234 SW F Street Bentonville, AR $ 1,775,000
234 SW F Street
$ 1,775,000
Share Save

234 SW F Street

Bentonville, AR, 72712
$ 1,775,000
Bedrooms5 Baths3.1 Sq 4,100

Monthly Estimate*

$ 10,929

234 SW F Street, Bentonville, AR 72712 - Image 1
234 SW F Street, Bentonville, AR 72712 - Image 2
234 SW F Street, Bentonville, AR 72712 - Image 3
234 SW F Street, Bentonville, AR 72712 - Image 4
234 SW F Street, Bentonville, AR 72712 - Image 5
234 SW F Street, Bentonville, AR 72712 - Image 6
234 SW F Street, Bentonville, AR 72712 - Image 7
234 SW F Street, Bentonville, AR 72712 - Image 8
234 SW F Street, Bentonville, AR 72712 - Image 9
234 SW F Street, Bentonville, AR 72712 - Image 10
234 SW F Street, Bentonville, AR 72712 - Image 11
234 SW F Street, Bentonville, AR 72712 - Image 12
234 SW F Street, Bentonville, AR 72712 - Image 13
234 SW F Street, Bentonville, AR 72712 - Image 14
234 SW F Street, Bentonville, AR 72712 - Image 15
234 SW F Street, Bentonville, AR 72712 - Image 16
234 SW F Street, Bentonville, AR 72712 - Image 17
234 SW F Street, Bentonville, AR 72712 - Image 18
234 SW F Street, Bentonville, AR 72712 - Image 19
234 SW F Street, Bentonville, AR 72712 - Image 20
234 SW F Street, Bentonville, AR 72712 - Image 21
234 SW F Street, Bentonville, AR 72712 - Image 22
234 SW F Street, Bentonville, AR 72712 - Image 23
234 SW F Street, Bentonville, AR 72712 - Image 24
234 SW F Street, Bentonville, AR 72712 - Image 25
234 SW F Street, Bentonville, AR 72712 - Image 26
234 SW F Street, Bentonville, AR 72712 - Image 27
234 SW F Street, Bentonville, AR 72712 - Image 28
234 SW F Street, Bentonville, AR 72712 - Image 29
234 SW F Street, Bentonville, AR 72712 - Image 30
234 SW F Street, Bentonville, AR 72712 - Image 31
234 SW F Street, Bentonville, AR 72712 - Image 32
234 SW F Street, Bentonville, AR 72712 - Image 33
234 SW F Street, Bentonville, AR 72712 - Image 34
234 SW F Street, Bentonville, AR 72712 - Image 35
234 SW F Street, Bentonville, AR 72712 - Image 36
234 SW F Street, Bentonville, AR 72712 - Image 37
234 SW F Street, Bentonville, AR 72712 - Image 38
234 SW F Street, Bentonville, AR 72712 - Image 39
234 SW F Street, Bentonville, AR 72712 - Image 40
234 SW F Street, Bentonville, AR 72712 - Image 41
234 SW F Street, Bentonville, AR 72712 - Image 42
234 SW F Street, Bentonville, AR 72712 - Image 43
234 SW F Street, Bentonville, AR 72712 - Image 44
234 SW F Street, Bentonville, AR 72712 - Image 45
234 SW F Street, Bentonville, AR 72712 - Image 46
234 SW F Street, Bentonville, AR 72712 - Image 47
234 SW F Street, Bentonville, AR 72712 - Image 48
234 SW F Street, Bentonville, AR 72712 - Image 49
234 SW F Street, Bentonville, AR 72712 - Image 50
234 SW F Street, Bentonville, AR 72712 - Image 51
234 SW F Street, Bentonville, AR 72712 - Image 52
234 SW F Street, Bentonville, AR 72712 - Image 53
234 SW F Street, Bentonville, AR 72712 - Image 54
234 SW F Street, Bentonville, AR 72712 - Image 55
234 SW F Street, Bentonville, AR 72712 - Image 56
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Bentonville, AR

for $1,775,000 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 4,100 square foot home was built in 2019 on a lot size of 0.18.

Modern home with vintage touches and classic styling. You won’t find another jewel like this, especially not with a nearly 1400 SF heated and cooled garage/shop in downtown. Main home is 2,732 SF. Natural light throughout with big windows and transoms, trimmed inside & out with the wonderful architectural details you just don’t find anymore. Every door in the house is antique and flooring is real wood like homes had a century ago. Downstairs master suite features his & her closets, walk-in shower for two, fabulous vanity. Upstairs includes four bedrooms, big game room, and two full baths accessorized with vintage blue & pink fixtures. Bedrooms upstairs each have unique feature, one with a secret room above the closet! Large covered porches, reclaimed brick from 1800s cotton mill, gas lamps, private no-maintenance turf backyard w/hot tub. Tons of storage space in decked attic, and walking distance to square! Seller is related to List Agent.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,775,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 8,269

Style

Lot Size

0.18

Year Built

2019

Town/City

Bentonville

County/Region

Benton

MLS | Web ID

1340945

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Gas
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Electricity Available Natural Gas Available Sewer Available Water Available
Roof Architectural Metal Shingle
Appliances Double Oven Dishwasher Disposal Gas Range Gas Water Heater Microwave Hood Fan Microwave Refrigerator Plumbed For Ice Maker
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio Porch
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Brick Vinyl Siding
Year Built 2019
Other Structures Storage
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions From W Central Ave. Turn South onto SW F St.
City Bentonville
Disclosures Seller Disclosure
High School District Bentonville
Lot Size Units Acres
Spa Features Hot Tub
Year Built Details Resale (less than 25 years old)
Tax Annual Amount 8269
Virtual Tour https://tour.nwarealtors.org/234-SW-F-Street-Bentonville-AR-72712/unbranded
Structure Type House
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District Bentonville
Elementary School District Bentonville
Tax Lot 21
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Expected Active Date 2026-04-09
Legal Description Lot 20 SUB-Corleys ADD-Bentonville
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Attic Built-in Features Ceiling Fan(s) Eat-in Kitchen Granite Counters Hot Tub/Spa Other Pantry Programmable Thermostat Split Bedrooms Storage Walk-In Closet(s) Window Treatments
Flooring Carpet Tile Wood
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Gas Log Living Room
Basement (Y/N) false
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Dryer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 5
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Fencing Back Yard Privacy Wood
Parking Features Detached Garage Workshop in Garage
Lot Features Central Business District Cleared City Lot Landscaped Near Park
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0.18
Foundation Details Slab
Spa true
Building Area Total 4100
Lot Size Acres 0.18
Covered Spaces 6

Affordability Calculator

$11,618
Per Month
94%
6%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$10,929
Monthly Property Taxes
$689

Nearby
4586856 Elementary School
3838477 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$1,775,000 -10.80% Price Down
4/9/2026$1,990,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

234 SW F Street, Bentonville, AR, 72712 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,775,000 with 4,100 sqft and a lot size of 0.18. 234 SW F Street has 5 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2019. The property's zip code is 72712 which is in Bentonville, AR