625 Lot 7S Highway 364 Road Harpers Ferry, IA $ 79,000
625 Lot 7S Highway 364 Road
$ 79,000
Share Save

625 Lot 7S Highway 364 Road

Harpers Ferry, IA, 52146
$ 79,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 840

Monthly Estimate*

$ 486

Listed by Exit Realty Driftless Group
625 Lot 7S Highway 364 Road, Harpers Ferry, IA 52146 - Image 1
625 Lot 7S Highway 364 Road, Harpers Ferry, IA 52146 - Image 2
625 Lot 7S Highway 364 Road, Harpers Ferry, IA 52146 - Image 3
625 Lot 7S Highway 364 Road, Harpers Ferry, IA 52146 - Image 4
625 Lot 7S Highway 364 Road, Harpers Ferry, IA 52146 - Image 5
625 Lot 7S Highway 364 Road, Harpers Ferry, IA 52146 - Image 6
625 Lot 7S Highway 364 Road, Harpers Ferry, IA 52146 - Image 7
625 Lot 7S Highway 364 Road, Harpers Ferry, IA 52146 - Image 8
625 Lot 7S Highway 364 Road, Harpers Ferry, IA 52146 - Image 9
625 Lot 7S Highway 364 Road, Harpers Ferry, IA 52146 - Image 10
625 Lot 7S Highway 364 Road, Harpers Ferry, IA 52146 - Image 11
625 Lot 7S Highway 364 Road, Harpers Ferry, IA 52146 - Image 12
625 Lot 7S Highway 364 Road, Harpers Ferry, IA 52146 - Image 13
625 Lot 7S Highway 364 Road, Harpers Ferry, IA 52146 - Image 14
625 Lot 7S Highway 364 Road, Harpers Ferry, IA 52146 - Image 15
625 Lot 7S Highway 364 Road, Harpers Ferry, IA 52146 - Image 16
625 Lot 7S Highway 364 Road, Harpers Ferry, IA 52146 - Image 17
625 Lot 7S Highway 364 Road, Harpers Ferry, IA 52146 - Image 18
625 Lot 7S Highway 364 Road, Harpers Ferry, IA 52146 - Image 19
625 Lot 7S Highway 364 Road, Harpers Ferry, IA 52146 - Image 20
625 Lot 7S Highway 364 Road, Harpers Ferry, IA 52146 - Image 21

Single Family Home for sale in Harpers Ferry, IA

for $79,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 840 square foot home was built in 1979.

Nice mobile home raised up out of flood area and nicely updated and appointed. Most furnishings will stay as this is being sold "Turn key" and a single boat dock is included in the sale with good access to the channel! Very well maintained! Come and make this your vacation destination... All year long! (Personal property sale, No approved forms)

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 79,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,025

Style

Year Built

1979

Town/City

Harpers Ferry

County/Region

Allamakee

MLS | Web ID

2020422

Features
Exterior
Lot Description In a flood plain
Improvements 0
Exterior Aluminum/Steel
Exterior Amenities Deck
Driveway Gravel
Waterfront Boat Slip Has actual water frontage River
Lot Dimensions 25'x100'
Lake/River Mississippi
Waterfront Y/N Yes
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities All Window Coverings Ceiling Fan(s) Smoke Detector
Basement None
Kitchen Dimensions 10x12
Kitchen Features Breakfast bar Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator
Beds 2
Total Baths 1
Heating/Cooling Other
Bedroom 2 Level M
Kitchen Level M
See more
General
Garage None
Zoning recreation
School District Allamakee County
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Subdivision Hartmans Riverside Resort
Style Other
County Allamakee
Class Single Family
Tax Year 2025
Fuel Electric Liquid propane
Status Active
Status Detail 0
Year Built 1979
Directions Hwy 76 to Hwy 364 south to Cottage Rd drive in and 7s is straight ahead with a boat dock. Look for sign.
High School Call School District
City Harpers Ferry
Elementary School Call School District
Middle School Call School District
DOM 32
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 94.05
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Exit Realty Driftless Group

Broker

(608) 520-2983

Phone

cyndipdc@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$655
Per Month
74%
26%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$486
Monthly Property Taxes
$169

Nearby
3751464 Elementary School
3751463 Middle School
Call School District High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/4/2026$79,000 -5.95% Price Down
4/10/2026$84,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

625 Lot 7S Highway 364 Road, Harpers Ferry, IA, 52146 is a Single Family Home for sale at $79,000 with 840 sqft. 625 Lot 7S Highway 364 Road has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1979. The property's zip code is 52146 which is in Harpers Ferry, IA