465 Doane Way Wando, SC $ 339,950
465 Doane Way
$ 339,950
Share Save

465 Doane Way

Wando, SC, 29492
$ 339,950
Bedrooms2 Baths2.1 Sq 1,260

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,093

465 Doane Way, Wando, SC 29492 - Image 1
465 Doane Way, Wando, SC 29492 - Image 2
465 Doane Way, Wando, SC 29492 - Image 3
465 Doane Way, Wando, SC 29492 - Image 4
465 Doane Way, Wando, SC 29492 - Image 5
465 Doane Way, Wando, SC 29492 - Image 6
465 Doane Way, Wando, SC 29492 - Image 7
465 Doane Way, Wando, SC 29492 - Image 8
465 Doane Way, Wando, SC 29492 - Image 9
465 Doane Way, Wando, SC 29492 - Image 10
465 Doane Way, Wando, SC 29492 - Image 11
465 Doane Way, Wando, SC 29492 - Image 12
465 Doane Way, Wando, SC 29492 - Image 13
465 Doane Way, Wando, SC 29492 - Image 14
465 Doane Way, Wando, SC 29492 - Image 15
465 Doane Way, Wando, SC 29492 - Image 16
465 Doane Way, Wando, SC 29492 - Image 17
465 Doane Way, Wando, SC 29492 - Image 18
465 Doane Way, Wando, SC 29492 - Image 19
465 Doane Way, Wando, SC 29492 - Image 20
465 Doane Way, Wando, SC 29492 - Image 21
465 Doane Way, Wando, SC 29492 - Image 22
465 Doane Way, Wando, SC 29492 - Image 23
465 Doane Way, Wando, SC 29492 - Image 24
465 Doane Way, Wando, SC 29492 - Image 25
465 Doane Way, Wando, SC 29492 - Image 26
465 Doane Way, Wando, SC 29492 - Image 27
465 Doane Way, Wando, SC 29492 - Image 28
465 Doane Way, Wando, SC 29492 - Image 29
465 Doane Way, Wando, SC 29492 - Image 30
465 Doane Way, Wando, SC 29492 - Image 31
465 Doane Way, Wando, SC 29492 - Image 32
465 Doane Way, Wando, SC 29492 - Image 33
465 Doane Way, Wando, SC 29492 - Image 34
465 Doane Way, Wando, SC 29492 - Image 35
465 Doane Way, Wando, SC 29492 - Image 36
View a Virtual Tour

Townhouse for sale in Wando, SC

for $339,950 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,260 square foot townhouse was built in 2006.

Welcome to 465 Doane Way, a beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome in the sought-after Beresford Commons community off Clements Ferry Road. Thoughtfully updated, this home features new LVP flooring throughout the main level and new tile flooring in the upstairs bathrooms. Enjoy peaceful pond views from the spacious screened porch, creating the perfect setting to relax or entertain. Beresford Commons offers sidewalks throughout the neighborhood, a community pool, and an ideal location close to shopping, dining, Daniel Island, I-526, and nearby schools. Major updates include new HVAC system and LVP flooring throughout downstairs in 2023, new roof and upstairs bathroom floors in 2025. Do not miss this opportunity to own a move-in ready home in a convenient and desirable locatio

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 339,950

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

2006

Town/City

Wando

County/Region

Berkeley

MLS | Web ID

26010223

Features
General
County Berkeley
Property Type Residential
Subdivision Name Beresford Commons
Status Active
Directions From 526 Take Clement Ferry Rd To Sanders Farm Ln. Continue Straight On Kelsey Blvd. Left On Doane Way And 465 Will Be On The Right.
High School Philip Simmons
City Wando
MLS Area 78 - Wando/Cainhoy
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 0
Elementary School Philip Simmons
Middle/Junior High School Philip Simmons
Building Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Utilities Charleston Water Service Dominion Energy
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric Heat Pump
Cooling Central Air
Roof Architectural
Garage Spaces 0
Construction Materials Brick Veneer Vinyl Siding
Year Built 2006
Community Features Lawn Maint Incl Pool Trash Walk/Jog Trails
New Construction false
Garage Y/N false
Structure Type Townhouse
Other Structures No Storage
Patio/Porch Features Front Porch Screened
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Attached
Full Baths 2
Carport Spaces 0
Carport Y/N false
Property Attached Y/N true
Primary Bedroom Level Upper
Virtual Tour https://www.zillow.com/view-imx/040e887a-9730-4f6a-a77d-868c49d1a8a7?setAttribution=mls&wl=true&initialViewType=pano&utm_source=dashboard
Waterfront Features Pond
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling - Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling - Smooth Garden Tub/Shower Walk-In Closet(s) Ceiling Fan(s) Eat-in Kitchen Family Pantry Separate Dining
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup Washer Hookup Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 2
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 1
Room Type Eat-In-Kitchen Family Laundry Pantry Separate Dining
Primary Bedroom Features Ceiling Fan(s) Garden Tub/Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Luxury Vinyl
See more
Exterior
Lot Size Area 0
Lot Size Acres 0
Lot Features 0 - .5 Acre
Parking Features Off Street
Water Source Public
Foundation Details Raised Slab
Building Area Total 1260
Covered Spaces 0
Exterior Amenities Rain Gutters
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Carolina One Real Estate

Broker

Affordability Calculator

$2,093
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,093

Nearby
1975953 Elementary School
1975948 Middle School
Philip Simmons High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$339,950 -1.44% Price Down
4/25/2026$344,900 -1.46% Price Down
4/10/2026$350,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

465 Doane Way, Wando, SC, 29492 is a Townhouse for sale at $339,950 with 1,260 sqft. 465 Doane Way has 2 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2006. The property's zip code is 29492 which is in Wando, SC