1635 Grandview Avenue Glendale, CA $ 7,450
1635 Grandview Avenue
$ 7,450
Share Save

1635 Grandview Avenue

Glendale, CA, 91201
$ 7,450
Bedrooms4 Baths4.0 Sq 2,400
Listed by The Art In Real Estate
1635 Grandview Avenue, Glendale, CA 91201 - Image 1
1635 Grandview Avenue, Glendale, CA 91201 - Image 2
1635 Grandview Avenue, Glendale, CA 91201 - Image 3
1635 Grandview Avenue, Glendale, CA 91201 - Image 4
1635 Grandview Avenue, Glendale, CA 91201 - Image 5
1635 Grandview Avenue, Glendale, CA 91201 - Image 6
1635 Grandview Avenue, Glendale, CA 91201 - Image 7
1635 Grandview Avenue, Glendale, CA 91201 - Image 8
1635 Grandview Avenue, Glendale, CA 91201 - Image 9
1635 Grandview Avenue, Glendale, CA 91201 - Image 10
1635 Grandview Avenue, Glendale, CA 91201 - Image 11
1635 Grandview Avenue, Glendale, CA 91201 - Image 12
1635 Grandview Avenue, Glendale, CA 91201 - Image 13
1635 Grandview Avenue, Glendale, CA 91201 - Image 14
1635 Grandview Avenue, Glendale, CA 91201 - Image 15
1635 Grandview Avenue, Glendale, CA 91201 - Image 16
1635 Grandview Avenue, Glendale, CA 91201 - Image 17
1635 Grandview Avenue, Glendale, CA 91201 - Image 18
1635 Grandview Avenue, Glendale, CA 91201 - Image 19
1635 Grandview Avenue, Glendale, CA 91201 - Image 20
1635 Grandview Avenue, Glendale, CA 91201 - Image 21
1635 Grandview Avenue, Glendale, CA 91201 - Image 22
1635 Grandview Avenue, Glendale, CA 91201 - Image 23
1635 Grandview Avenue, Glendale, CA 91201 - Image 24
1635 Grandview Avenue, Glendale, CA 91201 - Image 25
1635 Grandview Avenue, Glendale, CA 91201 - Image 26
1635 Grandview Avenue, Glendale, CA 91201 - Image 27
1635 Grandview Avenue, Glendale, CA 91201 - Image 28
1635 Grandview Avenue, Glendale, CA 91201 - Image 29
1635 Grandview Avenue, Glendale, CA 91201 - Image 30
1635 Grandview Avenue, Glendale, CA 91201 - Image 31
1635 Grandview Avenue, Glendale, CA 91201 - Image 32
1635 Grandview Avenue, Glendale, CA 91201 - Image 33
1635 Grandview Avenue, Glendale, CA 91201 - Image 34
1635 Grandview Avenue, Glendale, CA 91201 - Image 35
1635 Grandview Avenue, Glendale, CA 91201 - Image 36
1635 Grandview Avenue, Glendale, CA 91201 - Image 37
1635 Grandview Avenue, Glendale, CA 91201 - Image 38
1635 Grandview Avenue, Glendale, CA 91201 - Image 39
1635 Grandview Avenue, Glendale, CA 91201 - Image 40
1635 Grandview Avenue, Glendale, CA 91201 - Image 41
1635 Grandview Avenue, Glendale, CA 91201 - Image 42
1635 Grandview Avenue, Glendale, CA 91201 - Image 43
1635 Grandview Avenue, Glendale, CA 91201 - Image 44

Property for Rent in Glendale, CA

for $7,450 with 4 bedrooms and 4 full baths. This 2,400 square foot property was built in 1940 on a lot size of 0.4752.

Located In NW Glendale On One Of The Most Desirable Streets * 4 Bedrooms / 4 Bathrooms * 2,400sqft Of Living Space * 20,693sqft Flat Lot * Formal Living Room With A Fireplace * Formal Dining Room * Separate Family Room * Laminate Floors * High Ceilings * Recessed Lighting * Central A/C & Heat * Private Lower Level Room Which Is Used As The 4th Bedroom * 2 Car Detached Garage With A Bathroom & Storage * Large Backyard With Many Fruit Frees & An Outdoor Dining Area * Circular Driveway * Pets Negotiable * Tenant Pays All Utilities * Gardener Included

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 7,450

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

4

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.4752

Year Built

1940

Town/City

Glendale

County/Region

Los Angeles

MLS | Web ID

GD26076394

Days on Market

35

Features
General
Living Area 2400
Sewer Sewer Tap Paid
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Appliances Dishwasher Gas Range
HOA Fee 0
Garage Spaces 2
Pool Features None
Pets Allowed Call
Year Built 1940
Security Deposit 7450
Pet Deposit 0
View None
Stories Count 2
Rent Includes Gardener
Full Baths 4
Status Active
Directions See Map
City Glendale
Entry Location 1
Senior Community Y/N false
High School District Glendale Unified
Number Of Units Total 1
MLS Area 626 - Glendale-Northwest
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 20699
Spa Features None
Property Attached Y/N false
Ok to Lease 12 Months
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Availability Date 2026-04-09
Structure Type House
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 1
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
See more
Interior
Flooring Laminate
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Fireplace Features Living Room
Total Stories 2
Common Walls No Common Walls
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 4
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Lot Features 0-1 Unit/Acre
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 20699
Spa false
Lot Size Acres 0.4752

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/10/2026$7,450 -3.87% Price Down
4/27/2026$7,750 -3.13% Price Down
4/9/2026$8,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1635 Grandview Avenue, Glendale, CA, 91201 is a Property for Rent at $7,450 with 2,400 sqft and a lot size of 0.4752. 1635 Grandview Avenue has 4 bedrooms, 4.0 baths, and was built in 1940. The property's zip code is 91201 which is in Glendale, CA