21 Smith Street Topton, PA $ 220,500
21 Smith Street
$ 220,500
Share Save

21 Smith Street

Topton, PA, 19562
$ 220,500
Bedrooms4 Baths1.1 Sq 1,184

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,358

21 Smith Street, Topton, PA 19562 - Image 1
21 Smith Street, Topton, PA 19562 - Image 2
21 Smith Street, Topton, PA 19562 - Image 3
21 Smith Street, Topton, PA 19562 - Image 4
21 Smith Street, Topton, PA 19562 - Image 5
21 Smith Street, Topton, PA 19562 - Image 6
21 Smith Street, Topton, PA 19562 - Image 7
21 Smith Street, Topton, PA 19562 - Image 8
21 Smith Street, Topton, PA 19562 - Image 9
21 Smith Street, Topton, PA 19562 - Image 10
21 Smith Street, Topton, PA 19562 - Image 11
21 Smith Street, Topton, PA 19562 - Image 12
21 Smith Street, Topton, PA 19562 - Image 13
21 Smith Street, Topton, PA 19562 - Image 14
21 Smith Street, Topton, PA 19562 - Image 15
21 Smith Street, Topton, PA 19562 - Image 16
21 Smith Street, Topton, PA 19562 - Image 17
21 Smith Street, Topton, PA 19562 - Image 18
21 Smith Street, Topton, PA 19562 - Image 19
21 Smith Street, Topton, PA 19562 - Image 20
21 Smith Street, Topton, PA 19562 - Image 21
21 Smith Street, Topton, PA 19562 - Image 22
21 Smith Street, Topton, PA 19562 - Image 23
21 Smith Street, Topton, PA 19562 - Image 24
21 Smith Street, Topton, PA 19562 - Image 25
21 Smith Street, Topton, PA 19562 - Image 26
21 Smith Street, Topton, PA 19562 - Image 27
21 Smith Street, Topton, PA 19562 - Image 28
21 Smith Street, Topton, PA 19562 - Image 29
21 Smith Street, Topton, PA 19562 - Image 30
21 Smith Street, Topton, PA 19562 - Image 31
21 Smith Street, Topton, PA 19562 - Image 32
21 Smith Street, Topton, PA 19562 - Image 33
21 Smith Street, Topton, PA 19562 - Image 34
21 Smith Street, Topton, PA 19562 - Image 35

Townhouse for sale in Topton, PA

for $220,500 with 4 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,184 square foot townhouse was built in 1910 on a lot size of 0.09.

Welcome to 21 W. Smith St. This charming home is located in the heart of Topton, within the Brandywine Heights School District and walking distance to Topton Park. The first floor features a living room, dining room, kitchen, and a half bathroom with new flooring. The second floor offers brand-new carpeting throughout three bedrooms and a completely remodeled full bathroom, while the third floor provides a fourth bedroom. The basement includes a laundry area, a new water heater, a recently replaced oil tank, and a partially finished living space. Outside, the property boasts a fenced backyard and convenient off-street parking. We also have exciting updates regarding the layout. Construction has begun to add a hallway that will provide direct access to each bedroom, the attic, and the full bathroom. Additionally, two brand-new storm doors for the front and back of the house will be installed soon. All work is scheduled for completion in early May.

See more

Townhouse Pending

Price

$ 220,500

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 2,942

Style

Lot Size

0.09

Year Built

1910

Town/City

Topton

County/Region

Berks

MLS | Web ID

774841

Features
General
Sewer PublicSewer
Heating HotWater
Cooling WallWindowUnits
Possession Negotiable
Roof Asphalt Fiberglass
Appliances ElectricOven ElectricRange OilWaterHeater
Zoning R
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials AluminumSiding VinylSiding
Year Built 1910
Stories Count 2
Property Subtype Townhouse
County Berks
Property Type Residential
Subdivision Name Not in Development
Garage Y/N false
Other Structures Sheds
Total Rooms 8
Full Baths 1
Status Pending
Directions From E Weis St turn onto S Home Ave Turn L at the first cross street onto W smith St home on R
City Topton Boro
Senior Community Y/N false
High School District Brandywine Heights
MLS Area Topton
Lot Size Units SquareFeet
Lot Size Square Feet 3920
Tax Annual Amount 2942
Standard Status Pending
Middle/Junior School District Brandywine Heights
Elementary School District Brandywine Heights
Tax Assessed Value 55100
Ownership Type FeeSimple
Property Sub Type Additional Townhouse
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities DiningArea SeparateFormalDiningRoom
Basement Full
Water Heater Oil
Total Stories 2
Basement (Y/N) true
Heating Y/N true
Above Grade Finished Area 1184
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features WasherHookup DryerHookup
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Shed
Parking Features NoGarage OffStreet OnStreet
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 3920
Lot Size Acres 0.09
Lot Size Source PublicRecords
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Don Longacre

Listing Agent

Century 21 Longacre Realty

Broker

Affordability Calculator

$1,603
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,358
Monthly Property Taxes
$245

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/20/2026$220,500 0.23% Price Up
4/10/2026$220,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

21 Smith Street, Topton, PA, 19562 is a Townhouse for sale at $220,500 with 1,184 sqft and a lot size of 0.09. 21 Smith Street has 4 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1910. The property's zip code is 19562 which is in Topton, PA