478 Eagleview Drive Hidden Valley, IN $ 394,900
478 Eagleview Drive
$ 394,900
Share Save

478 Eagleview Drive

Hidden Valley, IN, 47025
$ 394,900
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,431

478 Eagleview Drive, Hidden Valley, IN 47025 - Image 1
478 Eagleview Drive, Hidden Valley, IN 47025 - Image 2
478 Eagleview Drive, Hidden Valley, IN 47025 - Image 3
478 Eagleview Drive, Hidden Valley, IN 47025 - Image 4
478 Eagleview Drive, Hidden Valley, IN 47025 - Image 5
478 Eagleview Drive, Hidden Valley, IN 47025 - Image 6
478 Eagleview Drive, Hidden Valley, IN 47025 - Image 7
478 Eagleview Drive, Hidden Valley, IN 47025 - Image 8
478 Eagleview Drive, Hidden Valley, IN 47025 - Image 9
478 Eagleview Drive, Hidden Valley, IN 47025 - Image 10
478 Eagleview Drive, Hidden Valley, IN 47025 - Image 11
478 Eagleview Drive, Hidden Valley, IN 47025 - Image 12
478 Eagleview Drive, Hidden Valley, IN 47025 - Image 13
478 Eagleview Drive, Hidden Valley, IN 47025 - Image 14
478 Eagleview Drive, Hidden Valley, IN 47025 - Image 15
478 Eagleview Drive, Hidden Valley, IN 47025 - Image 16
478 Eagleview Drive, Hidden Valley, IN 47025 - Image 17
478 Eagleview Drive, Hidden Valley, IN 47025 - Image 18
478 Eagleview Drive, Hidden Valley, IN 47025 - Image 19
478 Eagleview Drive, Hidden Valley, IN 47025 - Image 20
478 Eagleview Drive, Hidden Valley, IN 47025 - Image 21
478 Eagleview Drive, Hidden Valley, IN 47025 - Image 22
478 Eagleview Drive, Hidden Valley, IN 47025 - Image 23
478 Eagleview Drive, Hidden Valley, IN 47025 - Image 24
478 Eagleview Drive, Hidden Valley, IN 47025 - Image 25
478 Eagleview Drive, Hidden Valley, IN 47025 - Image 26
478 Eagleview Drive, Hidden Valley, IN 47025 - Image 27
478 Eagleview Drive, Hidden Valley, IN 47025 - Image 28
478 Eagleview Drive, Hidden Valley, IN 47025 - Image 29
478 Eagleview Drive, Hidden Valley, IN 47025 - Image 30
478 Eagleview Drive, Hidden Valley, IN 47025 - Image 31
478 Eagleview Drive, Hidden Valley, IN 47025 - Image 32
478 Eagleview Drive, Hidden Valley, IN 47025 - Image 33
478 Eagleview Drive, Hidden Valley, IN 47025 - Image 34
478 Eagleview Drive, Hidden Valley, IN 47025 - Image 35
478 Eagleview Drive, Hidden Valley, IN 47025 - Image 36
478 Eagleview Drive, Hidden Valley, IN 47025 - Image 37
478 Eagleview Drive, Hidden Valley, IN 47025 - Image 38
478 Eagleview Drive, Hidden Valley, IN 47025 - Image 39
478 Eagleview Drive, Hidden Valley, IN 47025 - Image 40
478 Eagleview Drive, Hidden Valley, IN 47025 - Image 41
478 Eagleview Drive, Hidden Valley, IN 47025 - Image 42
478 Eagleview Drive, Hidden Valley, IN 47025 - Image 43
478 Eagleview Drive, Hidden Valley, IN 47025 - Image 44
478 Eagleview Drive, Hidden Valley, IN 47025 - Image 45
478 Eagleview Drive, Hidden Valley, IN 47025 - Image 46
478 Eagleview Drive, Hidden Valley, IN 47025 - Image 47
478 Eagleview Drive, Hidden Valley, IN 47025 - Image 48
478 Eagleview Drive, Hidden Valley, IN 47025 - Image 49
478 Eagleview Drive, Hidden Valley, IN 47025 - Image 50
478 Eagleview Drive, Hidden Valley, IN 47025 - Image 51
478 Eagleview Drive, Hidden Valley, IN 47025 - Image 52
478 Eagleview Drive, Hidden Valley, IN 47025 - Image 53
478 Eagleview Drive, Hidden Valley, IN 47025 - Image 54
Single Family Home for sale in Hidden Valley, IN for $394,900 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This home was built in 1999 on a lot size of 0.53.

Welcome home to this beautiful 4-bedroom, 3 full bath retreat perfectly situated on a private half-acre wooded lot in the sought-after Hidden Valley Lake community in Lawrenceburg, IN! Step inside to an impressive Great Room featuring a soaring cathedral ceiling, stunning stone wood-burning fireplace, and a stylish shiplap accent wallthe perfect blend of rustic charm and modern design. The open layout flows seamlessly into a spacious eat-in kitchen complete with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, tile backsplash, and a walkout to your elevated deck, where you can relax and enjoy peaceful wooded views year-round.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 394,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.53

Year Built

1999

Town/City

Hidden Valley

County/Region

DEARBORN

MLS | Web ID

1874600

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air Gas
Cooling Ceiling Fans Central Air
Roof Shingle
HOA Fee 160.0
Garage Spaces 2.0
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Stone Vinyl Siding
Year Built 1999
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Dearborn
Property Type Residential
HOA Y
Total Rooms 8
Full Baths 3
Close Price 0.0
Status Active
Directions US-50 to State Line Rd to Lt. on Alpine slight Rt. on Hidden Valley Drive Rt. on Hickory Rd slight Rt. on Greentree to Rt. on Eagleview.
City Hidden Valley
High School District Sunman Dearborn Com
MLS Area Dearborn-I01
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 23087.0
Carport Spaces 0.0
See more
Interior
Basement Full
Total Fireplaces 2
Fireplace Features Stone Wood
Window Features Bay/Bow Vinyl
Total Bedrooms 4
Bedrooms Possible 0
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Driveway
Water Source Public
Foundation Details Poured
Lot Size Acres 0.53
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 478

Affordability Calculator

$2,431
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,431

Nearby
4319763 Elementary School
4319684 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/23/2026$394,900 -1.25% Price Down
4/9/2026$399,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

478 Eagleview Drive, Hidden Valley, IN, 47025 is a Single Family Home for sale at $394,900 with a lot size of 0.53. 478 Eagleview Drive has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1999. The property's zip code is 47025 which is in Hidden Valley, IN