6912 Green Island Avenue Las Vegas, NV $ 2,000
6912 Green Island Avenue
$ 2,000
Share Save

6912 Green Island Avenue

Las Vegas, NV, 89149
$ 2,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,813
6912 Green Island Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89149 - Image 1
6912 Green Island Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89149 - Image 2
6912 Green Island Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89149 - Image 3
6912 Green Island Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89149 - Image 4
6912 Green Island Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89149 - Image 5
6912 Green Island Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89149 - Image 6
6912 Green Island Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89149 - Image 7
6912 Green Island Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89149 - Image 8
6912 Green Island Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89149 - Image 9
6912 Green Island Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89149 - Image 10
6912 Green Island Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89149 - Image 11
6912 Green Island Avenue, Las Vegas, NV 89149 - Image 12
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Las Vegas, NV

for $2,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,813 square foot property was built in 1996 on a lot size of 0.11.

ABSOLUTELY GORGEOUS 1 STORY HOME LOCATED IN B-E-A-U-Y-I-F-U-L PAINTED DESERT GOLF COURSE COMMUNITY. HOME HAS BEEN UPDATED AND SHOWS FANTASTIC... EARTHTONES, GRANITE COUNTERTOPS, LOTS OF CERMATIC TILE, BEAUTIFUL CARPET IN LIVING AREAS, NEW STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES, CORNER LOT. THIS IS A GUARD GATED COMMUNITY OFFERING MANY AMENITIES INCLUDING COMMUNTY POOL/SPA, TENNIS COURTS, PICKEL BALL, RACQUETBALL FITNESS CENTER, AND MANY OTHER FEATURES., Den has space for closet, no closet doors. Could be used as 3rd bedroom

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,000

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.11

Year Built

1996

Town/City

Las Vegas

County/Region

Clark

MLS | Web ID

2772165

Features
General
Interior Features Bedroom on Main Level Ceiling Fan(s) Primary Downstairs Window Treatments
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Gas
Cooling Electric Refrigerated
Utilities Cable Available
Roof Pitched Tile
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Disposal Gas Oven Gas Range Microwave Refrigerator Washer/Dryer Washer Dryer All In One Washer
Exterior Features Patio Private Yard Sprinkler/Irrigation
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Architectural Style One Story
Pool Features Community
Construction Materials Frame Stucco
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1996
Tenant Pays Cable TV Electricity Gas Grounds Care Key Deposit Sewer Trash Collection Water
Security Deposit 2000
Stories 1
Property SubType Single Family Residence
Community Features Pool
Additional Parcels Description ---
County Clark
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Clubhouse Golf Course Gated Pickleball Pool Racquetball Guard Spa/Hot Tub Tennis Court(s)
HOA / Comm Assn 1
Attached Garage 1
Subdivision Name Portraits At Painted Desert- Phase 3
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N 1
Total Rooms 7
Status Active
Directions From Lone Mountain and Buffalo east on Lone Mountain to entrance of Painted Desert Gate stop at guard gate show MLS Listing and ID to guard then proceed thru gate to stop sign. then turn left 1 block to Green Island home on corner.
High School Centennial
City Las Vegas
Disclosures Covenants/Restrictions Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N 0
Zoning Description Single Family
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 4792
Carport Spaces 0
Carport Y/N 0
Elementary School Deskin Ruthe Deskin Ruthe
Property Attached Y/N 0
Middle/Junior High School Leavitt Justice Myron E
Lease Considered Y/N 0
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/las/2772165
Availability Date 2026-05-01
Days on Market 32
Standard Status Active
See more
Interior
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile Linoleum Vinyl
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Living Room
Air Conditioning Y/N 1
Heating Y/N 1
Window Features Plantation Shutters Window Treatments
Fireplace Y/N 1
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
3/4 Baths 0
Laundry Features Gas Dryer Hookup Main Level Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 2
Total Baths 2
Bedrooms Possible 3
See more
Exterior
Fencing Block Back Yard
Parking Features Attached Garage Garage Door Opener Inside Entrance Private
Lot Features Drip Irrigation/Bubblers Desert Landscaping Sprinklers In Rear Sprinklers In Front Landscaped Rocks Sprinklers Timer
Lot Size Area 0.11
Spa 0
Building Area Total 1813
Lot Size Acres 0.11

Nearby
4827158 Elementary School
4827118 Middle School
Centennial High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$2,000 -12.85% Price Down
5/7/2026$2,295 -2.34% Price Down
4/28/2026$2,350 -1.05% Price Down
4/23/2026$2,375 -3.06% Price Down
4/20/2026$2,450 2.30% Price Up
4/20/2026$2,395 -2.24% Price Down
4/16/2026$2,450 -2.00% Price Down
4/10/2026$2,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

6912 Green Island Avenue, Las Vegas, NV, 89149 is a Property for Rent at $2,000 with 1,813 sqft and a lot size of 0.11. 6912 Green Island Avenue has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1996. The property's zip code is 89149 which is in Las Vegas, NV