage
Total Rooms 14
Full Baths 3
Status Under Contract
Directions Route 9 to E Freehold Rd left onto Pheasant Run left onto Fox Chase Ct
Tax Annual Amount 14839
Drive 2 Car Width Driveway-Exclusive On-Street Parking
Standard Status Under Contract
Tax Assessed Value 1021600
Town # 2217
Tax Lot 29
Primary Style Split Level
Sub Property Type Single Family
Community Living No
See more
Interior
Basement Finished Full Walkout
Flooring Carpeting Tile Wood
Total Fireplaces 2
Fireplace Features Bedroom 1 Family Room
Other Room 1 Level First
Kitchen Level First
Living Room Level First
Dining Room Level First
Den Level First
Family Room Level First
Fuel Type Gas-Natural
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 5
Kitchen Features Breakfast Bar Pantry Separate Dining Area
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Deck Gazebo MetalFnc OpenPrch Patio Pergola FencPriv Sidewalk Storage Sprinklr
Pool Yes
Lot Features Cul-De-Sac Wooded Lot
Water Source Public Water
Exterior Description Brick Vinyl Siding
Lot Dimensions 114X233
Lot Size Acres 0.64

Affordability Calculator

$8,317
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$7,081
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,237

Nearby
291163 Elementary School
291353 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/14/2026$1,150,000 -4.17% Price Down
4/11/2026$1,199,999 Listed Price

Map

See all

72 Fox Chase Ct, Freehold Twp., NJ, 07728 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,150,000 with 3,394 sqft and a lot size of 0.64. 72 Fox Chase Ct has 5 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 1979. The property's zip code is 07728 which is in Freehold Twp., NJ