2937 SW 8th Place Cape Coral, FL $ 3,550
2937 SW 8th Place
$ 3,550
Adult Community
Share Save

2937 SW 8th Place

Cape Coral, FL, 33914
$ 3,550
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,706
2937 SW 8th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33914 - Image 1
2937 SW 8th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33914 - Image 2
2937 SW 8th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33914 - Image 3
2937 SW 8th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33914 - Image 4
2937 SW 8th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33914 - Image 5
2937 SW 8th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33914 - Image 6
2937 SW 8th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33914 - Image 7
2937 SW 8th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33914 - Image 8
2937 SW 8th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33914 - Image 9
2937 SW 8th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33914 - Image 10
2937 SW 8th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33914 - Image 11
2937 SW 8th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33914 - Image 12
2937 SW 8th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33914 - Image 13
2937 SW 8th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33914 - Image 14
2937 SW 8th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33914 - Image 15
2937 SW 8th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33914 - Image 16
2937 SW 8th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33914 - Image 17
2937 SW 8th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33914 - Image 18
2937 SW 8th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33914 - Image 19
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Cape Coral, FL

for $3,550 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,706 square foot property was built in 2003 on a lot size of 0.23.

FULLY FURNISHED EXECUTIVE POOL HOME AVAILABLE FOR FLEXIBLE MID-TERM LEASING IN SW CAPE CORAL. Experience comfortable and turnkey Florida living in this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom single-family home located in one of Cape Coral’s most desirable residential areas. Thoughtfully furnished and move-in ready, this property offers a seamless living experience ideal for traveling professionals, relocating tenants, seasonal residents, or anyone seeking a high-quality extended stay in Southwest Florida. The home features a spacious open-concept layout filled with natural light, a fully equipped kitchen with modern appliances, inviting living and dining spaces, and generously sized bedrooms designed for both comfort and functionality. The private screened lanai and pool area create the perfect setting to relax and enjoy Florida living year-round. Rent includes landscaping, pool maintenance, and high-speed internet service, providing a convenient and low-maintenance lifestyle. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, healthcare facilities, marinas, golf courses, and major roadways, this property offers an exceptional combination of comfort, flexibility, and accessibility. Flexible mid-term lease options available. Fully furnished and move-in ready.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 3,550

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Ranch, One Story

Lot Size

0.23

Year Built

2003

Town/City

Cape Coral

County/Region

Lee

MLS | Web ID

2026016730

Features
General
Sewer Assessment Paid
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Not Available High Speed Internet Available
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Cooktop Freezer Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Self Cleaning Oven Water Purifier Washer
HOA Fee 0
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Lanai Patio Porch Screened
Architectural Style Ranch One Story
Pool Features Heated In Ground Screen Enclosure Solar Heat
Security Features Security System Smoke Detector(s)
Pets Allowed Call Conditional
Year Built 2003
Tenant Pays Application Fee Credit Check Departure Cleaning Electricity Janitorial Service Pet Deposit Sewer Telephone Water
Security Deposit 2000
Pet Deposit 500
Stories Count 1
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Waterfront Features None
Community Features None
HOA Fee 2 0
County Lee
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Billiard Room Billiards Hobby Room Barbecue Picnic Area
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name CAPE CORAL
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From Veterans Pkwy head south on Skyline Blvd. Turn right onto SW 8th Pl. Property will be on your right.
City Cape Coral
Disclosures RV Restriction(s)
Land Lease Amount 0
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area CC23 - Cape Coral Unit 28 29 45 62 63 66 68
Lot Size Units Acres
Carport Spaces 0
Carport Y/N false
Ok to Lease Long Term
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/fgcmls/2026016730
Standard Status Active
Tax Lot 21
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description CAPE CORAL UNIT 66 BLK 3215 PB 22 PG 20 LOTS 21 + 22
HOA Fee 3 0
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Pantry Vaulted Ceiling(s) Walk-In Closet(s) Window Treatments High Speed Internet Instant Hot Water Split Bedrooms
Flooring Tile
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Window Coverings
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Tub
Total Bedrooms 3
Room Type Family Room Recreation Screened Porch
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Fence Sprinkler/Irrigation Outdoor Grill Outdoor Kitchen Patio Gas Grill
Parking Features Attached Driveway Garage Paved Two Spaces Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s) Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Sprinklers Automatic
Water Source Assessment Paid
Lot Size Area 0.23
Spa false
Building Area Total 2164
Lot Size Acres 0.23
Private Pool true
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/18/2026$3,550 -4.05% Price Down
4/10/2026$3,700 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

2937 SW 8th Place, Cape Coral, FL, 33914 is a Property for Rent at $3,550 with 1,706 sqft and a lot size of 0.23. 2937 SW 8th Place has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2003. The property's zip code is 33914 which is in Cape Coral, FL