221 Magnolia Road Sparta, TN $ 374,929
221 Magnolia Road
$ 374,929
Share Save

221 Magnolia Road

Sparta, TN, 38583
$ 374,929
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,274

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,309

221 Magnolia Road, Sparta, TN 38583 - Image 1
221 Magnolia Road, Sparta, TN 38583 - Image 2
221 Magnolia Road, Sparta, TN 38583 - Image 3
221 Magnolia Road, Sparta, TN 38583 - Image 4
221 Magnolia Road, Sparta, TN 38583 - Image 5
221 Magnolia Road, Sparta, TN 38583 - Image 6
221 Magnolia Road, Sparta, TN 38583 - Image 7
221 Magnolia Road, Sparta, TN 38583 - Image 8
221 Magnolia Road, Sparta, TN 38583 - Image 9
221 Magnolia Road, Sparta, TN 38583 - Image 10
221 Magnolia Road, Sparta, TN 38583 - Image 11
221 Magnolia Road, Sparta, TN 38583 - Image 12
221 Magnolia Road, Sparta, TN 38583 - Image 13
221 Magnolia Road, Sparta, TN 38583 - Image 14
221 Magnolia Road, Sparta, TN 38583 - Image 15
221 Magnolia Road, Sparta, TN 38583 - Image 16
221 Magnolia Road, Sparta, TN 38583 - Image 17
221 Magnolia Road, Sparta, TN 38583 - Image 18
221 Magnolia Road, Sparta, TN 38583 - Image 19
221 Magnolia Road, Sparta, TN 38583 - Image 20
221 Magnolia Road, Sparta, TN 38583 - Image 21
221 Magnolia Road, Sparta, TN 38583 - Image 22
221 Magnolia Road, Sparta, TN 38583 - Image 23
221 Magnolia Road, Sparta, TN 38583 - Image 24
221 Magnolia Road, Sparta, TN 38583 - Image 25
221 Magnolia Road, Sparta, TN 38583 - Image 26
221 Magnolia Road, Sparta, TN 38583 - Image 27
221 Magnolia Road, Sparta, TN 38583 - Image 28
221 Magnolia Road, Sparta, TN 38583 - Image 29
221 Magnolia Road, Sparta, TN 38583 - Image 30
221 Magnolia Road, Sparta, TN 38583 - Image 31
221 Magnolia Road, Sparta, TN 38583 - Image 32
221 Magnolia Road, Sparta, TN 38583 - Image 33
221 Magnolia Road, Sparta, TN 38583 - Image 34
221 Magnolia Road, Sparta, TN 38583 - Image 35
221 Magnolia Road, Sparta, TN 38583 - Image 36
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Sparta, TN

for $374,929 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,274 square foot home was built in 1972 on a lot size of 0.46.

Conveniently located between Cookeville and Sparta, this home offers rural charm and atmosphere just off Hwy 111. 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 baths provide room for everyone. Approximately 2274 sq ft, half acre lot that is fenced in with a 2 car attached garage. Recently renovated, this home is one you need to see. Need a home office? Bonus room? No worries, this home has 1 of each. 13 month home warranty for peace of mind.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 374,929

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,178

Style

Site Built

Lot Size

0.46

Year Built

1972

Town/City

Sparta

County/Region

White

MLS | Web ID

243479

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Garage Door Opener
Basement 0
Beds 4
Roof Metal
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Oven Refrigerator Gas Range Microwave
Laundry Y/N Main Level
Water Utility District
Water Heater Electric
Fireplaces None
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Area White Co NE TN
Directions From PCCH: E on Spring merge onto SR-111 S take Hampton Crossroads SR-136 toward Old Kentucky Rd L on Hampton Crossroads R on Robert Matthews Hwy L on Brookemeade Dr home on L.
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Paved Streets Paved Driveway

Affordability Calculator

$2,407
Per Month
96%
4%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,309
Monthly Property Taxes
$98

Nearby
2633377 Elementary School
2633378 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$374,929 -3.85% Price Down
4/10/2026$389,929 Listed Price

Map

See all

221 Magnolia Road, Sparta, TN, 38583 is a Single Family Home for sale at $374,929 with 2,274 sqft and a lot size of 0.46. 221 Magnolia Road has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1972. The property's zip code is 38583 which is in Sparta, TN