31620 N 55TH Way Cave Creek, AZ $ 1,099,999
31620 N 55TH Way
$ 1,099,999
Foreclosure
Share Save

31620 N 55TH Way

Cave Creek, AZ, 85331
$ 1,099,999
Bedrooms3 Baths3.1 Sq 3,127

Monthly Estimate*

$ 6,773

31620 N 55TH Way, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 - Image 1
31620 N 55TH Way, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 - Image 2
31620 N 55TH Way, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 - Image 3
31620 N 55TH Way, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 - Image 4
31620 N 55TH Way, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 - Image 5
31620 N 55TH Way, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 - Image 6
31620 N 55TH Way, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 - Image 7
31620 N 55TH Way, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 - Image 8
31620 N 55TH Way, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 - Image 9
31620 N 55TH Way, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 - Image 10
31620 N 55TH Way, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 - Image 11
31620 N 55TH Way, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 - Image 12
31620 N 55TH Way, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 - Image 13
31620 N 55TH Way, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 - Image 14
31620 N 55TH Way, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 - Image 15
31620 N 55TH Way, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 - Image 16
31620 N 55TH Way, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 - Image 17
31620 N 55TH Way, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 - Image 18
31620 N 55TH Way, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 - Image 19
31620 N 55TH Way, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 - Image 20
31620 N 55TH Way, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 - Image 21
31620 N 55TH Way, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 - Image 22
31620 N 55TH Way, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 - Image 23
31620 N 55TH Way, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 - Image 24
31620 N 55TH Way, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 - Image 25
31620 N 55TH Way, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 - Image 26
31620 N 55TH Way, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 - Image 27
31620 N 55TH Way, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 - Image 28
31620 N 55TH Way, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 - Image 29
31620 N 55TH Way, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 - Image 30
31620 N 55TH Way, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 - Image 31
31620 N 55TH Way, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 - Image 32
31620 N 55TH Way, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 - Image 33
31620 N 55TH Way, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 - Image 34
31620 N 55TH Way, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 - Image 35
31620 N 55TH Way, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 - Image 36
31620 N 55TH Way, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 - Image 37
31620 N 55TH Way, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 - Image 38
31620 N 55TH Way, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 - Image 39
31620 N 55TH Way, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 - Image 40
31620 N 55TH Way, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 - Image 41
31620 N 55TH Way, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 - Image 42
31620 N 55TH Way, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 - Image 43
31620 N 55TH Way, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 - Image 44
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Cave Creek, AZ

for $1,099,999 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,127 square foot home was built in 2021 on a lot size of 0.24.

Single-level luxury home with mountain views in the exclusive gated Santolina community. This highly upgraded Pulte Virtue model offers 3,127 sq ft with 3 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, a dedicated office/flex room, and a 3-car garage, all positioned on a premium elevated interior lot with open space behind, enhancing both privacy and views. Designed for gathering and entertaining, the open concept floor plan features soaring ceilings, wood-look plank tile flooring, and a light, bright modern aesthetic throughout. The great room is anchored by a contemporary fireplace/media wall, built-in beverage center complete with sink and refrigerator, ideal for effortless hosting. The kitchen is equally refined, showcasing upgraded appliances including dual dishwashers and gas range. Expansive dual sliding glass doors create a seamless connection to the covered patio with matching tile, offering multiple areas for seating and dining. The split primary suite provides privacy and features dual vanities, a freestanding soaking tub, glass walk-in shower, and spacious walk-in closet. The oversized laundry/utility room includes extensive cabinetry, and space for a second refrigerator. The backyard is a blank canvas, ready for your outdoor design. Additional features include carriage-style garage doors, a pavered walkway, and mature landscaping.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,099,999

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,895

Style

Spanish

Lot Size

0.24

Year Built

2021

Town/City

Cave Creek

County/Region

Maricopa

MLS | Web ID

7011386

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Walk-in Pantry High Speed Internet Granite Counters Double Vanity Eat-in Kitchen Breakfast Bar 9+ Flat Ceilings Central Vacuum No Interior Steps Wet Bar Kitchen Island Full Bth Master Bdrm Separate S
Flooring Tile
Fireplace Features Gas
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Dual Pane
Fireplace Y/N Y
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 4
Bedrooms Possible 4
Roof Tile
HOA Fee 225.0
Garage Spaces 3.0
Association Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds
Architectural Style Spanish
Construction Materials Stucco Wood Frame
Year Built 2021
View Mountain(s)
Township 5N
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Community Features Gated Biking/Walking Path
Subdivision Name SANTOLINA
Total Rooms 0
Special Listing Conditions Pre-Foreclosure
Status Active
Directions From N 56th St head west on E Dixileta Dr then turn right onto N 55th Way to gate.
High School Cactus Shadows High School
City Cave Creek
Disclosures Seller Discl Avail
Association Name Palomino Estates
High School District Cave Creek Unified District
Open Parking Spaces 0.0
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 10400.0
Carport Spaces 0.0
Carport Y/N N
Spa Features None
Elementary School Desert Sun Academy
Property Attached Y/N N
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 2895.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Current Financing Conventional Private Non Assumable
Middle/Junior High School Sonoran Trails Middle School
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://www.zillow.com/view-imx/4c1cc358-45d1-46b9-844c-a3954b7bd791?wl=true&setAttribution=mls&initialViewType=pano
Builder Name Pulte
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Elementary School District Cave Creek Unified District
Tax Lot 22
New Financing: Conventional True
Senior Community N
Ttl Monthly Fee Equiv 225.0
New Financing Cash True
See more
Exterior
Fencing Back Yard
Parking Features Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Sprinklers In Front Desert Front Dirt Back
Water Source City Water
Lot Size Area 10400.0
Spa N
Lot Size Acres 0.24
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 3.0
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 31620

Affordability Calculator

$7,014
Per Month
97%
3%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$6,773
Monthly Property Taxes
$241

Nearby
4326907 Elementary School
4327787 Middle School
Cactus Shadows High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$1,099,999 -8.26% Price Down
4/23/2026$1,199,000 -2.12% Price Down
4/9/2026$1,225,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

31620 N 55TH Way, Cave Creek, AZ, 85331 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,099,999 with 3,127 sqft and a lot size of 0.24. 31620 N 55TH Way has 3 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2021. The property's zip code is 85331 which is in Cave Creek, AZ