2070 Hatteras Way Sumter, SC $ 400,000
2070 Hatteras Way
$ 400,000
Share Save

2070 Hatteras Way

Sumter, SC, 29153
$ 400,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,730

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,463

2070 Hatteras Way, Sumter, SC 29153 - Image 1
2070 Hatteras Way, Sumter, SC 29153 - Image 2
2070 Hatteras Way, Sumter, SC 29153 - Image 3
2070 Hatteras Way, Sumter, SC 29153 - Image 4
2070 Hatteras Way, Sumter, SC 29153 - Image 5
2070 Hatteras Way, Sumter, SC 29153 - Image 6
2070 Hatteras Way, Sumter, SC 29153 - Image 7
2070 Hatteras Way, Sumter, SC 29153 - Image 8
2070 Hatteras Way, Sumter, SC 29153 - Image 9
2070 Hatteras Way, Sumter, SC 29153 - Image 10
2070 Hatteras Way, Sumter, SC 29153 - Image 11
2070 Hatteras Way, Sumter, SC 29153 - Image 12
2070 Hatteras Way, Sumter, SC 29153 - Image 13
2070 Hatteras Way, Sumter, SC 29153 - Image 14
2070 Hatteras Way, Sumter, SC 29153 - Image 15
2070 Hatteras Way, Sumter, SC 29153 - Image 16
2070 Hatteras Way, Sumter, SC 29153 - Image 17
2070 Hatteras Way, Sumter, SC 29153 - Image 18
2070 Hatteras Way, Sumter, SC 29153 - Image 19
2070 Hatteras Way, Sumter, SC 29153 - Image 20
2070 Hatteras Way, Sumter, SC 29153 - Image 21
2070 Hatteras Way, Sumter, SC 29153 - Image 22
2070 Hatteras Way, Sumter, SC 29153 - Image 23
2070 Hatteras Way, Sumter, SC 29153 - Image 24
2070 Hatteras Way, Sumter, SC 29153 - Image 25
2070 Hatteras Way, Sumter, SC 29153 - Image 26
2070 Hatteras Way, Sumter, SC 29153 - Image 27
2070 Hatteras Way, Sumter, SC 29153 - Image 28
2070 Hatteras Way, Sumter, SC 29153 - Image 29
2070 Hatteras Way, Sumter, SC 29153 - Image 30
2070 Hatteras Way, Sumter, SC 29153 - Image 31
2070 Hatteras Way, Sumter, SC 29153 - Image 32
2070 Hatteras Way, Sumter, SC 29153 - Image 33
2070 Hatteras Way, Sumter, SC 29153 - Image 34
2070 Hatteras Way, Sumter, SC 29153 - Image 35
2070 Hatteras Way, Sumter, SC 29153 - Image 36
2070 Hatteras Way, Sumter, SC 29153 - Image 37
2070 Hatteras Way, Sumter, SC 29153 - Image 38
2070 Hatteras Way, Sumter, SC 29153 - Image 39
2070 Hatteras Way, Sumter, SC 29153 - Image 40
2070 Hatteras Way, Sumter, SC 29153 - Image 41
2070 Hatteras Way, Sumter, SC 29153 - Image 42
2070 Hatteras Way, Sumter, SC 29153 - Image 43
2070 Hatteras Way, Sumter, SC 29153 - Image 44
2070 Hatteras Way, Sumter, SC 29153 - Image 45

Single Family Home for sale in Sumter, SC

for $400,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,730 square foot home was built in 2024 on a lot size of 0.3.

The Carol II floor plan is a 1.5 story home ALL Brick in Beautiful Beach Forest just minutes from Shaw AFB, Shopping and restaurants. . This 3 bedroom (all on main floor) 2.5 bath home boasts a formal Dining room with craftsman style trim and Luxury Vinyl plank throughout main living areas. The kitchen is complete with granite counter tops and stainless steel appliances, double gas oven , tile backsplash. The primary bedroom has a large in suit 5 piece bathroom complete with soaking tub, double vanity , walk in shower and the toilet has its own room. Enjoy the gas fireplace in the great room that opens out to the climate controlled Sunroom and back patio has been converted to an enclosed room with no added heating or cooling for more entertainment space. You will have lots of extra space with the large Flex room upstairs. . The fenced back yard and raised garden beds will be enjoyed by you all year. You won't want to miss out on seeing this energy efficient smart home. Community boasts a pool and clubhouse, ponds with fish, and a playground . Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 400,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.3

Year Built

2024

Town/City

Sumter

County/Region

Sumter

MLS | Web ID

631340

Features
General
Sewer Public
Heating Central
Cooling Central
Water Public
Garage Garage Attached Front Entry
Number of Garage Spaces 2
School District Sumter County
Status Active ACTIVE
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Subdivision BEACH FOREST SC
Style Traditional
County Sumter
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Status Detail 0
Area Sumter County
Year Built 2024
Directions Take MASON RD TO 521 TURN RIGHT. TURN RIGHT AT LIGHT ONTO BECKWOOD RD. TURN LEFT ONTO BEACHFOREST DR . TURN RIGHT ONTO HAPPERAS WAY. HOUSE IS 2070 LOCATED ON THE LEFT .5 MILE DOWN THE ROAD.
High School Crestwood
City Sumter
ASSN Fee 500
Middle School Ebenezer
Elementary School Oakland
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 146.52
Public Remarks The Carol II floor plan is a 1.5 story home ALL Brick in Beautiful Beach Forest just minutes from Shaw AFB Shopping and restaurants. . This 3 bedroom (all on main floor) 2.5 bath home boasts a form
See more
Interior
Basement No Basement
Beds 3
See more
Exterior
Foundation Slab
Road Type Paved
Exterior Finish Brick-Partial-AbvFound
Lot Size Area 0.3

Affordability Calculator

$2,463
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,463

Nearby
3523563 Elementary School
3761664 Middle School
Crestwood High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/11/2026$400,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2070 Hatteras Way, Sumter, SC, 29153 is a Single Family Home for sale at $400,000 with 2,730 sqft and a lot size of 0.3. 2070 Hatteras Way has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2024. The property's zip code is 29153 which is in Sumter, SC