1407 Lakeside Dr Smithville, TN $ 419,000
1407 Lakeside Dr
$ 419,000
Share Save

1407 Lakeside Dr

Smithville, TN, 37166
$ 419,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.1 Sq 1,175

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,580

1407 Lakeside Dr, Smithville, TN 37166 - Image 1
1407 Lakeside Dr, Smithville, TN 37166 - Image 2
1407 Lakeside Dr, Smithville, TN 37166 - Image 3
1407 Lakeside Dr, Smithville, TN 37166 - Image 4
1407 Lakeside Dr, Smithville, TN 37166 - Image 5
1407 Lakeside Dr, Smithville, TN 37166 - Image 6
1407 Lakeside Dr, Smithville, TN 37166 - Image 7
1407 Lakeside Dr, Smithville, TN 37166 - Image 8
1407 Lakeside Dr, Smithville, TN 37166 - Image 9
1407 Lakeside Dr, Smithville, TN 37166 - Image 10
1407 Lakeside Dr, Smithville, TN 37166 - Image 11
1407 Lakeside Dr, Smithville, TN 37166 - Image 12
1407 Lakeside Dr, Smithville, TN 37166 - Image 13
1407 Lakeside Dr, Smithville, TN 37166 - Image 14
1407 Lakeside Dr, Smithville, TN 37166 - Image 15
1407 Lakeside Dr, Smithville, TN 37166 - Image 16
1407 Lakeside Dr, Smithville, TN 37166 - Image 17
1407 Lakeside Dr, Smithville, TN 37166 - Image 18
1407 Lakeside Dr, Smithville, TN 37166 - Image 19
1407 Lakeside Dr, Smithville, TN 37166 - Image 20
1407 Lakeside Dr, Smithville, TN 37166 - Image 21
1407 Lakeside Dr, Smithville, TN 37166 - Image 22
1407 Lakeside Dr, Smithville, TN 37166 - Image 23
1407 Lakeside Dr, Smithville, TN 37166 - Image 24
1407 Lakeside Dr, Smithville, TN 37166 - Image 25
1407 Lakeside Dr, Smithville, TN 37166 - Image 26
1407 Lakeside Dr, Smithville, TN 37166 - Image 27
1407 Lakeside Dr, Smithville, TN 37166 - Image 28
1407 Lakeside Dr, Smithville, TN 37166 - Image 29
1407 Lakeside Dr, Smithville, TN 37166 - Image 30
1407 Lakeside Dr, Smithville, TN 37166 - Image 31
1407 Lakeside Dr, Smithville, TN 37166 - Image 32
1407 Lakeside Dr, Smithville, TN 37166 - Image 33
1407 Lakeside Dr, Smithville, TN 37166 - Image 34
1407 Lakeside Dr, Smithville, TN 37166 - Image 35

Single Family Home for sale in Smithville, TN

for $419,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,175 square foot home was built in 1978 on a lot size of 0.18.

Lakefront Property- Fully furnished and ready for YOU! This lake front home offers plenty of room - whether residing full time, using as a vacation get away, or short term rental (allowed), you'll find the open layout and large deck is perfect for families and entertaining. House is half a mile away from neighborhood boat ramp and just minutes from Hurricane Marina. Lake is just steps away from back deck...perfect for fishing or relaxing. Deck was just cleaned and repainted, and driveway was completely paved ( $15,000 upgrade). Don't have a boat? Check out rental opportunities at the marinas or join the boat club!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 419,000

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 895

Style

Lot Size

0.18

Year Built

1978

Town/City

Smithville

County/Region

Dekalb

MLS | Web ID

3170965

Features
General
Living Area 1175
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Electricity Available Water Available
Possession Negotiable
Appliances Electric Oven Electric Range Dishwasher Microwave Refrigerator
Garage Spaces 0
Construction Materials Frame Wood Siding
Year Built 1978
View Lake
Stories Count 2
Garage Y/N N
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions From I-40 take Exit 273 to TN-56 S. Go 8.4 miles and turn right onto Lakeview Dr. for 1.3 miles. Stay right at split to Lakeside Dr. Home is at bottom of the hill to the right.
High School De Kalb County High School
City Smithville
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Acres
Elementary School Northside Elementary
Property Attached Y/N N
Year Built Details Existing
Tax Annual Amount 895
Middle/Junior High School DeKalb Middle School
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1175
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Other
Above Grade Finished Area Source Other
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Water Source Private
Total Parking 0
Lot Size Area 0.18
Building Area Total 1175
Lot Dimensions 110MX70 IRR
Lot Size Acres 0.18
Lot Size Source Calculated from Plat
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 0
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1407

Affordability Calculator

$2,654
Per Month
97%
3%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,580
Monthly Property Taxes
$75

Nearby
4313311 Elementary School
4313302 Middle School
De Kalb County High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$419,000 -0.24% Price Down
4/9/2026$420,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1407 Lakeside Dr, Smithville, TN, 37166 is a Single Family Home for sale at $419,000 with 1,175 sqft and a lot size of 0.18. 1407 Lakeside Dr has 2 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1978. The property's zip code is 37166 which is in Smithville, TN