1255 Sheridan Road Crownsville, MD $ 549,900
1255 Sheridan Road
$ 549,900
Foreclosure
Share Save

1255 Sheridan Road

Crownsville, MD, 21032
$ 549,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 1,600

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,386

1255 Sheridan Road, Crownsville, MD 21032 - Image 1
1255 Sheridan Road, Crownsville, MD 21032 - Image 2
1255 Sheridan Road, Crownsville, MD 21032 - Image 3
1255 Sheridan Road, Crownsville, MD 21032 - Image 4
1255 Sheridan Road, Crownsville, MD 21032 - Image 5
1255 Sheridan Road, Crownsville, MD 21032 - Image 6
1255 Sheridan Road, Crownsville, MD 21032 - Image 7
1255 Sheridan Road, Crownsville, MD 21032 - Image 8
1255 Sheridan Road, Crownsville, MD 21032 - Image 9
1255 Sheridan Road, Crownsville, MD 21032 - Image 10
1255 Sheridan Road, Crownsville, MD 21032 - Image 11
1255 Sheridan Road, Crownsville, MD 21032 - Image 12
1255 Sheridan Road, Crownsville, MD 21032 - Image 13
1255 Sheridan Road, Crownsville, MD 21032 - Image 14
1255 Sheridan Road, Crownsville, MD 21032 - Image 15
1255 Sheridan Road, Crownsville, MD 21032 - Image 16
1255 Sheridan Road, Crownsville, MD 21032 - Image 17
1255 Sheridan Road, Crownsville, MD 21032 - Image 18
1255 Sheridan Road, Crownsville, MD 21032 - Image 19
1255 Sheridan Road, Crownsville, MD 21032 - Image 20
1255 Sheridan Road, Crownsville, MD 21032 - Image 21
1255 Sheridan Road, Crownsville, MD 21032 - Image 22
1255 Sheridan Road, Crownsville, MD 21032 - Image 23
1255 Sheridan Road, Crownsville, MD 21032 - Image 24
1255 Sheridan Road, Crownsville, MD 21032 - Image 25
1255 Sheridan Road, Crownsville, MD 21032 - Image 26
1255 Sheridan Road, Crownsville, MD 21032 - Image 27
1255 Sheridan Road, Crownsville, MD 21032 - Image 28
1255 Sheridan Road, Crownsville, MD 21032 - Image 29
1255 Sheridan Road, Crownsville, MD 21032 - Image 30
1255 Sheridan Road, Crownsville, MD 21032 - Image 31
1255 Sheridan Road, Crownsville, MD 21032 - Image 32
1255 Sheridan Road, Crownsville, MD 21032 - Image 33
1255 Sheridan Road, Crownsville, MD 21032 - Image 34
1255 Sheridan Road, Crownsville, MD 21032 - Image 35
1255 Sheridan Road, Crownsville, MD 21032 - Image 36
1255 Sheridan Road, Crownsville, MD 21032 - Image 37
1255 Sheridan Road, Crownsville, MD 21032 - Image 38
1255 Sheridan Road, Crownsville, MD 21032 - Image 39
1255 Sheridan Road, Crownsville, MD 21032 - Image 40

Single Family Home for sale in Crownsville, MD

for $549,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,600 square foot home was built in 1972 on a lot size of 1.01.

Welcome to 1255 Sheridan Rd - a stunning two-story residence perfectly situated on a private 1 acre lot, offering lots of yard space for creating a warm and inviting space ideal for BBQs and gathering with family and friends. A full front porch welcomes you inside, where you are greeted by the main entry door. The living room greets you with a cozy fireplace and large windows for natural lighting. The separate dining room is to the right and this takes you the large kitchen. Ascend to the upper level and you will find 4 large bedrooms with lots of closet space and 2 full baths. You will love the unfinished lower level as it gives you the opportunity to finish and create your own separate living space. There is also lots of parking space, which is ideal for a growing family. The many upgrades includes a new roof, new gutters, powerwash, fresh paint throughout, new appliances, new water heater, new sump pump, new heat pump, new wiring, new electrical panel, and more! This home is as close to private, rural living as you can get but in the heart of all that the DC, Baltimore, and Annapolis triangle have to offer.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 549,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,981

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

1.01

Year Built

1972

Town/City

Crownsville

County/Region

Anne Arundel

MLS | Web ID

MDAA2141578

Features
General
Living Area 1600
Sewer Private Septic Tank
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession 0-30 Days CD Immediate Settlement
Zoning RLD
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Brick
School District ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1972
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status PENDING
Directions See Gps
City CROWNSVILLE
Disclosures Exempt - Disclosure/Disclaimer
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 43996.00
Tax Annual Amount 4981.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 343.69
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision WATERBURY HEIGHTS
Tax Lot 38
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1600
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Private
Type of Parking Detached Carport
Foundation Details Permanent
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 1.01
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 245100.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1255
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Northrop Realty

Broker

dbrealtor4@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,801
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,386
Monthly Property Taxes
$415