262 Oak Ridge Road Cynthiana, KY $ 243,000
262 Oak Ridge Road
$ 243,000
Foreclosure
Share Save

262 Oak Ridge Road

Cynthiana, KY, 41031
$ 243,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,600

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,496

262 Oak Ridge Road, Cynthiana, KY 41031 - Image 1
262 Oak Ridge Road, Cynthiana, KY 41031 - Image 2
262 Oak Ridge Road, Cynthiana, KY 41031 - Image 3
262 Oak Ridge Road, Cynthiana, KY 41031 - Image 4
262 Oak Ridge Road, Cynthiana, KY 41031 - Image 5
262 Oak Ridge Road, Cynthiana, KY 41031 - Image 6
262 Oak Ridge Road, Cynthiana, KY 41031 - Image 7
262 Oak Ridge Road, Cynthiana, KY 41031 - Image 8
262 Oak Ridge Road, Cynthiana, KY 41031 - Image 9
262 Oak Ridge Road, Cynthiana, KY 41031 - Image 10
262 Oak Ridge Road, Cynthiana, KY 41031 - Image 11
262 Oak Ridge Road, Cynthiana, KY 41031 - Image 12
262 Oak Ridge Road, Cynthiana, KY 41031 - Image 13
262 Oak Ridge Road, Cynthiana, KY 41031 - Image 14
262 Oak Ridge Road, Cynthiana, KY 41031 - Image 15
262 Oak Ridge Road, Cynthiana, KY 41031 - Image 16
262 Oak Ridge Road, Cynthiana, KY 41031 - Image 17
262 Oak Ridge Road, Cynthiana, KY 41031 - Image 18
262 Oak Ridge Road, Cynthiana, KY 41031 - Image 19
262 Oak Ridge Road, Cynthiana, KY 41031 - Image 20
262 Oak Ridge Road, Cynthiana, KY 41031 - Image 21
262 Oak Ridge Road, Cynthiana, KY 41031 - Image 22
262 Oak Ridge Road, Cynthiana, KY 41031 - Image 23
262 Oak Ridge Road, Cynthiana, KY 41031 - Image 24
262 Oak Ridge Road, Cynthiana, KY 41031 - Image 25
262 Oak Ridge Road, Cynthiana, KY 41031 - Image 26
262 Oak Ridge Road, Cynthiana, KY 41031 - Image 27
262 Oak Ridge Road, Cynthiana, KY 41031 - Image 28
262 Oak Ridge Road, Cynthiana, KY 41031 - Image 29
262 Oak Ridge Road, Cynthiana, KY 41031 - Image 30
262 Oak Ridge Road, Cynthiana, KY 41031 - Image 31
262 Oak Ridge Road, Cynthiana, KY 41031 - Image 32
262 Oak Ridge Road, Cynthiana, KY 41031 - Image 33
262 Oak Ridge Road, Cynthiana, KY 41031 - Image 34
262 Oak Ridge Road, Cynthiana, KY 41031 - Image 35
262 Oak Ridge Road, Cynthiana, KY 41031 - Image 36
262 Oak Ridge Road, Cynthiana, KY 41031 - Image 37
262 Oak Ridge Road, Cynthiana, KY 41031 - Image 38
262 Oak Ridge Road, Cynthiana, KY 41031 - Image 39
262 Oak Ridge Road, Cynthiana, KY 41031 - Image 40
262 Oak Ridge Road, Cynthiana, KY 41031 - Image 41
262 Oak Ridge Road, Cynthiana, KY 41031 - Image 42

Single Family Home for sale in Cynthiana, KY

for $243,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,600 square foot home was built in 1993 on a lot size of 2.

Welcome to 262 Oak Ridge Rd, a beautifully refreshed home in Cynthiana offering the perfect mix of modern style, functionality, and peaceful surroundings. With 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, this property is move-in ready and ideal for families, first-time buyers look for a beautiful turn key home. Step inside to a bright, inviting interior featuring brand-new flooring and fresh paint throughout, creating a clean and cohesive look. The updated kitchen shines with new countertops and appliances, delivering a sleek, modern feel that today's buyers are looking for. The spacious layout provides flexibility for everyday living, entertaining, or even a home office setup. Outside, you'll find a covered porch, a sunroom, a detached garage and plenty of room to enjoy the outdoors—perfect for storage, hobbies, or future enhancements. Highlights include: 4 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms Fully updated with new flooring and fresh paint Modern kitchen with new countertops & appliances Covered Porch, Covered Deck, and Sunroom for outdoor enjoyment Detached garage for added convenience and storage Quiet setting with a great balance of privacy and accessibility Whether you're looking for a primary residence or a solid investment, this property offers style, space, and value all in one! Turnkey homes like this don't last—schedule your showing today!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 243,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

2

Year Built

1993

Town/City

Cynthiana

County/Region

Harrison

MLS | Web ID

26007481

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Eat-in Kitchen Walk-In Closet(s)
Basement Crawl Space
Flooring Carpet
Basement (Y/N) N
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1600.0
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup Main Level Washer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0.0
Total Baths 2
Heating-Heat Pump True
See more
General
Sewer Lagoon System
Heating Heat Pump
Cooling Central Air Heat Pump
Utilities Electricity Connected Water Connected
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Microwave Oven
Garage Spaces 1.0
Patio/Porch Features Deck Porch Other Enclosed Porch Front Porch Rear Porch
Architectural Style Ranch
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
Year Built 1993
View Farm Rural Trees/Woods
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Parcel Number 137-0000-017-02-000
County Harrison
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
HOA N
Attached Garage N
Subdivision Name Rural
Garage Y/N Y
Total Rooms 10
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From Downtown Cynthiana Head toward Bull Dog Alley 0.1 mi Turn right onto US-62 E/Oddville Ave 5.6 mi Turn right onto KY-3003 2.0 mi Turn left onto Oak Ridge Rd Destination will be on the right
High School Harrison Co
City Cynthiana
High School District Harrison County - 16
MLS Area 016 - Harrison County
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 87120.0
Carport Y/N N
Elementary School Eastside
Land Lease Y/N N
Home Warranty Y/N N
Middle/Junior High School Harrison Co
MLS Area Minor 016 - Harrison County
Fencing Partial
Parking Features Detached Garage Driveway Garage Faces Side Off Street
Lot Features Few Trees
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 2.0
Foundation Details Block Pillar/Post/Pier
Building Area Total 1600.0
Lot Size Acres 2.0
Lot Size Source Appraiser
Waterfront Y/N N
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 262

Affordability Calculator

$1,496
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,496

Nearby
3289894 Elementary School
3292762 Middle School
Harrison Co High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/30/2026$243,000 -0.41% Price Down
4/24/2026$244,000 -3.94% Price Down
4/13/2026$254,000 -2.12% Price Down
4/9/2026$259,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

262 Oak Ridge Road, Cynthiana, KY, 41031 is a Single Family Home for sale at $243,000 with 1,600 sqft and a lot size of 2. 262 Oak Ridge Road has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1993. The property's zip code is 41031 which is in Cynthiana, KY