1644 College Avenue Grand Rapids, MI $ 184,900
1644 College Avenue
$ 184,900
Foreclosure
Share Save

1644 College Avenue

Grand Rapids, MI, 49507
$ 184,900
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 748

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,138

1644 College Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49507 - Image 1
1644 College Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49507 - Image 2
1644 College Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49507 - Image 3
1644 College Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49507 - Image 4
1644 College Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49507 - Image 5
1644 College Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49507 - Image 6
1644 College Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49507 - Image 7
1644 College Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49507 - Image 8
1644 College Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49507 - Image 9
1644 College Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49507 - Image 10
1644 College Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49507 - Image 11
1644 College Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49507 - Image 12
1644 College Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49507 - Image 13
1644 College Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49507 - Image 14
1644 College Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49507 - Image 15
1644 College Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49507 - Image 16
1644 College Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49507 - Image 17
1644 College Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49507 - Image 18
1644 College Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49507 - Image 19
1644 College Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49507 - Image 20
1644 College Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49507 - Image 21
1644 College Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49507 - Image 22
1644 College Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49507 - Image 23
1644 College Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49507 - Image 24

Single Family Home for sale in Grand Rapids, MI

for $184,900 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 748 square foot home was built in 1927 on a lot size of 0.16.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 184,900

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,490

Style

Lot Size

0.16

Year Built

1927

Town/City

Grand Rapids

County/Region

Kent

MLS | Web ID

70523961

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Garage Detached Garage
Water Public Water
Status Pending Pending
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1927
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Grand Rapids (41032)
Primary City Grand Rapids
Directions Madison To Crofton To College to the Home
City Grand Rapids
School District Grand Rapids City School Distric
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description LOT 14 & S 14 FT OF LOT 13 BLK 3* WESTON & MEIGS REPLATTED SECOND ADD
DOM 12
Postal Code 49507
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 247.19
Public Remarks
See more
Interior
Basement MI Basement
Beds 2
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 5
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Frontage 56
Lot Size Area 0.16
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 56 x 124

Affordability Calculator

$1,513
Per Month
75%
25%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,138
Monthly Property Taxes
$374

Nearby
3147031 Elementary School
3147033 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/9/2026$184,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

1644 College Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI, 49507 is a Single Family Home for sale at $184,900 with 748 sqft and a lot size of 0.16. 1644 College Avenue has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1927. The property's zip code is 49507 which is in Grand Rapids, MI