1853 Lafever Ridge Rd Silver Point, TN $ 1,474,000
1853 Lafever Ridge Rd
$ 1,474,000
Share Save

1853 Lafever Ridge Rd

Silver Point, TN, 38582
$ 1,474,000
Bedrooms6 Baths4.1 Sq 4,847

Monthly Estimate*

$ 9,076

1853 Lafever Ridge Rd, Silver Point, TN 38582 - Image 1
1853 Lafever Ridge Rd, Silver Point, TN 38582 - Image 2
1853 Lafever Ridge Rd, Silver Point, TN 38582 - Image 3
1853 Lafever Ridge Rd, Silver Point, TN 38582 - Image 4
1853 Lafever Ridge Rd, Silver Point, TN 38582 - Image 5
1853 Lafever Ridge Rd, Silver Point, TN 38582 - Image 6
1853 Lafever Ridge Rd, Silver Point, TN 38582 - Image 7
1853 Lafever Ridge Rd, Silver Point, TN 38582 - Image 8
1853 Lafever Ridge Rd, Silver Point, TN 38582 - Image 9
1853 Lafever Ridge Rd, Silver Point, TN 38582 - Image 10
1853 Lafever Ridge Rd, Silver Point, TN 38582 - Image 11
1853 Lafever Ridge Rd, Silver Point, TN 38582 - Image 12
1853 Lafever Ridge Rd, Silver Point, TN 38582 - Image 13
1853 Lafever Ridge Rd, Silver Point, TN 38582 - Image 14
1853 Lafever Ridge Rd, Silver Point, TN 38582 - Image 15
1853 Lafever Ridge Rd, Silver Point, TN 38582 - Image 16
1853 Lafever Ridge Rd, Silver Point, TN 38582 - Image 17
1853 Lafever Ridge Rd, Silver Point, TN 38582 - Image 18
1853 Lafever Ridge Rd, Silver Point, TN 38582 - Image 19
1853 Lafever Ridge Rd, Silver Point, TN 38582 - Image 20
1853 Lafever Ridge Rd, Silver Point, TN 38582 - Image 21
1853 Lafever Ridge Rd, Silver Point, TN 38582 - Image 22
1853 Lafever Ridge Rd, Silver Point, TN 38582 - Image 23
1853 Lafever Ridge Rd, Silver Point, TN 38582 - Image 24
1853 Lafever Ridge Rd, Silver Point, TN 38582 - Image 25
1853 Lafever Ridge Rd, Silver Point, TN 38582 - Image 26
1853 Lafever Ridge Rd, Silver Point, TN 38582 - Image 27
1853 Lafever Ridge Rd, Silver Point, TN 38582 - Image 28
1853 Lafever Ridge Rd, Silver Point, TN 38582 - Image 29
1853 Lafever Ridge Rd, Silver Point, TN 38582 - Image 30
1853 Lafever Ridge Rd, Silver Point, TN 38582 - Image 31
1853 Lafever Ridge Rd, Silver Point, TN 38582 - Image 32
1853 Lafever Ridge Rd, Silver Point, TN 38582 - Image 33
1853 Lafever Ridge Rd, Silver Point, TN 38582 - Image 34
1853 Lafever Ridge Rd, Silver Point, TN 38582 - Image 35
1853 Lafever Ridge Rd, Silver Point, TN 38582 - Image 36
1853 Lafever Ridge Rd, Silver Point, TN 38582 - Image 37
1853 Lafever Ridge Rd, Silver Point, TN 38582 - Image 38
1853 Lafever Ridge Rd, Silver Point, TN 38582 - Image 39
1853 Lafever Ridge Rd, Silver Point, TN 38582 - Image 40
1853 Lafever Ridge Rd, Silver Point, TN 38582 - Image 41
1853 Lafever Ridge Rd, Silver Point, TN 38582 - Image 42
1853 Lafever Ridge Rd, Silver Point, TN 38582 - Image 43
1853 Lafever Ridge Rd, Silver Point, TN 38582 - Image 44
1853 Lafever Ridge Rd, Silver Point, TN 38582 - Image 45
1853 Lafever Ridge Rd, Silver Point, TN 38582 - Image 46
1853 Lafever Ridge Rd, Silver Point, TN 38582 - Image 47
1853 Lafever Ridge Rd, Silver Point, TN 38582 - Image 48
1853 Lafever Ridge Rd, Silver Point, TN 38582 - Image 49
1853 Lafever Ridge Rd, Silver Point, TN 38582 - Image 50
1853 Lafever Ridge Rd, Silver Point, TN 38582 - Image 51
1853 Lafever Ridge Rd, Silver Point, TN 38582 - Image 52
1853 Lafever Ridge Rd, Silver Point, TN 38582 - Image 53
1853 Lafever Ridge Rd, Silver Point, TN 38582 - Image 54
1853 Lafever Ridge Rd, Silver Point, TN 38582 - Image 55
1853 Lafever Ridge Rd, Silver Point, TN 38582 - Image 56
1853 Lafever Ridge Rd, Silver Point, TN 38582 - Image 57
1853 Lafever Ridge Rd, Silver Point, TN 38582 - Image 58
1853 Lafever Ridge Rd, Silver Point, TN 38582 - Image 59
1853 Lafever Ridge Rd, Silver Point, TN 38582 - Image 60
1853 Lafever Ridge Rd, Silver Point, TN 38582 - Image 61
1853 Lafever Ridge Rd, Silver Point, TN 38582 - Image 62
1853 Lafever Ridge Rd, Silver Point, TN 38582 - Image 63
1853 Lafever Ridge Rd, Silver Point, TN 38582 - Image 64
1853 Lafever Ridge Rd, Silver Point, TN 38582 - Image 65
1853 Lafever Ridge Rd, Silver Point, TN 38582 - Image 66
1853 Lafever Ridge Rd, Silver Point, TN 38582 - Image 67
1853 Lafever Ridge Rd, Silver Point, TN 38582 - Image 68
1853 Lafever Ridge Rd, Silver Point, TN 38582 - Image 69
1853 Lafever Ridge Rd, Silver Point, TN 38582 - Image 70
1853 Lafever Ridge Rd, Silver Point, TN 38582 - Image 71
1853 Lafever Ridge Rd, Silver Point, TN 38582 - Image 72
1853 Lafever Ridge Rd, Silver Point, TN 38582 - Image 73
1853 Lafever Ridge Rd, Silver Point, TN 38582 - Image 74
1853 Lafever Ridge Rd, Silver Point, TN 38582 - Image 75
1853 Lafever Ridge Rd, Silver Point, TN 38582 - Image 76
1853 Lafever Ridge Rd, Silver Point, TN 38582 - Image 77
1853 Lafever Ridge Rd, Silver Point, TN 38582 - Image 78
1853 Lafever Ridge Rd, Silver Point, TN 38582 - Image 79
1853 Lafever Ridge Rd, Silver Point, TN 38582 - Image 80
1853 Lafever Ridge Rd, Silver Point, TN 38582 - Image 81
1853 Lafever Ridge Rd, Silver Point, TN 38582 - Image 82
1853 Lafever Ridge Rd, Silver Point, TN 38582 - Image 83
1853 Lafever Ridge Rd, Silver Point, TN 38582 - Image 84
1853 Lafever Ridge Rd, Silver Point, TN 38582 - Image 85

Single Family Home for sale in Silver Point, TN

for $1,474,000 with 6 bedrooms and 4 full baths, 1 half bath. This 4,847 square foot home was built in 2001 on a lot size of 0.96.

Framed by sweeping, unobstructed views of Center Hill Lake, this remarkable lakefront residence set on nearly an acre is designed for those seeking a refined, fully turnkey escape where every detail has already been thoughtfully curated. Floor-to-ceiling windows fill the main living space with natural light and capture the view from nearly every angle. The open layout flows into a well-appointed kitchen with island seating, bar top, & access to an expansive deck overlooking the water. The home features 3 bedrooms on septic plus 3 additional guest rooms. The primary suite is a private retreat with its own balcony and spa-like bath. A finished walkout basement includes a custom bar, second living area, and fireplace. An elevator provides convenience across all levels. The outdoor space features a heated smart pool and hot tub, creating a truly resort-like setting. Offered fully furnished, this is a rare opportunity to step directly into refined lake living at its best!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,474,000

Bedrooms

6

Full Bath

4

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,423

Style

Lot Size

0.96

Year Built

2001

Town/City

Silver Point

County/Region

Putnam

MLS | Web ID

3170878

Features
General
Living Area 4847
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Central Natural Gas
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central Air
Utilities Natural Gas Available Water Available
Possession Negotiable
Roof Shingle
Appliances Double Oven Cooktop Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliance(s) Washer
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Deck Covered Porch
Pool Features In Ground
Security Features Security System Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Fiber Cement Frame Wood Siding
Year Built 2001
View Lake Mountain(s)
Stories Count 2
Garage Y/N Y
Full Baths 4
Status Active
Directions From Dekalb Co Courthouse: turn left onto E Public Square right onto E Main Street left onto N Congress Blvd after 12 miles turn right onto Lafever Ridge Rd 250ft turn right onto Lafever Ridge Rd arr
High School De Kalb County High School
City Silver Point
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Acres
Elementary School Smithville Elementary
Property Attached Y/N N
Year Built Details Approximate
Tax Annual Amount 5423
Middle/Junior High School DeKalb Middle School
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-in Features Ceiling Fan(s) Elevator Entrance Foyer Extra Closets High Ceilings Hot Tub Open Floorplan Walk-In Closet(s) High Speed Internet
Basement Finished Full
Flooring Wood Tile
Total Fireplaces 2
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 3547
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup Washer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 6
Below Grade Finished Area 1300
Main Level Bedrooms 6
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 5
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony
Parking Features Garage Door Opener Attached
Lot Features Views Wooded
Water Source Private
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 0.96
Building Area Total 4847
Lot Size Acres 0.96
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N Y
Covered Spaces 2
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1853

Affordability Calculator

$9,528
Per Month
95%
5%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$9,076
Monthly Property Taxes
$452

Nearby
4313527 Elementary School
4313302 Middle School
De Kalb County High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/4/2026$1,474,000 -1.67% Price Down
4/9/2026$1,499,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1853 Lafever Ridge Rd, Silver Point, TN, 38582 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,474,000 with 4,847 sqft and a lot size of 0.96. 1853 Lafever Ridge Rd has 6 bedrooms, 4.1 baths, and was built in 2001. The property's zip code is 38582 which is in Silver Point, TN