9116 Barred Owl Dr Franklin, TN $ 1,259,000
9116 Barred Owl Dr
$ 1,259,000
Open House 5/23 11am - 1pm
Share Save

9116 Barred Owl Dr

Franklin, TN, 37067
$ 1,259,000
Bedrooms5 Baths4.0 Sq 4,100

Monthly Estimate*

$ 7,752

9116 Barred Owl Dr, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 1
9116 Barred Owl Dr, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 2
9116 Barred Owl Dr, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 3
9116 Barred Owl Dr, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 4
9116 Barred Owl Dr, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 5
9116 Barred Owl Dr, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 6
9116 Barred Owl Dr, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 7
9116 Barred Owl Dr, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 8
9116 Barred Owl Dr, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 9
9116 Barred Owl Dr, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 10
9116 Barred Owl Dr, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 11
9116 Barred Owl Dr, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 12
9116 Barred Owl Dr, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 13
9116 Barred Owl Dr, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 14
9116 Barred Owl Dr, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 15
9116 Barred Owl Dr, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 16
9116 Barred Owl Dr, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 17
9116 Barred Owl Dr, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 18
9116 Barred Owl Dr, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 19
9116 Barred Owl Dr, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 20
9116 Barred Owl Dr, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 21
9116 Barred Owl Dr, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 22
9116 Barred Owl Dr, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 23
9116 Barred Owl Dr, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 24
9116 Barred Owl Dr, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 25
9116 Barred Owl Dr, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 26
9116 Barred Owl Dr, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 27
9116 Barred Owl Dr, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 28
9116 Barred Owl Dr, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 29
9116 Barred Owl Dr, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 30
9116 Barred Owl Dr, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 31
9116 Barred Owl Dr, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 32
9116 Barred Owl Dr, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 33
9116 Barred Owl Dr, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 34
9116 Barred Owl Dr, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 35
9116 Barred Owl Dr, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 36
9116 Barred Owl Dr, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 37
9116 Barred Owl Dr, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 38
9116 Barred Owl Dr, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 39
9116 Barred Owl Dr, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 40
9116 Barred Owl Dr, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 41
9116 Barred Owl Dr, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 42
9116 Barred Owl Dr, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 43
9116 Barred Owl Dr, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 44
9116 Barred Owl Dr, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 45
9116 Barred Owl Dr, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 46
9116 Barred Owl Dr, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 47
9116 Barred Owl Dr, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 48
9116 Barred Owl Dr, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 49
9116 Barred Owl Dr, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 50
9116 Barred Owl Dr, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 51
9116 Barred Owl Dr, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 52
9116 Barred Owl Dr, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 53
9116 Barred Owl Dr, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 54
9116 Barred Owl Dr, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 55
9116 Barred Owl Dr, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 56
9116 Barred Owl Dr, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 57
9116 Barred Owl Dr, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 58
9116 Barred Owl Dr, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 59
9116 Barred Owl Dr, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 60
9116 Barred Owl Dr, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 61
9116 Barred Owl Dr, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 62
9116 Barred Owl Dr, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 63
9116 Barred Owl Dr, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 64
9116 Barred Owl Dr, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 65
9116 Barred Owl Dr, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 66
9116 Barred Owl Dr, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 67
9116 Barred Owl Dr, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 68
9116 Barred Owl Dr, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 69
9116 Barred Owl Dr, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 70
9116 Barred Owl Dr, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 71
9116 Barred Owl Dr, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 72
9116 Barred Owl Dr, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 73
9116 Barred Owl Dr, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 74
9116 Barred Owl Dr, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 75
9116 Barred Owl Dr, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 76
9116 Barred Owl Dr, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 77
9116 Barred Owl Dr, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 78
9116 Barred Owl Dr, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 79
9116 Barred Owl Dr, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 80
9116 Barred Owl Dr, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 81
9116 Barred Owl Dr, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 82
9116 Barred Owl Dr, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 83
9116 Barred Owl Dr, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 84
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Franklin, TN

for $1,259,000 with 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths. This 4,100 square foot home was built in 2018 on a lot size of 0.33.

This spacious and beautifully designed home offers 4,100 square feet of living space, featuring 5 bedrooms plus a large bonus room that can easily serve as a 6th bedroom, and 4 full baths, all situated on a generous lot with a peaceful wooded view. Located in a highly sought-after area and zoned for top-rated Williamson County schools, Clovercroft Elementary, Woodland Middle, and Ravenwood High, this home combines space, functionality, and an exceptional location. Inside, the home welcomes you with a formal dining room just off the entry, highlighted by a stylish blue accent wall, and a dedicated office across the foyer, perfect for working from home. The open-concept main living area is ideal for entertaining, featuring a stunning stacked stone fireplace and seamless flow into the kitchen and dining spaces. The kitchen is both spacious and well-appointed, offering white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, a large center island, and an adjoining eat-in dining area. Just off the kitchen, a convenient dry bar or office nook adds extra functionality for everyday living. Upstairs, the primary suite provides a true retreat with a cozy sitting area and a spacious en-suite bathroom complete with dual vanities and a large soaking tub. Additional bedrooms offer flexibility for family, guests, or hobbies, while the bonus room has been thoughtfully converted into a movie theater, perfect for entertaining or relaxing at home. Step outside to enjoy the covered porch and expansive deck overlooking the backyard and wooded green space beyond, creating a private and serene outdoor setting. With its generous layout, thoughtful upgrades, and prime location, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and everyday convenience. New roof, May 2025. Up to 1% lender credit on the loan amount when buyer uses Seller's Preferred Lender.

See more

Open House

5/23/2026 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
9116 Barred Owl Dr Franklin, TN
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,259,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

4

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,975

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.33

Year Built

2018

Town/City

Franklin

County/Region

Williamson

MLS | Web ID

3172900

Features
General
Living Area 4100
Sewer STEP System
Heating Central Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Electricity Available Natural Gas Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Shingle
Appliances Double Oven Electric Oven Cooktop Dishwasher Disposal ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances Microwave
HOA Fee 95
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Porch Covered Deck
Architectural Style Traditional
Security Features Fire Alarm Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Hardboard Siding Brick
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 2018
Stories Count 2
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Williamson County TN
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Sidewalks Underground Utilities
Attached Garage N
Energy Efficient Water Heater
Subdivision Name Clovercroft Preserve Sec1
Garage Y/N Y
Full Baths 4
Status Active
Directions Heading South on Wilson Pike make a Left at the stoplight onto Clovercroft Road go 2 miles and make a Right onto Clovercroft Preserve Drive into the subdivision then take the first Left onto Barred O
High School Ravenwood High School
City Franklin
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Acres
Elementary School Clovercroft Elementary School
Property Attached Y/N N
Year Built Details Existing
Tax Annual Amount 2975
Middle/Junior High School Woodland Middle School
Virtual Tour https://www.zillow.com/view-imx/c861dfe0-9d11-4564-98af-15330c58a215?setAttribution=mls&wl=true&initialViewType=pano&utm_source=dashboard https://listing.tnsellers.com/bt/9116_Barred_Owl_Dr.html
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Walk-In Closet(s)
Basement Crawl Space None
Flooring Carpet Wood Tile
Total Fireplaces 2
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 4100
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup Washer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 5
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Appraiser
Above Grade Finished Area Source Appraiser
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Garage Door Opener Garage Faces Side Concrete Driveway
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 0.33
Building Area Total 4100
Lot Dimensions 105.3 X 138.4
Lot Size Acres 0.33
Lot Size Source Calculated from Plat
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 2
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 9116
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
The Ashton Real Estate Group Of Re/Max Advantage

Broker

listinginfo@nashvillerealestate.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$8,000
Per Month
97%
3%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$7,752
Monthly Property Taxes
$248

Nearby
4313702 Elementary School
244236 Middle School
Ravenwood High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/18/2026$1,259,000 -2.02% Price Down
4/10/2026$1,285,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

9116 Barred Owl Dr, Franklin, TN, 37067 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,259,000 with 4,100 sqft and a lot size of 0.33. 9116 Barred Owl Dr has 5 bedrooms, 4.0 baths, and was built in 2018. The property's zip code is 37067 which is in Franklin, TN