15203 Brookview Drive Urbandale, IA $ 790,000
15203 Brookview Drive
$ 790,000
Share Save

15203 Brookview Drive

Urbandale, IA, 50323
$ 790,000
Bedrooms5 Baths3.1 Sq 2,250

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,864

15203 Brookview Drive, Urbandale, IA 50323 - Image 1
15203 Brookview Drive, Urbandale, IA 50323 - Image 2
15203 Brookview Drive, Urbandale, IA 50323 - Image 3
15203 Brookview Drive, Urbandale, IA 50323 - Image 4
15203 Brookview Drive, Urbandale, IA 50323 - Image 5
15203 Brookview Drive, Urbandale, IA 50323 - Image 6
15203 Brookview Drive, Urbandale, IA 50323 - Image 7
15203 Brookview Drive, Urbandale, IA 50323 - Image 8
15203 Brookview Drive, Urbandale, IA 50323 - Image 9
15203 Brookview Drive, Urbandale, IA 50323 - Image 10
15203 Brookview Drive, Urbandale, IA 50323 - Image 11
15203 Brookview Drive, Urbandale, IA 50323 - Image 12
15203 Brookview Drive, Urbandale, IA 50323 - Image 13
15203 Brookview Drive, Urbandale, IA 50323 - Image 14
15203 Brookview Drive, Urbandale, IA 50323 - Image 15
15203 Brookview Drive, Urbandale, IA 50323 - Image 16
15203 Brookview Drive, Urbandale, IA 50323 - Image 17
15203 Brookview Drive, Urbandale, IA 50323 - Image 18
15203 Brookview Drive, Urbandale, IA 50323 - Image 19
15203 Brookview Drive, Urbandale, IA 50323 - Image 20
15203 Brookview Drive, Urbandale, IA 50323 - Image 21
15203 Brookview Drive, Urbandale, IA 50323 - Image 22
15203 Brookview Drive, Urbandale, IA 50323 - Image 23
15203 Brookview Drive, Urbandale, IA 50323 - Image 24
15203 Brookview Drive, Urbandale, IA 50323 - Image 25
15203 Brookview Drive, Urbandale, IA 50323 - Image 26
15203 Brookview Drive, Urbandale, IA 50323 - Image 27
15203 Brookview Drive, Urbandale, IA 50323 - Image 28
15203 Brookview Drive, Urbandale, IA 50323 - Image 29
15203 Brookview Drive, Urbandale, IA 50323 - Image 30
15203 Brookview Drive, Urbandale, IA 50323 - Image 31
15203 Brookview Drive, Urbandale, IA 50323 - Image 32
15203 Brookview Drive, Urbandale, IA 50323 - Image 33
15203 Brookview Drive, Urbandale, IA 50323 - Image 34
15203 Brookview Drive, Urbandale, IA 50323 - Image 35
Single Family Home for sale in Urbandale, IA for $790,000 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,250 square foot home was built in 2012 on a lot size of 0.343.

Step into elevated living with this stunning 4,200 sq. ft. walkout ranch with a covered deck—where style, comfort, and functionality come together seamlessly! Move-in ready and designed to impress, this home features 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 baths on the main level, anchored by a show-stopping primary suite complete with a massive walk-in closet and a spa-inspired bath that feels like a private retreat. The heart of the home is the light-filled living area, featuring custom built-ins and a striking fireplace, which flows effortlessly into an expansive dining space. The walkout lower level takes entertaining to the next level, offering a generous family room with a second fireplace, sleek newer LVP flooring, and a stylish wet bar ready for game days and gatherings. Two additional bedrooms and a full bath provide ideal space for guests or extended living. Packed with premium features including geothermal heating and cooling, irrigation, and a security system, this home delivers efficiency, luxury, and incredible livability. A rare find with room to live, entertain, and thrive—this one truly stands out!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 790,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 11,004

Style

Lot Size

0.343

Year Built

2012

Town/City

Urbandale

County/Region

Dallas

MLS | Web ID

738172

Affordability Calculator

$5,781
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,864
Monthly Property Taxes
$917

Nearby
3761162 Elementary School
3761161 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$790,000 -4.24% Price Down
4/11/2026$825,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

15203 Brookview Drive, Urbandale, IA, 50323 is a Single Family Home for sale at $790,000 with 2,250 sqft and a lot size of 0.343. 15203 Brookview Drive has 5 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2012. The property's zip code is 50323 which is in Urbandale, IA