3564 Ownby Road Sevierville, TN $ 1,995,000
3564 Ownby Road
$ 1,995,000
New Construction
Share Save

3564 Ownby Road

Sevierville, TN, 37862
$ 1,995,000
Bedrooms5 Baths5.2 Sq 4,852

Monthly Estimate*

$ 12,284

3564 Ownby Road, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 1
3564 Ownby Road, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 2
3564 Ownby Road, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 3
3564 Ownby Road, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 4
3564 Ownby Road, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 5
3564 Ownby Road, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 6
3564 Ownby Road, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 7
3564 Ownby Road, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 8
3564 Ownby Road, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 9
3564 Ownby Road, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 10
3564 Ownby Road, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 11
3564 Ownby Road, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 12
3564 Ownby Road, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 13
3564 Ownby Road, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 14
3564 Ownby Road, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 15
3564 Ownby Road, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 16
3564 Ownby Road, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 17
3564 Ownby Road, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 18
3564 Ownby Road, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 19
3564 Ownby Road, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 20
3564 Ownby Road, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 21
3564 Ownby Road, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 22
3564 Ownby Road, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 23
3564 Ownby Road, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 24
3564 Ownby Road, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 25
3564 Ownby Road, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 26
3564 Ownby Road, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 27
3564 Ownby Road, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 28
3564 Ownby Road, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 29
3564 Ownby Road, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 30
3564 Ownby Road, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 31
3564 Ownby Road, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 32
3564 Ownby Road, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 33
3564 Ownby Road, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 34
3564 Ownby Road, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 35
3564 Ownby Road, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 36
3564 Ownby Road, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 37
3564 Ownby Road, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 38
3564 Ownby Road, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 39
3564 Ownby Road, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 40
3564 Ownby Road, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 41
3564 Ownby Road, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 42
3564 Ownby Road, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 43
3564 Ownby Road, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 44
3564 Ownby Road, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 45
3564 Ownby Road, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 46
3564 Ownby Road, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 47
3564 Ownby Road, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 48
3564 Ownby Road, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 49
3564 Ownby Road, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 50
3564 Ownby Road, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 51
3564 Ownby Road, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 52
3564 Ownby Road, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 53
3564 Ownby Road, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 54
3564 Ownby Road, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 55
3564 Ownby Road, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 56
3564 Ownby Road, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 57
3564 Ownby Road, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 58
3564 Ownby Road, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 59
3564 Ownby Road, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 60
3564 Ownby Road, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 61
3564 Ownby Road, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 62
3564 Ownby Road, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 63
3564 Ownby Road, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 64
3564 Ownby Road, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 65
3564 Ownby Road, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 66
3564 Ownby Road, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 67
3564 Ownby Road, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 68
3564 Ownby Road, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 69
3564 Ownby Road, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 70
3564 Ownby Road, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 71
3564 Ownby Road, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 72
3564 Ownby Road, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 73
3564 Ownby Road, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 74
3564 Ownby Road, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 75
3564 Ownby Road, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 76
3564 Ownby Road, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 77
3564 Ownby Road, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 78
3564 Ownby Road, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 79
3564 Ownby Road, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 80
3564 Ownby Road, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 81
3564 Ownby Road, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 82
3564 Ownby Road, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 83
3564 Ownby Road, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 84
3564 Ownby Road, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 85
3564 Ownby Road, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 86
3564 Ownby Road, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 87
3564 Ownby Road, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 88
3564 Ownby Road, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 89
3564 Ownby Road, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 90
3564 Ownby Road, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 91
3564 Ownby Road, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 92
3564 Ownby Road, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 93
3564 Ownby Road, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 94
3564 Ownby Road, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 95
3564 Ownby Road, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 96
3564 Ownby Road, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 97
3564 Ownby Road, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 98
3564 Ownby Road, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 99
3564 Ownby Road, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 100
3564 Ownby Road, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 101
3564 Ownby Road, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 102
3564 Ownby Road, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 103
3564 Ownby Road, Sevierville, TN 37862 - Image 104
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Sevierville, TN

for $1,995,000 with 5 bedrooms and 5 full baths, 2 half baths. This 4,852 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 1.38.

**Rental Projection up to $285,000! Welcome to 3564 Ownby Rd, a striking modern masterpiece where architectural sophistication meets the beauty of the Smoky Mountains in highly sought-after Wears Valley. Situated on a flat, open 1.37-acre lot, this property delivers a rare and highly desirable combination of wide open usable land and sweeping unobstructed views of Cove Mountain. Featuring 5 bedrooms, 5 full baths, and 2 half baths, this impressive 4,852-square-foot home was thoughtfully designed to function as a high-performing short-term rental, a luxurious second home, or a private full-time mountain retreat. The crown jewel of the home is the expansive indoor Gunite pool--an extraordinary, year-round amenity that sets this property apart and significantly boosts rental demand in every season. Notably larger than what is typically found in the area, it delivers a resort-style experience that guests will remember. The pool area transitions seamlessly to the outdoor living space, where a private hot tub and custom pergola provide the perfect setting for relaxation. From the moment you arrive, the bold modern architecture sets the tone and makes a lasting impression. Inside, the home showcases impeccable craftsmanship and curated design, including custom-built cabinetry throughout, designer tile showers in every bathroom, two freestanding soaking tubs, 5 large bedrooms, and a bunk bed nook that adds both charm and functionality. Professionally selected furnishings create a cohesive, elevated aesthetic that not only enhances the living experience but also photographs beautifully--ideal for maximizing rental appeal. Designed with gathering and outdoor enjoyment in mind, the property features two custom fire pits and an impressive 1,793 square feet of deck and patio space. Multiple outdoor living areas invite guests to unwind, entertain, and take in the sweeping mountain views from every angle. The level lot offers a rare sense of openness and usability that is seldom found in the Smokies. This is more than just a place to stay--it is a destination guests will return to year after year. Opportunities like this are few and far between. Schedule your private showing today and experience this extraordinary Smoky Mountain property for yourself.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,995,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

5

Half Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 401

Style

Lot Size

1.38

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Sevierville

County/Region

Sevier

MLS | Web ID

311235

Features
General
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Electric Heat Pump
Cooling Electric Heat Pump
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Connected High Speed Internet Available Internet Connected Water Connected
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Composition Metal
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Electric Cooktop Electric Range Range Hood Refrigerator Self Cleaning Oven Washer
Zoning R-1
Garage Spaces 0
Patio/Porch Features Covered Deck Patio Porch
Architectural Style Chalet Contemporary Split Foyer
Pool Features Hot Tub In Ground Indoor Private
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Fiber Cement Frame Stone Wood Siding
Year Built 2026
View Mountain(s)
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 20
Full Baths 5
Status Active
Directions From downtown Pigeon Forge on the Parkway (U.S. Hwy. 441) turn at Traffic Light #3 onto Wears Valley Road (U.S. Hwy. 321) and follow for approx. 7 mi. to a left onto Valley View Road. Follow Valley View road for approx. 1 mi. to a Stop sign and then continue straight onto Little Cove Road for an additional 1/2 mi. to a right onto Meadowbrook Lane. Go on Meadowbrook Lane for approx. 1/3 mi. to a left onto Ownby Road going for approx. 1/3 mi. to the property which will be on your right (see sign).
High School Pigeon Forge High
City Sevierville
Disclosures Seller Disclosure
MLS Area Wears Valley
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 60043.1
Carport Spaces 0
Elementary School Wearwood Elementary
Property Attached Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 401.08
Home Warranty Y/N true
MLS Area Minor Wears Valley
Standard Status Active
Tax Lot 4
Occupancy Either
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Cathedral Ceiling(s) Ceiling Fan(s) Eat-in Kitchen Granite Counters Great Room High Speed Internet Kitchen Island Kitchen/Dining Combo Living/Dining Combo Soaking Tub Solid Surface Counters Storage Walk-In Closet(s) Walk-In Shower(s) Wet Bar
Flooring Luxury Vinyl
Furnished Y/N Negotiable
Total Fireplaces 2
Fireplace Features Electric Factory Built
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Double Pane Windows Window Treatments
Fireplace Y/N true
Above Grade Finished Area 2122
Half Baths 2
Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup Inside Laundry Room Lower Level Washer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 2730
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 3
Total Baths 7
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Rain Gutters
Parking Features Concrete Driveway Off Street
Lot Features Back Yard Front Yard Level Views Country Setting
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 1.38
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 4852
Lot Dimensions N/A
Lot Size Acres 1.38
Road Surface Type Paved
Lot Size Source Survey
Waterfront Y/N false
Door Features Sliding Doors
Road Frontage Type County Road
Road Responsibility Public Maintained Road
Horse Y/N false
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Century 21 Legacy Gp

Broker

info@jasonwhiteteam.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$12,317
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$12,284
Monthly Property Taxes
$33

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Pigeon Forge High High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$1,995,000 -4.04% Price Down
4/27/2026$2,079,000 -2.62% Price Down
4/10/2026$2,135,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3564 Ownby Road, Sevierville, TN, 37862 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,995,000 with 4,852 sqft and a lot size of 1.38. 3564 Ownby Road has 5 bedrooms, 5.2 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 37862 which is in Sevierville, TN