4 Ross Court Newark, DE $ 259,000
4 Ross Court
$ 259,000
Foreclosure
Share Save

4 Ross Court

Newark, DE, 19702
$ 259,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,125

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,595

4 Ross Court, Newark, DE 19702 - Image 1
4 Ross Court, Newark, DE 19702 - Image 2
4 Ross Court, Newark, DE 19702 - Image 3
4 Ross Court, Newark, DE 19702 - Image 4
4 Ross Court, Newark, DE 19702 - Image 5
4 Ross Court, Newark, DE 19702 - Image 6
4 Ross Court, Newark, DE 19702 - Image 7
4 Ross Court, Newark, DE 19702 - Image 8
4 Ross Court, Newark, DE 19702 - Image 9
4 Ross Court, Newark, DE 19702 - Image 10
4 Ross Court, Newark, DE 19702 - Image 11
4 Ross Court, Newark, DE 19702 - Image 12

Townhouse for sale in Newark, DE

for $259,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,125 square foot townhouse was built in 1987 on a lot size of 0.05.

Welcome to 4 Ross Ct. in Newark a 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome offering comfortable living and a convenient location. The main level features a spacious living area that flows into a bright kitchen and dining space, perfect for everyday living or entertaining. Upstairs, the primary suite includes a private full bath, while two additional bedrooms share a second full bathroom. A convenient half bath on the main floor adds functionality for guests. Enjoy low-maintenance living with nearby shopping, dining, major commuting routes, and the University of Delaware just minutes away. Ideal for owner-occupants or investors alike.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 259,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 2,365

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.05

Year Built

1987

Town/City

Newark

County/Region

New Castle

MLS | Web ID

DENC2100514

Features
General
Living Area 1125
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Electric Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Settlement
Zoning NCPUD
HOA Fee 150.00
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District CHRISTINA
Year Built 1987
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Cross st is Colonial Cir
City NEWARK
Association Name COMMON CENTS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT INC
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Newark/Glasgow (30905)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 2178.00
Tax Annual Amount 2365.0
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 230.22
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision CENTENNIAL VILLAGE B
Tax Lot 062
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Electric
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1125
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Crawl Space
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 20.00 x 110.40
Lot Size Acres 0.05
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 53100.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 4

Affordability Calculator

$1,792
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,595
Monthly Property Taxes
$197

Nearby
3534162 Elementary School
3534061 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/28/2026$259,000 -3.72% Price Down
4/9/2026$269,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

4 Ross Court, Newark, DE, 19702 is a Townhouse for sale at $259,000 with 1,125 sqft and a lot size of 0.05. 4 Ross Court has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1987. The property's zip code is 19702 which is in Newark, DE