21504 Palace Pines Drive Kingwood, TX $ 2,100
21504 Palace Pines Drive
$ 2,100
Share Save

21504 Palace Pines Drive

Kingwood, TX, 77339
$ 2,100
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,264
21504 Palace Pines Drive, Kingwood, TX 77339 - Image 1
21504 Palace Pines Drive, Kingwood, TX 77339 - Image 2
21504 Palace Pines Drive, Kingwood, TX 77339 - Image 3
21504 Palace Pines Drive, Kingwood, TX 77339 - Image 4
21504 Palace Pines Drive, Kingwood, TX 77339 - Image 5
21504 Palace Pines Drive, Kingwood, TX 77339 - Image 6
21504 Palace Pines Drive, Kingwood, TX 77339 - Image 7
21504 Palace Pines Drive, Kingwood, TX 77339 - Image 8
21504 Palace Pines Drive, Kingwood, TX 77339 - Image 9
21504 Palace Pines Drive, Kingwood, TX 77339 - Image 10
21504 Palace Pines Drive, Kingwood, TX 77339 - Image 11
21504 Palace Pines Drive, Kingwood, TX 77339 - Image 12
21504 Palace Pines Drive, Kingwood, TX 77339 - Image 13
21504 Palace Pines Drive, Kingwood, TX 77339 - Image 14
21504 Palace Pines Drive, Kingwood, TX 77339 - Image 15
21504 Palace Pines Drive, Kingwood, TX 77339 - Image 16
21504 Palace Pines Drive, Kingwood, TX 77339 - Image 17
21504 Palace Pines Drive, Kingwood, TX 77339 - Image 18
21504 Palace Pines Drive, Kingwood, TX 77339 - Image 19
View a Virtual Tour
Property for Rent in Kingwood, TX for $2,100 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,264 square foot property was built in 1997 on a lot size of 0.1449.

Charming 3 beds 2.5 baths 2,264 sqft home in Kingwood! Open kitchen concept with updated counters. Primary suite with attached bathroom. Spacious backyard, great for gatherings! Pets accepted on a case by case basis. The Fireplace is decorative. Schedule your showing today! This home is as-is. This home may be located within a Homeowners Association (HOA) community. If so, residents will be responsible for adhering to all HOA rules and regulations. Please contact your agent or landlord's agent for more information.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,100

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.1449

Year Built

1997

Town/City

Kingwood

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

14851757

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Gas
Cooling Central Air Electric
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Gas Range Microwave Refrigerator
Garage Spaces 2
Architectural Style Detached Traditional
Pets Allowed Pet Deposit Pet Restrictions
Year Built 1997
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Detached
Community Features Community Pool
County Montgomery
New Construction false
Property Type Residential Lease
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name Kings Manor 02
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions IF ENTERING FROM KINGWOOD DR TURN LEFT ON ROYAL FOREST DRIVE THEN LEFT ON ROCK FALLS DR THEN RIGHT PALACE PINES DR.
High School WEST FORK HIGH SCHOOL
City Kingwood
Disclosures Other
Association Name Open House Texas Property Mgmt
High School District 39 - New Caney
MLS Area 40
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Elementary School KINGS MANOR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Middle/Junior High School WOODRIDGE FOREST MIDDLE SCHOOL
Ok to Lease 12 Months
MLS Area Minor Kingwood West
Virtual Tour https://www.insidemaps.com/app/walkthrough-tour/?p=OM1V9xccx5 http://www.openhousepm.com
Availability Date 2026-04-10
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Middle/Junior School District 39 - New Caney
Elementary School District 39 - New Caney
Year Built Source Public Records
Property Sub Type Additional Detached Single Family Residence
Legal Description KINGS MANOR 2 BLOCK 2 LOT 19
See more
Interior
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Fireplaces 1
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Electric Dryer Hookup Gas Dryer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Attached Garage
Lot Features Subdivision
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 6311
Building Area Total 2264
Lot Size Acres 0.1449

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
WEST FORK HIGH SCHOOL High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/18/2026$2,100 -2.10% Price Down
4/28/2026$2,145 -3.60% Price Down
4/20/2026$2,225 -3.05% Price Down
4/10/2026$2,295 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

21504 Palace Pines Drive, Kingwood, TX, 77339 is a Property for Rent at $2,100 with 2,264 sqft and a lot size of 0.1449. 21504 Palace Pines Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1997. The property's zip code is 77339 which is in Kingwood, TX