13939 Long Meadow Drive Houston, TX $ 294,000
13939 Long Meadow Drive
$ 294,000
Share Save

13939 Long Meadow Drive

Houston, TX, 77047
$ 294,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,873

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,810

13939 Long Meadow Drive, Houston, TX 77047 - Image 1
13939 Long Meadow Drive, Houston, TX 77047 - Image 2
13939 Long Meadow Drive, Houston, TX 77047 - Image 3
13939 Long Meadow Drive, Houston, TX 77047 - Image 4
13939 Long Meadow Drive, Houston, TX 77047 - Image 5
13939 Long Meadow Drive, Houston, TX 77047 - Image 6
13939 Long Meadow Drive, Houston, TX 77047 - Image 7
13939 Long Meadow Drive, Houston, TX 77047 - Image 8
13939 Long Meadow Drive, Houston, TX 77047 - Image 9
13939 Long Meadow Drive, Houston, TX 77047 - Image 10
13939 Long Meadow Drive, Houston, TX 77047 - Image 11
13939 Long Meadow Drive, Houston, TX 77047 - Image 12
13939 Long Meadow Drive, Houston, TX 77047 - Image 13
13939 Long Meadow Drive, Houston, TX 77047 - Image 14
13939 Long Meadow Drive, Houston, TX 77047 - Image 15
13939 Long Meadow Drive, Houston, TX 77047 - Image 16
13939 Long Meadow Drive, Houston, TX 77047 - Image 17
13939 Long Meadow Drive, Houston, TX 77047 - Image 18
13939 Long Meadow Drive, Houston, TX 77047 - Image 19
13939 Long Meadow Drive, Houston, TX 77047 - Image 20
13939 Long Meadow Drive, Houston, TX 77047 - Image 21
13939 Long Meadow Drive, Houston, TX 77047 - Image 22
13939 Long Meadow Drive, Houston, TX 77047 - Image 23
13939 Long Meadow Drive, Houston, TX 77047 - Image 24
13939 Long Meadow Drive, Houston, TX 77047 - Image 25
13939 Long Meadow Drive, Houston, TX 77047 - Image 26
13939 Long Meadow Drive, Houston, TX 77047 - Image 27
13939 Long Meadow Drive, Houston, TX 77047 - Image 28
13939 Long Meadow Drive, Houston, TX 77047 - Image 29
13939 Long Meadow Drive, Houston, TX 77047 - Image 30
13939 Long Meadow Drive, Houston, TX 77047 - Image 31
13939 Long Meadow Drive, Houston, TX 77047 - Image 32
13939 Long Meadow Drive, Houston, TX 77047 - Image 33
13939 Long Meadow Drive, Houston, TX 77047 - Image 34
13939 Long Meadow Drive, Houston, TX 77047 - Image 35
13939 Long Meadow Drive, Houston, TX 77047 - Image 36
13939 Long Meadow Drive, Houston, TX 77047 - Image 37
13939 Long Meadow Drive, Houston, TX 77047 - Image 38
13939 Long Meadow Drive, Houston, TX 77047 - Image 39
13939 Long Meadow Drive, Houston, TX 77047 - Image 40
13939 Long Meadow Drive, Houston, TX 77047 - Image 41
13939 Long Meadow Drive, Houston, TX 77047 - Image 42
13939 Long Meadow Drive, Houston, TX 77047 - Image 43
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Houston, TX

for $294,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,873 square foot home was built in 2012 on a lot size of 0.1148.

Welcome Buyers! This sweet house has been so well maintained and updated. It boasts a lovely color palette starting with the living room, spacious kitchen with gas range and large refrigerator, pantry with ample shelves and convenient light. The downstairs primary bedroom and bathroom are a retreat. Under the stairs is a very good lighted storage space. Wood stairs with black wrought iron balusters and 2 handrails lead to a game room and closet looking over to the living room. 2 full size bedrooms and a full bathroom. All living spaces have ceiling fans. The back yard has a large covered patio and the is plenty of room for a pool or playground. Don't miss out on this gem! Discover this charming 3/2/2 two-story home in Brunswick Lakes. Conveniently located near Beltway 8, 288, Houston, and Pearland Med centers. Enjoy nearby dining, grocery stores, and gyms. Call me or your agent for a tour today!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 294,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,480

Style

Lot Size

0.1148

Year Built

2012

Town/City

Houston

County/Region

Harris

MLS | Web ID

47091776

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Gas
Cooling Central Air Electric
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Gas Oven Gas Range Microwave Dryer ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 450
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Common Areas
Patio/Porch Features Covered Deck Patio
Architectural Style Traditional
Security Features Prewired Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Brick Cement Siding
Year Built 2012
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Detached
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Full Ownership
Community Features Gutter(s)
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
County Harris
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Basketball Court Park
HOA true
Attached Garage true
Energy Efficient Appliances Thermostat
Subdivision Name Brunswick Lakes Sec 8
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 9
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From Highway 288 go east on Almeda Genoa Rd. Turn right onto Scott St and then take a left onto Brunswick Crossing Lane. Take the 4th street on the left on Long Meadow Dr. house is on the right.
High School WORTHING HIGH SCHOOL
City Houston
Disclosures Municipal Utility District Disclosure Seller Disclosure
Association Name Brunswick Lakes HOA
High School District 27 - Houston
MLS Area 3
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Elementary School LAW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Tax Annual Amount 6480
Middle/Junior High School THOMAS MIDDLE SCHOOL
MLS Area Minor Medical Center South
Lease Considered Y/N false
Virtual Tour https://socialboost-production.s3.us-west-2.amazonaws.com/7201907268624181c0d30d37ae9cbe7bcd2e682dbab2140f5c8cd97c7de4fa80.mp4
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Middle/Junior School District 27 - Houston
Elementary School District 27 - Houston
Year Built Source Public Records
Legal Description LT 8 BLK 7 BRUNSWICK LAKES SEC 8
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Double Vanity High Ceilings Kitchen/Family Room Combo Bath in Primary Bedroom Pantry Soaking Tub Separate Shower Tub Shower Window Treatments Ceiling Fan(s) Kitchen/Dining Combo Programmable Thermostat
Flooring Carpet Tile
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Window Coverings
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Electric Dryer Hookup Gas Dryer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 3
Room Type Den Game Room Kitchen Living Room Utility Room Half Bath
Total Baths 3
Bedrooms Possible 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Covered Patio Fence Patio
Fencing Back Yard
Parking Features Attached Driveway Garage
Lot Features Subdivision Pond on Lot
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 5001
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 1873
Lot Size Acres 0.1148
Road Surface Type Concrete
Lot Size Source Appraiser
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Premier Properties

Broker

cheryl.combs@preproperties.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,350
Per Month
77%
23%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,810
Monthly Property Taxes
$540

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
WORTHING HIGH SCHOOL High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$294,000 -1.41% Price Down
4/10/2026$298,200 Listed Price

Map

See all

13939 Long Meadow Drive, Houston, TX, 77047 is a Single Family Home for sale at $294,000 with 1,873 sqft and a lot size of 0.1148. 13939 Long Meadow Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2012. The property's zip code is 77047 which is in Houston, TX