1023 Doubletree Glen Drive Houston, TX $ 1,835
1023 Doubletree Glen Drive
$ 1,835
Share Save

1023 Doubletree Glen Drive

Houston, TX, 77073
$ 1,835
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,860
1023 Doubletree Glen Drive, Houston, TX 77073 - Image 1
1023 Doubletree Glen Drive, Houston, TX 77073 - Image 2
1023 Doubletree Glen Drive, Houston, TX 77073 - Image 3
1023 Doubletree Glen Drive, Houston, TX 77073 - Image 4
1023 Doubletree Glen Drive, Houston, TX 77073 - Image 5
1023 Doubletree Glen Drive, Houston, TX 77073 - Image 6
1023 Doubletree Glen Drive, Houston, TX 77073 - Image 7
1023 Doubletree Glen Drive, Houston, TX 77073 - Image 8
1023 Doubletree Glen Drive, Houston, TX 77073 - Image 9
1023 Doubletree Glen Drive, Houston, TX 77073 - Image 10
1023 Doubletree Glen Drive, Houston, TX 77073 - Image 11
1023 Doubletree Glen Drive, Houston, TX 77073 - Image 12
1023 Doubletree Glen Drive, Houston, TX 77073 - Image 13
1023 Doubletree Glen Drive, Houston, TX 77073 - Image 14
1023 Doubletree Glen Drive, Houston, TX 77073 - Image 15
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Houston, TX

for $1,835 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,860 square foot property was built in 2011 on a lot size of 0.115.

This is the house you've been searching for. It’s welcoming, stylish, and comfortable, and who needs to go out when you have a home that feels this inviting? The luxury vinyl plank flooring beautifully complements your personal décor. You can unwind with a good book or listen to your favorite album, and that could be your everyday reality when you make this space your new home. The cozy living area is paired with a fashionable kitchen featuring sleek countertops, simple kitchen cabinets, and stainless-steel appliances that bring both function and style. Mealtimes and gatherings will feel even more special in a kitchen you can truly make your own. Apply online today! These monthly fees will be required in your lease: -Smart Home with Video Doorbell: $40/month -Air Filter Delivery: $9.95/month -Utility Management: $9.95/month.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,835

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.115

Year Built

2011

Town/City

Houston

County/Region

Harris

MLS | Web ID

81685496

Features
General
Sewer PublicSewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling CentralAir Electric
Appliances Dishwasher GasCooktop Disposal GasOven GasRange Microwave Refrigerator
Garage Spaces 2
Architectural Style Detached Traditional
Pets Allowed Conditional PetDeposit
Year Built 2011
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Detached
County Harris
New Construction false
Property Type ResidentialLease
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name Imperial Garden Sec 02
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Directions: From I-45 North exit FM 1960. Go East on FM 1960 until Imperial Valley Dr. Turn right on Imperial Valley Dr. Imperial Garden is a 1/2 mile down on the left.
High School ANDY DEKANEY H S
City Houston
Association Name Invitation Homes
High School District 48 - Spring
MLS Area 12
Lot Size Units SquareFeet
Elementary School CAROLEE BOOKER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Middle/Junior High School RICKY C BAILEY M S
Ok to Lease LongTerm
MLS Area Minor Aldine Area
Virtual Tour https://www.invitationhomes.com/houses-for-rent/1023-doubletree-glen-dr-77073-2329 https://www.invitationhomes.com/houses-for-rent/1023-doubletree-glen-dr-77073-2329
Availability Date 2026-04-08
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District 48 - Spring
Elementary School District 48 - Spring
Year Built Source PublicRecords
Property Sub Type Additional Detached SingleFamilyResidence
Legal Description LT 16 BLK 2 IMPERIAL GARDEN SEC 2
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities CeilingFans
Flooring Carpet Plank Tile Vinyl
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features WasherHookup ElectricDryerHookup
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Fence
Fencing BackYard
Parking Features Attached Garage GarageDoorOpener
Lot Features Subdivision
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 5008
Building Area Total 1860
Lot Size Acres 0.115
Lot Size Source Appraiser
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Invitation Homes Realty, Llc.

Broker

jmeridyth08@yahoo.com

Email

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
ANDY DEKANEY H S High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$1,835 -2.39% Price Down
4/29/2026$1,880 -2.59% Price Down
4/8/2026$1,930 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1023 Doubletree Glen Drive, Houston, TX, 77073 is a Property for Rent at $1,835 with 1,860 sqft and a lot size of 0.115. 1023 Doubletree Glen Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2011. The property's zip code is 77073 which is in Houston, TX