3944, 3946, & 3935 Oyster House Road Broomes Island, MD $ 1,900,000
3944, 3946, & 3935 Oyster House Road
$ 1,900,000
Foreclosure
Share Save

3944, 3946, & 3935 Oyster House Road

Broomes Island, MD, 20615
$ 1,900,000
Bedrooms-- Baths-- Sq 6,200

Monthly Estimate*

$ 11,699

3944, 3946, & 3935 Oyster House Road, Broomes Island, MD 20615 - Image 1
3944, 3946, & 3935 Oyster House Road, Broomes Island, MD 20615 - Image 2
3944, 3946, & 3935 Oyster House Road, Broomes Island, MD 20615 - Image 3
3944, 3946, & 3935 Oyster House Road, Broomes Island, MD 20615 - Image 4
3944, 3946, & 3935 Oyster House Road, Broomes Island, MD 20615 - Image 5
3944, 3946, & 3935 Oyster House Road, Broomes Island, MD 20615 - Image 6
3944, 3946, & 3935 Oyster House Road, Broomes Island, MD 20615 - Image 7
3944, 3946, & 3935 Oyster House Road, Broomes Island, MD 20615 - Image 8
3944, 3946, & 3935 Oyster House Road, Broomes Island, MD 20615 - Image 9
3944, 3946, & 3935 Oyster House Road, Broomes Island, MD 20615 - Image 10
3944, 3946, & 3935 Oyster House Road, Broomes Island, MD 20615 - Image 11
3944, 3946, & 3935 Oyster House Road, Broomes Island, MD 20615 - Image 12
3944, 3946, & 3935 Oyster House Road, Broomes Island, MD 20615 - Image 13
3944, 3946, & 3935 Oyster House Road, Broomes Island, MD 20615 - Image 14
3944, 3946, & 3935 Oyster House Road, Broomes Island, MD 20615 - Image 15
3944, 3946, & 3935 Oyster House Road, Broomes Island, MD 20615 - Image 16
3944, 3946, & 3935 Oyster House Road, Broomes Island, MD 20615 - Image 17
3944, 3946, & 3935 Oyster House Road, Broomes Island, MD 20615 - Image 18
3944, 3946, & 3935 Oyster House Road, Broomes Island, MD 20615 - Image 19
3944, 3946, & 3935 Oyster House Road, Broomes Island, MD 20615 - Image 20
3944, 3946, & 3935 Oyster House Road, Broomes Island, MD 20615 - Image 21
3944, 3946, & 3935 Oyster House Road, Broomes Island, MD 20615 - Image 22
3944, 3946, & 3935 Oyster House Road, Broomes Island, MD 20615 - Image 23
3944, 3946, & 3935 Oyster House Road, Broomes Island, MD 20615 - Image 24
3944, 3946, & 3935 Oyster House Road, Broomes Island, MD 20615 - Image 25
3944, 3946, & 3935 Oyster House Road, Broomes Island, MD 20615 - Image 26
3944, 3946, & 3935 Oyster House Road, Broomes Island, MD 20615 - Image 27
3944, 3946, & 3935 Oyster House Road, Broomes Island, MD 20615 - Image 28
3944, 3946, & 3935 Oyster House Road, Broomes Island, MD 20615 - Image 29
3944, 3946, & 3935 Oyster House Road, Broomes Island, MD 20615 - Image 30
3944, 3946, & 3935 Oyster House Road, Broomes Island, MD 20615 - Image 31
3944, 3946, & 3935 Oyster House Road, Broomes Island, MD 20615 - Image 32
3944, 3946, & 3935 Oyster House Road, Broomes Island, MD 20615 - Image 33
3944, 3946, & 3935 Oyster House Road, Broomes Island, MD 20615 - Image 34
3944, 3946, & 3935 Oyster House Road, Broomes Island, MD 20615 - Image 35
3944, 3946, & 3935 Oyster House Road, Broomes Island, MD 20615 - Image 36
3944, 3946, & 3935 Oyster House Road, Broomes Island, MD 20615 - Image 37

Commercial Property for sale in Broomes Island, MD

for $1,900,000. This 6,200 square foot building was built in 2000 on a lot size of 1.34.

MOTIVATED SELLER - BRING ALL OFFERS. Discover a premier investment opportunity in the heart of Broomes Island, offering a waterfront destination that perfectly embodies the Chesapeake lifestyle. Spanning over 3 acres across three separate tax parcels, this expansive mixed-use assembly overlooks the Patuxent River and Island Creek, situated just minutes from the Chesapeake Bay and the affluent D.C. market. The centerpiece at 3944 Oyster House Road features a 6,208 +/- SF full-service restaurant and 28-slip marina. The restaurant accommodates approximately 300 guests across multiple dining levels-including a loft and waterfront decks-and includes an outdoor "boat bar," extensive kitchen facilities with outdoor cold storage, and a large adjoining parking lot. All furniture, fixtures, and equipment are included in the sale. The potential for diverse revenue continues at 3946 Oyster House Road, a 1.39-acre waterfront commercial lot improved by a 5,000 +/- SF tented venue specifically designed for high-end events and parties, supported by a dedicated storage and cooking building. Complementing the commercial assets are two distinct residential properties: the fully furnished Broomes Island Inn, a two-story Bed & Breakfast featuring 4 bedrooms and dual kitchens/laundry facilities, and 3935 Oyster House Road, a furnished two-unit waterview home on a corner lot ideal for long-term rentals or staff housing. With multiple income streams and a dominant position in the local maritime landscape, this property offers unparalleled hyper-local authority for a savvy investor.

See more

Commercial Active

Price

$ 1,900,000

Property Type

Commercial

Taxes

$ 14,021

Style

Restaurant/Bar,/General Retail,Marina

Lot Size

1.34

Year Built

2000

Town/City

Broomes Island

County/Region

Calvert

MLS | Web ID

MDCA2026102

Features
Interior
Heating Fuel Electric
Hot Water 60+ Gallon Tank
Construction Materials Other
Year Built 2000
Property Subtype Special Purpose
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Business Type Restaurant/Bar Other/General Retail Marina
Accessibility Other
County CALVERT
New Construction N
Property Type Commercial Sale
Water Access Y/N Y
Status ACTIVE
Directions From MD-2/4 head south and turn onto MD-264 South (Broomes Island Road). Follow MD-264 for approximately 7 miles as it leads into the heart of the historic Broomes Island community. Turn left onto Oy
City BROOMES ISLAND
Body of Water Island Creek
Number Of Units Total 3
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 58370.00
Tax Annual Amount 14021.0
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 257.07
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 2
See more
Exterior
Water Source Well
Type of Parking Parking Lot
Water View Y/N N
Building Area Total 7391.00
Lot Size Acres 1.34
Water Body Type Creek
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N Y
Land Assessed Value 365300.00
Navigable Water Y/N Y
Water Oriented Y/N Y
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3944
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Penfed Realty

Broker

thomas.mckay@penfedrealty.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$12,867
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$11,699
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,168

Nearby
2136830 Elementary School
2137124 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/10/2026$1,900,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3944, 3946, & 3935 Oyster House Road, Broomes Island, MD, 20615 is a Commercial Property for sale at $1,900,000 with 6,200 sqft and a lot size of 1.34. 3944, 3946, & 3935 Oyster House Road was built in 2000. The property's zip code is 20615 which is in Broomes Island, MD