118 Pigeon Green San Antonio, TX $ 344,500
118 Pigeon Green
$ 344,500
Share Save

118 Pigeon Green

San Antonio, TX, 78253
$ 344,500
Bedrooms5 Baths3.0 Sq 2,498

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,121

118 Pigeon Green, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 1
118 Pigeon Green, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 2
118 Pigeon Green, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 3
118 Pigeon Green, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 4
118 Pigeon Green, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 5
118 Pigeon Green, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 6
118 Pigeon Green, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 7
118 Pigeon Green, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 8
118 Pigeon Green, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 9
118 Pigeon Green, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 10
118 Pigeon Green, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 11
118 Pigeon Green, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 12
118 Pigeon Green, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 13
118 Pigeon Green, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 14
118 Pigeon Green, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 15
118 Pigeon Green, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 16
118 Pigeon Green, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 17
118 Pigeon Green, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 18
118 Pigeon Green, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 19
118 Pigeon Green, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 20
118 Pigeon Green, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 21
118 Pigeon Green, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 22
118 Pigeon Green, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 23
118 Pigeon Green, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 24
118 Pigeon Green, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 25
118 Pigeon Green, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 26
118 Pigeon Green, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 27
118 Pigeon Green, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 28
118 Pigeon Green, San Antonio, TX 78253 - Image 29
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in San Antonio, TX

for $344,500 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,498 square foot home was built in 2025 on a lot size of 0.11.

*CONTRACT IN MAY AND RECEIVE A WASHER & DRYER (SELLER'S CHOICE). *Seller is willing to assist with closing costs or a rate buy-down through preferred lender with an acceptable offer. * Introducing The Madison, a two-story home featured in Redbird Ranch in San Antonio, TX. Inside this 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home, you'll find 2489 square feet of open-concept living. A long entryway leads to a blended dining area, gourmet kitchen, and living room, perfect for entertaining and every day living. Your kitchen includes quartz counter tops, stainless steel appliances, shaker style cabinetry, and a grand kitchen island, complete with a roomy single basin sink and quartz breakfast bar. The corner pantry is spacious and includes plenty of built-in shelving. With a secondary bedroom and full bath located off the living room, this home offers private space for out-of-town guests. Head up the wide staircase to find a versatile loft, the private main bedroom suite, three secluded secondary bedrooms with carpet flooring, large windows and closets and a third full bath. The private main bedroom is an oasis, featuring a cozy sitting area and attractive ensuite bathroom. Enjoy quality quartz vanity tops, a tiled walk-in shower, a separate water closet, and a walk-in closet with plenty of space to get ready in the morning. Additional features include sheet vinyl flooring in entry, living room, and all wet areas, quartz bathroom counter tops, and our HOME IS CONNECTED base package. Using one central hub that talks to all the devices in your home, you can control the lights, thermostat and locks, all from your cellular device.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 344,500

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Two Story

Lot Size

0.11

Year Built

2025

Town/City

San Antonio

County/Region

Bexar

MLS | Web ID

1956136

Features
General
Living Area 2498
Construction New
Heating Central
Cooling One Central
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 3
HOA Fee 696
HOA Name REDBIRD RANCH HOA
Neighborhood Amenities Other - See Remarks
Area 0104
Year Built 2025
High School Medina Valley
School District Medina Valley I.S.D.
Proposed Terms Conventional VA Cash USDA
Elementary School Potranco
Middle School Loma Alta
Legal Description Block 122 Lot 32
Taxes 0
See more
Exterior
Exterior Cement Fiber
Foundation Slab
Pool (Y/N) N
Pool None
Lot Size 0.11
Water/Sewer Water System
Inclusions Washer Connection Dryer Connection Stove/Range Gas Cooking Disposal Gas Water Heater
See more
Interior
Total Bedrooms 5
Full Baths 3
Interior Features Two Living Area Island Kitchen Game Room Utility Room Inside Open Floor Plan Laundry Room Walk in Closets
Stories 2
Dining Room Length 10
Dining Room Width 17
Flooring Carpeting Vinyl
Living Room Width 11
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Living Room Length 15

Affordability Calculator

$2,121
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,121

Nearby
745020 Elementary School
2381509 Middle School
Medina Valley High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/1/2026$344,500 -0.14% Price Down
4/8/2026$345,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

118 Pigeon Green, San Antonio, TX, 78253 is a Single Family Home for sale at $344,500 with 2,498 sqft and a lot size of 0.11. 118 Pigeon Green has 5 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2025. The property's zip code is 78253 which is in San Antonio, TX