4651 1ST STREET NE 306 St Petersburg, FL $ 2,250
4651 1ST STREET NE 306
$ 2,250
Share Save

4651 1ST STREET NE 306

St Petersburg, FL, 33702
$ 2,250
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,050
4651 1ST STREET NE 306, St Petersburg, FL 33702 - Image 1
4651 1ST STREET NE 306, St Petersburg, FL 33702 - Image 2
4651 1ST STREET NE 306, St Petersburg, FL 33702 - Image 3
4651 1ST STREET NE 306, St Petersburg, FL 33702 - Image 4
4651 1ST STREET NE 306, St Petersburg, FL 33702 - Image 5
4651 1ST STREET NE 306, St Petersburg, FL 33702 - Image 6
4651 1ST STREET NE 306, St Petersburg, FL 33702 - Image 7
4651 1ST STREET NE 306, St Petersburg, FL 33702 - Image 8
4651 1ST STREET NE 306, St Petersburg, FL 33702 - Image 9
4651 1ST STREET NE 306, St Petersburg, FL 33702 - Image 10
4651 1ST STREET NE 306, St Petersburg, FL 33702 - Image 11
4651 1ST STREET NE 306, St Petersburg, FL 33702 - Image 12
4651 1ST STREET NE 306, St Petersburg, FL 33702 - Image 13
4651 1ST STREET NE 306, St Petersburg, FL 33702 - Image 14
4651 1ST STREET NE 306, St Petersburg, FL 33702 - Image 15
4651 1ST STREET NE 306, St Petersburg, FL 33702 - Image 16
4651 1ST STREET NE 306, St Petersburg, FL 33702 - Image 17
4651 1ST STREET NE 306, St Petersburg, FL 33702 - Image 18
4651 1ST STREET NE 306, St Petersburg, FL 33702 - Image 19
4651 1ST STREET NE 306, St Petersburg, FL 33702 - Image 20
4651 1ST STREET NE 306, St Petersburg, FL 33702 - Image 21
4651 1ST STREET NE 306, St Petersburg, FL 33702 - Image 22
4651 1ST STREET NE 306, St Petersburg, FL 33702 - Image 23
4651 1ST STREET NE 306, St Petersburg, FL 33702 - Image 24
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in St Petersburg, FL

for $2,250 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,050 square foot property was built in 1975.

Welcome to Racquet Club Northeast – where style, comfort, and convenience come together. Just 8 minutes from downtown St. Pete, this sought-after community offers a private pool, outdoor grill area, car wash station, elevator access, and a pet-friendly atmosphere—everything you need for effortless Florida living. Perched on the third floor, this impeccably maintained, furnished, updated, move-in-ready 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo offers Northern views from the master bedroom, kitchen, living room, and enclosed balcony—a perfect way to start each day. The building underwent a complete beautification project in 2022, featuring fresh exterior paint, new landscaping, and repaving parking lots will be completed soon, enhancing the community’s charm and curb appeal. Located just a few blocks from 4th Street, and a 7-minute drive to Downtown St. Pete you’re moments away from top dining, shopping, and entertainment. Reserved parking, secure building entry ensures convenience and peace of mind. This is Florida living at its finest—schedule your showing today! Rent Includes cable, basic internet, and water.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,250

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Condominium

Year Built

1975

Town/City

St Petersburg

County/Region

Pinellas

MLS | Web ID

TB8495716

Features
General
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air
Possession Rental Agreement
Appliances Microwave Range Range Hood Refrigerator
Garage Spaces 1
Pool Features Gunite In Ground
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1975
View Pool
Levels One
Unit Number 306
Property Subtype Condominium
Community Features Pool
County Pinellas
New Construction false
Property Type Residential Lease
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name RACQUET CLUB NORTHEAST CONDO THE
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions 1st st n. to Address off of 47th Ave.
City ST PETERSBURG
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 33702 - St Pete
Lot Size Square Feet 0
Carport Y/N false
Ok to Lease >6 Months <12
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/stellar/TB8495716
Availability Date 2026-04-09
Furnished Y/N Negotiable
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Under Building
Spa false
Building Area Total 1050
Lot Size Acres 0
Road Surface Type Paved
Private Pool false
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/7/2026 $2,250 -11.76% Price Down
4/9/2026 $2,550 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

4651 1ST STREET NE 306, St Petersburg, FL, 33702 is a Property for Rent at $2,250 with 1,050 sqft. 4651 1ST STREET NE 306 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1975. The property's zip code is 33702 which is in St Petersburg, FL