4635 Linden Place Pearland, TX $ 2,445
4635 Linden Place
$ 2,445
Share Save

4635 Linden Place

Pearland, TX, 77584
$ 2,445
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,374
4635 Linden Place, Pearland, TX 77584 - Image 1
4635 Linden Place, Pearland, TX 77584 - Image 2
4635 Linden Place, Pearland, TX 77584 - Image 3
4635 Linden Place, Pearland, TX 77584 - Image 4
4635 Linden Place, Pearland, TX 77584 - Image 5
4635 Linden Place, Pearland, TX 77584 - Image 6
4635 Linden Place, Pearland, TX 77584 - Image 7
4635 Linden Place, Pearland, TX 77584 - Image 8
4635 Linden Place, Pearland, TX 77584 - Image 9
4635 Linden Place, Pearland, TX 77584 - Image 10
4635 Linden Place, Pearland, TX 77584 - Image 11
4635 Linden Place, Pearland, TX 77584 - Image 12
4635 Linden Place, Pearland, TX 77584 - Image 13
4635 Linden Place, Pearland, TX 77584 - Image 14
4635 Linden Place, Pearland, TX 77584 - Image 15
4635 Linden Place, Pearland, TX 77584 - Image 16
4635 Linden Place, Pearland, TX 77584 - Image 17

Property for Rent in Pearland, TX

for $2,445 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,374 square foot property was built in 1990 on a lot size of 0.1601.

Interested in this home? You clearly have exceptional taste. This charming 4.0-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home is not only pet-friendly, but also equipped with smart home features to make everyday life more convenient and connected. Homes like this don’t stay on the market for long—don’t miss your chance to make it yours. Apply today!

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,445

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.1601

Year Built

1990

Town/City

Pearland

County/Region

Brazoria

MLS | Web ID

11408151

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities None
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Refrigerator
Garage Spaces 2
Architectural Style Detached Traditional
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 1990
Stories Count 1
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions North on State Hwy 288 N right on County Rd 59 left on Cullen Pkwy right on Northfork Dr. Turn right at 1st cross street onto Plantation Dr left on Linden pl. Home is on the left.
High School GLENDA DAWSON HIGH SCHOOL
City Pearland
Disclosures None
Association Name Progress Residential
High School District 42 - Pearland
MLS Area 5
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Elementary School SILVERLAKE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Middle/Junior High School BERRY MILLER JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Ok to Lease 12 Months
MLS Area Minor Pearland
Availability Date 2026-04-09
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Middle/Junior School District 42 - Pearland
Elementary School District 42 - Pearland
Year Built Source Public Records
Property Sub Type Additional Detached Single Family Residence
Legal Description SOUTHWYCK BLOCK 2 LOT 9 SEC 2-PHASE 1 A0242 HT&BRR
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s)
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Attached Garage
Lot Features Subdivision
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 6975
Building Area Total 2374
Lot Size Acres 0.1601

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
GLENDA DAWSON HIGH SCHOOL High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$2,445 2.52% Price Up
5/11/2026$2,385 2.58% Price Up
5/8/2026$2,325 -2.11% Price Down
5/7/2026$2,375 -0.84% Price Down
5/5/2026$2,395 -1.24% Price Down
5/4/2026$2,425 -0.41% Price Down
4/30/2026$2,435 -0.20% Price Down
4/20/2026$2,440 -2.01% Price Down
4/16/2026$2,490 -1.58% Price Down
4/14/2026$2,530 -0.20% Price Down
4/13/2026$2,535 2.42% Price Up
4/10/2026$2,475 7.38% Price Up
4/9/2026$2,305 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

4635 Linden Place, Pearland, TX, 77584 is a Property for Rent at $2,445 with 2,374 sqft and a lot size of 0.1601. 4635 Linden Place has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1990. The property's zip code is 77584 which is in Pearland, TX