4820 Coral Bluffs San Antonio, TX $ 427,950
4820 Coral Bluffs
$ 427,950
New Construction Foreclosure
Share Save

4820 Coral Bluffs

San Antonio, TX, 78253
$ 427,950
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,702

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,635

4820 Coral Bluffs, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 1
4820 Coral Bluffs, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 2
4820 Coral Bluffs, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 3
4820 Coral Bluffs, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 4
4820 Coral Bluffs, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 5
4820 Coral Bluffs, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 6
4820 Coral Bluffs, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 7
4820 Coral Bluffs, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 8
4820 Coral Bluffs, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 9
4820 Coral Bluffs, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 10
4820 Coral Bluffs, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 11
4820 Coral Bluffs, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 12
4820 Coral Bluffs, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 13
4820 Coral Bluffs, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 14
4820 Coral Bluffs, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 15
4820 Coral Bluffs, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 16
4820 Coral Bluffs, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 17
4820 Coral Bluffs, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 18
4820 Coral Bluffs, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 19
4820 Coral Bluffs, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 20
4820 Coral Bluffs, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 21
4820 Coral Bluffs, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 22
4820 Coral Bluffs, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 23
4820 Coral Bluffs, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 24
4820 Coral Bluffs, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 25
4820 Coral Bluffs, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 26
4820 Coral Bluffs, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 27
4820 Coral Bluffs, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 28
4820 Coral Bluffs, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 29
4820 Coral Bluffs, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 30
4820 Coral Bluffs, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 31
4820 Coral Bluffs, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 32
4820 Coral Bluffs, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 33
4820 Coral Bluffs, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 34
4820 Coral Bluffs, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 35
4820 Coral Bluffs, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 36
4820 Coral Bluffs, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 37
4820 Coral Bluffs, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 38
4820 Coral Bluffs, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 39
4820 Coral Bluffs, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 40
4820 Coral Bluffs, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 41
4820 Coral Bluffs, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 42
4820 Coral Bluffs, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 43
4820 Coral Bluffs, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 44
4820 Coral Bluffs, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 45
4820 Coral Bluffs, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 46
4820 Coral Bluffs, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 47
4820 Coral Bluffs, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 48
4820 Coral Bluffs, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 49
4820 Coral Bluffs, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 50
4820 Coral Bluffs, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 51
4820 Coral Bluffs, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 52
4820 Coral Bluffs, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 53
4820 Coral Bluffs, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 54
4820 Coral Bluffs, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 55
4820 Coral Bluffs, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 56
4820 Coral Bluffs, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 57
4820 Coral Bluffs, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 58
4820 Coral Bluffs, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 59
4820 Coral Bluffs, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 60
4820 Coral Bluffs, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 61
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in San Antonio, TX

for $427,950 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,702 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.138.

The Hondo is a two-story home featured at Riverstone at Westpointe in San Antonio, TX. Offering two classic front exterior designs, a spacious 2-car garage and a full yard landscaping and irrigation package, the Hondo is designed to be the perfect fit for you! Step inside this 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home to find 2702 square feet of open-concept living. Whether you're cooking, enjoying a meal or entertaining, you'll never be far from the action with a beautifully blended living room, dining area and kitchen. Your gourmet kitchen is located at the back of the home with a deep single basin sink overlooking your spacious backyard. Additional kitchen features include gorgeous quartz countertops, a spacious kitchen island with plenty of working space and shaker style cabinets, stainless steel appliances, a natural gas cooking range and a spacious corner pantry. The private main bedroom suite is located off the kitchen and dining area and includes quality carpet flooring, large windows for plenty of natural light and a ceiling fan. Your attached main bathroom features dual vanity sinks, a tiled walk-in shower, shaker style cabinets, and an oversized walk-in closet. Your first story is complete with a dedicated office space, two secondary bedrooms with walk-in closets, a second full bathroom, a powder room and a utility room with tile floors. A versatile loft greets you at the top of the stairs and is a perfect entertainment area. Your guests will love their own bedroom and full bathroom located off the loft. Additional features include tall 9-foot ceilings, 2-inch faux wood blinds throughout the home, pre-plumb for water softener loop, natural gas and more! You'll enjoy added security in your new home with our Home is Connected features. Using one central hub that talks to all the devices in your home, you can control the lights, thermostat and locks, all from your cellular device.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 427,950

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2

Style

Two Story,Contemporary

Lot Size

0.138

Year Built

2026

Town/City

San Antonio

County/Region

Bexar

MLS | Web ID

1956216

Features
General
Living Area 2702
Construction New
Heating Central
Cooling One Central
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 3
HOA Fee 195
Subdivision RIVERSTONE AT WESTPOINTE
Builder D.R. HORTON
Class Single Residential
Type Single Family Detached
Style Two Story Contemporary
Roof Composition
Miscellaneous Corporate Owned Builder 10-Year Warranty Under Construction No City Tax Cluster Mail Box School Bus
Status Active
HOA Frequency Quarterly
Attached Garage Y
HOA Name RIVERSTONE AT WESTPOINTE HOA
Neighborhood Amenities Pool Clubhouse Park/Playground Sports Court Other - See Remarks
Area 0102
Year Built 2026
High School Harlan HS
School District Northside
Proposed Terms Conventional FHA VA TX Vet Cash USDA Other
Elementary School Chumbley Elementary
Middle School Bernal
Legal Description BLOCK 53_ LOT_28
Taxes 2.378106
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Stone/Rock Stucco Siding Cement Fiber
Foundation Slab
Pool (Y/N) N
Exterior Features Patio Slab Covered Patio Privacy Fence Sprinkler System Double Pane Windows
Lot Dimensions 50x120
Pool None
Lot Size 0.138
Water/Sewer Water System
Inclusions Ceiling Fans Washer Connection Dryer Connection Microwave Oven Stove/Range Gas Cooking Disposal Dishwasher Ice Maker Connection Smoke Alarm Pre-Wired for Security Gas Water Heater Garage Door Opener
Lot Improvements Street Paved Curbs Sidewalks Streetlights Fire Hydrant w/in 500' Asphalt
See more
Interior
Total Bedrooms 4
Full Baths 3
Interior Features Three Living Area Eat-In Kitchen Island Kitchen Study/Library Loft Utility Room Inside High Ceilings Open Floor Plan Cable TV Available High Speed Internet Laundry Main Level Laundry Room Walk in Clo
Stories 2
Dining Room Length 13
Dining Room Width 13
Flooring Carpeting Laminate
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
# of Fireplaces 0
Family Room Length 17

Affordability Calculator

$2,635
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,635
Monthly Property Taxes
$0

Nearby
4719263 Elementary School
1098321 Middle School
Harlan HS High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/17/2026$427,950 -4.82% Price Down
4/9/2026$449,620 Listed Price

Map

See all

4820 Coral Bluffs, San Antonio, TX, 78253 is a Single Family Home for sale at $427,950 with 2,702 sqft and a lot size of 0.138. 4820 Coral Bluffs has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 78253 which is in San Antonio, TX