6911 Fairview Rd Corryton, TN $ 597,000
6911 Fairview Rd
$ 597,000
Share Save

6911 Fairview Rd

Corryton, TN, 37721
$ 597,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,820

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,676

6911 Fairview Rd, Corryton, TN 37721 - Image 1
6911 Fairview Rd, Corryton, TN 37721 - Image 2
6911 Fairview Rd, Corryton, TN 37721 - Image 3
6911 Fairview Rd, Corryton, TN 37721 - Image 4
6911 Fairview Rd, Corryton, TN 37721 - Image 5
6911 Fairview Rd, Corryton, TN 37721 - Image 6
6911 Fairview Rd, Corryton, TN 37721 - Image 7
6911 Fairview Rd, Corryton, TN 37721 - Image 8
6911 Fairview Rd, Corryton, TN 37721 - Image 9
6911 Fairview Rd, Corryton, TN 37721 - Image 10
6911 Fairview Rd, Corryton, TN 37721 - Image 11
6911 Fairview Rd, Corryton, TN 37721 - Image 12
6911 Fairview Rd, Corryton, TN 37721 - Image 13
6911 Fairview Rd, Corryton, TN 37721 - Image 14
6911 Fairview Rd, Corryton, TN 37721 - Image 15
6911 Fairview Rd, Corryton, TN 37721 - Image 16
6911 Fairview Rd, Corryton, TN 37721 - Image 17
6911 Fairview Rd, Corryton, TN 37721 - Image 18
6911 Fairview Rd, Corryton, TN 37721 - Image 19
6911 Fairview Rd, Corryton, TN 37721 - Image 20
6911 Fairview Rd, Corryton, TN 37721 - Image 21
6911 Fairview Rd, Corryton, TN 37721 - Image 22
6911 Fairview Rd, Corryton, TN 37721 - Image 23
6911 Fairview Rd, Corryton, TN 37721 - Image 24
6911 Fairview Rd, Corryton, TN 37721 - Image 25
6911 Fairview Rd, Corryton, TN 37721 - Image 26
6911 Fairview Rd, Corryton, TN 37721 - Image 27
6911 Fairview Rd, Corryton, TN 37721 - Image 28
6911 Fairview Rd, Corryton, TN 37721 - Image 29
6911 Fairview Rd, Corryton, TN 37721 - Image 30

Single Family Home for sale in Corryton, TN

for $597,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,820 square foot home was built in 2024 on a lot size of 4.83.

PRICED BELOW APPRAISAL!!! A RARE FIND!!! AN ALMOST NEW RANCHER SITUATED ON APPROXIMATELY A 5-ACRE LOT! This home has a gated entrance with Mountain Views and Lots of Room to Build or Expand! Zoned PR (2.5) or can be Rezoned to Agricultural thru Knox Co., This Ranch-type home is all on one level, with wheelchair accessible doorways and no steps to climb. It is a Split Floor Plan with 3 Bedrooms, 2.5 Bathrooms, and an Open Concept Design with Kitchen Island, Pantry, Family Room with Mountain Views, Laundry Room with Utility Sink, All LVP Flooring (No Carpet), 3 Car Garage and an Outdoor Patio. This Beautiful Home is located in the Gibbs/ Stormer Area and is a MUST SEE!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 597,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 369

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

4.83

Year Built

2024

Town/City

Corryton

County/Region

Knox

MLS | Web ID

3171412

Features
General
Living Area 1820
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Electricity Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Appliances Dishwasher Microwave Range
Garage Spaces 3
Patio/Porch Features Patio Porch Covered
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Frame Vinyl Siding Other
Year Built 2024
View Mountain(s)
Stories Count 1
Garage Y/N Y
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Take I-640 to Broadway Exit then Take Tazewell Pk to (R) on Fairview Rd. to House on (R) at Sign.
High School Gibbs High School
City Corryton
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Acres
Elementary School Gibbs Elementary
Property Attached Y/N N
Year Built Details Existing
Tax Annual Amount 369
Middle/Junior High School Gibbs Middle School
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Walk-In Closet(s) Pantry
Flooring Laminate
Total Fireplaces 0
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1820
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Electric Dryer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Agent Measured
Above Grade Finished Area Source Agent Measured
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Garage Door Opener Attached
Lot Features Private Rolling Slope
Water Source Public
Total Parking 3
Lot Size Area 4.83
Building Area Total 1820
Lot Dimensions 336 X 595 X IRR
Lot Size Acres 4.83
Lot Size Source Owner
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 3
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 6911
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Elite Realty

Broker

elite8001@comcast.net

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,707
Per Month
99%
1%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,676
Monthly Property Taxes
$31

Nearby
5168823 Elementary School
5168822 Middle School
Gibbs High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$597,000 -3.69% Price Down
4/10/2026$619,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

6911 Fairview Rd, Corryton, TN, 37721 is a Single Family Home for sale at $597,000 with 1,820 sqft and a lot size of 4.83. 6911 Fairview Rd has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2024. The property's zip code is 37721 which is in Corryton, TN