6135 Willowridge Ln San Antonio, TX $ 319,900
6135 Willowridge Ln
$ 319,900
Share Save

6135 Willowridge Ln

San Antonio, TX, 78249
$ 319,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,776

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,970

6135 Willowridge Ln, San Antonio, TX 78249 - Image 1
6135 Willowridge Ln, San Antonio, TX 78249 - Image 2
6135 Willowridge Ln, San Antonio, TX 78249 - Image 3
6135 Willowridge Ln, San Antonio, TX 78249 - Image 4
6135 Willowridge Ln, San Antonio, TX 78249 - Image 5
6135 Willowridge Ln, San Antonio, TX 78249 - Image 6
6135 Willowridge Ln, San Antonio, TX 78249 - Image 7
6135 Willowridge Ln, San Antonio, TX 78249 - Image 8
6135 Willowridge Ln, San Antonio, TX 78249 - Image 9
6135 Willowridge Ln, San Antonio, TX 78249 - Image 10
6135 Willowridge Ln, San Antonio, TX 78249 - Image 11
6135 Willowridge Ln, San Antonio, TX 78249 - Image 12
6135 Willowridge Ln, San Antonio, TX 78249 - Image 13
6135 Willowridge Ln, San Antonio, TX 78249 - Image 14
6135 Willowridge Ln, San Antonio, TX 78249 - Image 15
6135 Willowridge Ln, San Antonio, TX 78249 - Image 16
6135 Willowridge Ln, San Antonio, TX 78249 - Image 17
6135 Willowridge Ln, San Antonio, TX 78249 - Image 18
6135 Willowridge Ln, San Antonio, TX 78249 - Image 19
6135 Willowridge Ln, San Antonio, TX 78249 - Image 20
6135 Willowridge Ln, San Antonio, TX 78249 - Image 21
6135 Willowridge Ln, San Antonio, TX 78249 - Image 22
6135 Willowridge Ln, San Antonio, TX 78249 - Image 23
6135 Willowridge Ln, San Antonio, TX 78249 - Image 24
6135 Willowridge Ln, San Antonio, TX 78249 - Image 25
6135 Willowridge Ln, San Antonio, TX 78249 - Image 26
6135 Willowridge Ln, San Antonio, TX 78249 - Image 27
6135 Willowridge Ln, San Antonio, TX 78249 - Image 28
6135 Willowridge Ln, San Antonio, TX 78249 - Image 29
6135 Willowridge Ln, San Antonio, TX 78249 - Image 30
6135 Willowridge Ln, San Antonio, TX 78249 - Image 31
6135 Willowridge Ln, San Antonio, TX 78249 - Image 32
6135 Willowridge Ln, San Antonio, TX 78249 - Image 33
6135 Willowridge Ln, San Antonio, TX 78249 - Image 34

Single Family Home for sale in San Antonio, TX

for $319,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,776 square foot home was built in 1977 on a lot size of 0.295.

This is the home you've been searching for! Owner spared no expense in renovating this GORGEOUS home in the highly coveted 78249 zip code! Open Concept Design featuring Soaring Ceilings, Wood Burning Fireplace, 3 bedrooms and 2 Baths. New New New! All New Windows, Interior Doors, Front Door, Fire Rated Garage Door, Cabinets, Vanities, Quartz Countertops, Luxury Vinyl Plank Flooring, Porcelain Tile, Electrical & Plumbing Fixtures, Plugs & Switches, Recessed LED Lights, Smoke Alarms, Scraped Ceilings and Retextured Walls, Baseboard and Trim, Hardware, Interior and Exterior Paint, Front Gates, and Landscaping. Kitchen features a functional design including a Breakfast Bar with seating, Brand New Appliances, and Gas Cooking! Renovated Bathrooms include Porcelain Tiled Bath Surrounds, New Mirrors & Fixtures. Separate Laundry Room with Shelving and Pantry. Huge Backyard with Privacy Fence & 2 New Front Gates. Front Yard features Modern Landscaping including Mulch Flowerbeds, & Stylish Garage & Porch Lights. Fantastic Location: 3 mi UTSA, 4 mi La Cantera & The Rim, 5 mi Medical Center & USAA, 20 min to Downtown.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 319,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,963

Style

One Story

Lot Size

0.295

Year Built

1977

Town/City

San Antonio

County/Region

Bexar

MLS | Web ID

1957058

Features
General
Living Area 1776
Construction Pre-Owned
Heating Central 1 Unit
Cooling One Central
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Neighborhood Amenities None
Area 0400
Year Built 1977
High School Clark
School District Northside
Proposed Terms Conventional FHA VA TX Vet Cash Investors OK USDA
Elementary School Boone
Middle School Rawlinson
Legal Description Ncb 16252 Blk 20 Lot 47
Potential Short Sale No
Taxes 6963
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Siding
Foundation Slab
Pool (Y/N) N
Exterior Features Patio Slab Privacy Fence Double Pane Windows Mature Trees
Pool None
Lot Size 0.295
Water/Sewer City
Inclusions Ceiling Fans Chandelier Washer Connection Dryer Connection Self-Cleaning Oven Microwave Oven Stove/Range Gas Cooking Disposal Dishwasher Smoke Alarm Gas Water Heater Solid Counter Tops City Garbage s
See more
Interior
Total Bedrooms 3
Full Baths 2
Interior Features One Living Area Liv/Din Combo Eat-In Kitchen Breakfast Bar Utility Room Inside 1st Floor Lvl/No Steps High Ceilings Open Floor Plan All Bedrooms Downstairs Laundry Room Walk in Closets
Stories 1
Flooring Carpeting Ceramic Tile Vinyl
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
# of Fireplaces 1
Family Room Length 21

Affordability Calculator

$2,550
Per Month
77%
23%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,970
Monthly Property Taxes
$580

Nearby
745895 Elementary School
745334 Middle School
Clark High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/21/2026$319,900 -2.84% Price Down
4/10/2026$329,250 Listed Price

Map

See all

6135 Willowridge Ln, San Antonio, TX, 78249 is a Single Family Home for sale at $319,900 with 1,776 sqft and a lot size of 0.295. 6135 Willowridge Ln has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1977. The property's zip code is 78249 which is in San Antonio, TX